<< Go Back

2015 Fifth Third New Year's Eve Run
Date: Dec. 31, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 
Fifth Third Bank New Year's Eve Run/Walk

5k Walk

Age Group Results

December 31, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 377 76 1 31:47 10:15/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Walters Whitemore Lake MI 385 60 3 33:09 10:42/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Gray West Bloomfield MI 1001 0 131 53:54 17:23/M


Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Gerometta Trenton MI 440 10 18 39:16 12:40/M
2 Jay Cole Hillsborough NC 113 12 25 40:10 12:57/M
3 Andrew Lobsinger Warren MI 204 12 67 47:51 15:26/M
4 Ronny Ziehmer Mason MI 437 3 89 50:20 16:14/M
5 Ben Billingsley Grosse Pointe Woods 179 11 160 58:33 18:53/M
6 Nash Miller New Haven MI 439 2 162 58:39 18:55/M
7 Zander Miller New Haven MI 438 4 174 1:00:57 19:40/M
8 Santino Visocchi Rochester MI 18 4 177 1:01:00 19:41/M


Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Lubienski Grosse Pointe Woods 391 12 7 34:18 11:04/M
2 Sammie Holdwick Chesterfield MI 435 9 49 45:03 14:32/M
3 Jacey Miller New Haven MI 436 2 161 58:36 18:54/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Anguilm Milan MI 339 18 48 45:02 14:32/M
2 Joseph Wonsil Royal Oak MI 381 18 92 50:27 16:16/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carmen Piek Grosse Pointe MI 998 16 26 41:12 13:17/M
2 Deanna Hanley Grosse Pointe Farms 16 18 42 44:48 14:27/M
3 Lauren Smith Milan MI 387 17 50 45:13 14:35/M
4 Caroline Paul Oxford MI 1047 19 77 48:53 15:46/M
5 Amanda Akers Ferndale MI 390 16 88 49:59 16:07/M
6 Lily Hefenieder Birmingham MI 350 19 98 50:43 16:22/M
7 Jennifer Menko White Lake MI 396 17 103 50:57 16:26/M
8 Sydney Butkin Wyandotte MI 318 19 156 57:46 18:38/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joquithia Dennis Bloomfield Hills M 382 23 6 33:54 10:56/M
2 Eric Munoz Berkley MI 332 23 12 36:05 11:38/M
3 Andrew Szymczak Farmington Hills M 342 23 86 49:47 16:04/M
4 Ryan Zoschnick Rochester Hills MI 1101 22 135 54:31 17:35/M
5 Philip Hefenieder Birmingham MI 330 23 140 54:56 17:43/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Savagian Bloomfield Hills M 368 22 5 33:53 10:56/M
2 Kady Anguilm Milan MI 359 22 11 35:44 11:32/M
3 Nicole Hanley Grosse Pointe Farms 94 24 43 44:53 14:29/M
4 Catherine Sulich Royal Oak MI 1104 22 91 50:26 16:16/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Oshnock Saint Clair Shores 195 25 38 44:09 14:15/M
2 Ryan Esper Detroit MI 346 28 85 49:44 16:03/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Walewski Roseville MI 399 28 31 42:36 13:45/M
2 Laney Perlos Saint Clair Shores 196 25 52 45:39 14:44/M
3 Lindsey Shobe Detroit MI 354 26 130 53:50 17:22/M
4 Amanda Hanley San Antonio TX 95 28 138 54:40 17:38/M
5 Samantha Lowe Hyde Park NY 311 25 159 58:11 18:46/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Agostino Visocchi Rochester MI 14 34 178 1:01:01 19:41/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Taylor Westland MI 320 34 20 39:24 12:43/M
2 Danielle Ziehmer Mason MI 313 32 90 50:24 16:15/M
3 Andrea Karpinski Hamtramck MI 407 31 148 56:27 18:13/M
4 Korin Visocchi Rochester MI 17 34 172 1:00:55 19:39/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mateusz Nowak Dearborn MI 75 35 124 53:17 17:11/M
2 Blacam Embarcadero Pontiac MI 1071 35 126 53:22 17:13/M
3 Kevin Hartman Jr. Spring Lake MI 378 39 133 53:59 17:25/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Leipold Novi MI 364 36 9 35:16 11:23/M
2 Robyn Lobsinger Warren MI 203 39 51 45:28 14:40/M
3 Essi Hollier-Jackson Detroit MI 321 39 81 49:09 15:51/M
4 Crystal Barber Detroit MI 371 36 84 49:18 15:54/M
5 Allison Nowak Dearborn MI 76 35 147 56:23 18:11/M
6 Torrie Jackson Warren MI 169 39 164 59:03 19:03/M
7 Darcy Miller New Haven MI 361 38 176 1:00:59 19:40/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Salowitz Dearborn MI 343 42 56 46:26 14:59/M
2 Todd Miller New Haven MI 426 41 163 58:39 18:55/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Helton Trenton MI 374 40 19 39:17 12:40/M
2 Latesha Stewart Detroit MI 388 44 35 43:33 14:03/M
3 Nichole Crossman Rockwood MI 386 40 39 44:10 14:15/M
4 Danielle Salowitz Dearborn MI 410 40 57 46:28 14:59/M
5 Felicia George Highland Park MI 409 42 82 49:09 15:51/M
6 Lori Laronde Ypsilanti MI 412 44 99 50:49 16:24/M
7 Monica Thomas Lincoln Park MI 365 44 100 50:50 16:24/M
8 Matt Durant Jamaica Plain MA 73 44 150 56:44 18:18/M
9 Tsehybesh Ward Detroit MI 142 42 152 56:55 18:22/M
10 Lashanda Golden Southfield MI 170 40 167 59:11 19:05/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Skalba Warren MI 1034 45 53 45:57 14:49/M
2 Oscar Obando Dearborn Heights M 427 45 68 47:57 15:28/M
3 Phil Mueller Monroe MI 421 46 108 51:33 16:38/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annette Calcaterra Grosse Pointe Park 393 49 8 34:28 11:07/M
2 Kim Perk Grosse Pointe MI 996 48 10 35:33 11:28/M
3 Holly Lamb Howell MI 327 47 16 38:31 12:25/M
4 Kimberlee Hornok Saint Clair Shores 108 48 28 41:20 13:20/M
5 Rena Leone New Baltimore MI 351 47 30 42:21 13:40/M
6 Dawn Lubienski Grosse Pointe Woods 324 48 34 43:16 13:57/M
7 Liz Hofmeister Dearborn MI 126 48 36 43:55 14:10/M
8 Myrna Harbar Madison Heights MI 122 45 37 43:56 14:10/M
9 Tammi Bacon Oak Park MI 394 48 46 45:02 14:32/M
10 Denise Robaczewski Ypsilanti MI 355 47 64 47:36 15:21/M
11 Ann-Marie Schuetz St. Clair Shores M 403 48 115 51:58 16:46/M
12 Jennifer Dudleyharris Detroit MI 1005 49 118 52:28 16:55/M
13 Kristina Wines Troy MI 123 47 123 53:16 17:11/M
14 Laura Flaskamp Canton MI 124 47 125 53:19 17:12/M
15 Mia Shane Southgate MI 356 47 143 55:59 18:04/M
16 Yakima Brookins Warren MI 360 46 145 56:17 18:09/M
17 Christina Durant Jamaica Plain MA 74 45 146 56:18 18:10/M
18 Michelle Dimercurio Detroit MI 362 48 153 57:07 18:25/M
19 Michele Jackson Detroit MI 231 45 169 1:00:28 19:30/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Deren Redford MI 278 52 22 39:30 12:45/M
2 James Boileau Novi MI 337 50 44 44:55 14:29/M
3 Raymond Holdwick Chesterfield MI 338 53 59 47:00 15:10/M
4 Michael Connell Warren MI 420 51 74 48:30 15:39/M
5 Dean Smith Ferndale MI 1072 50 127 53:22 17:13/M
6 Bill Hefenieder Birmingham MI 417 53 134 54:30 17:35/M
7 Ted Butkin Wyandotte MI 433 54 155 57:45 18:38/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Tresnak Royal Oak MI 125 54 23 39:37 12:47/M
2 Donna Rowell-Davis Detroit MI 312 54 33 42:51 13:49/M
3 Amy Paul Oxford MI 1046 53 78 48:55 15:47/M
4 Kathy Fredrick Grand Blanc MI 117 53 87 49:48 16:04/M
5 Susan Laurain Livonia MI 408 50 95 50:30 16:17/M
6 Deborah Ringuette West Bloomfield MI 402 50 96 50:42 16:21/M
7 Veronica Riha Royal Oak MI 370 53 97 50:43 16:22/M
8 Kim Roussey Canton MI 404 53 109 51:33 16:38/M
9 Rebecca Doyle Clinton Twp MI 326 54 117 52:18 16:52/M
10 Lisa Waldorf St. Clair Shores M 308 52 158 58:10 18:46/M
11 Beth Monteleone Hyde Park NY 401 53 175 1:00:58 19:40/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Floyd Walters Whitemore Lake MI 334 59 4 33:11 10:42/M
2 Bill Knappenberger Troy MI 424 55 17 39:03 12:36/M
3 Lee Wiley Royal Oak MI 78 57 24 40:00 12:54/M
4 Jeff Burek Dearborn MI 431 59 70 48:01 15:29/M
5 Jon Zoschnick Rochester Hills MI 434 55 139 54:53 17:42/M
6 Larry Cimino Clinton Twp MI 340 57 141 55:33 17:55/M
7 Duane Waldorf St. Clair Shores M 329 55 157 58:09 18:45/M
8 Orlando Visocchi Macomb MI 10 59 180 1:01:25 19:49/M
9 James Hornok Saint Clair Shores 107 56 183 1:06:44 21:32/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Kuhn New Haven MI 90 55 40 44:21 14:18/M
2 Anna Clemmensen Dearborn MI 353 55 41 44:44 14:26/M
3 Pamela Fritz Westland MI 206 59 54 46:18 14:56/M
4 Michele Gateley Clawson MI 129 59 71 48:06 15:31/M
5 Deborah Gaines Detroit MI 325 55 72 48:10 15:32/M
6 Therese Menko White Lake MI 373 59 101 50:56 16:26/M
7 Rosemary Kevnick Livonia MI 153 58 106 51:23 16:35/M
8 Lori Farrow Bloomfield Hills M 136 55 110 51:34 16:38/M
9 Kathy Roland Detroit MI 405 57 113 51:36 16:39/M
10 Susan Oshnock St. Clair Shores M 216 56 119 52:49 17:02/M
11 Michele Bauman Grosse Pointe Farms 15 56 137 54:40 17:38/M
12 Kim Gray Livonia MI 411 58 149 56:30 18:14/M
13 Judi Hefenieder Birmingham MI 310 58 165 59:07 19:04/M
14 Elizabeth Akers Ferndale MI 323 55 166 59:07 19:04/M
15 Angela Visocchi Macomb MI 11 57 179 1:01:17 19:46/M
16 Darlene Pippins Oak Park MI 51 58 182 1:05:53 21:15/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Porter Dearborn Heights M 273 62 29 42:07 13:35/M
2 Jim Fritz Westland MI 205 62 32 42:36 13:45/M
3 Pat Mullins St. Joachim ONT 414 62 58 46:42 15:04/M
4 David Murphy Livonia MI 419 60 69 48:01 15:29/M
5 Dennis Archambault Detroit MI 168 62 93 50:29 16:17/M
6 Ronald J Smith Detroit MI 415 64 107 51:29 16:36/M
7 John Oneill Birmingham MI 432 62 144 56:00 18:04/M
8 Lenn Monteleone Hyde Park NY 418 64 173 1:00:56 19:39/M
9 Brian Nawrocki St Clair Shores MI 106 60 184 1:06:46 21:32/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Nawrocki St Clair Shores MI 105 60 27 41:18 13:19/M
2 Debby O'Grady Wyandotte MI 292 63 55 46:18 14:56/M
3 Susan Piccirilli Macomb MI 119 61 60 47:00 15:10/M
4 Steve Farrow Bloomfield Hills M 137 60 63 47:20 15:16/M
5 Beverly Burgett Grass Lake MI 317 60 66 47:43 15:24/M
6 Eileen Nadler Ann Arbor MI 316 60 105 51:23 16:35/M
7 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms 91 62 114 51:58 16:46/M
8 Cynthia Carney Clinton Township M 357 61 120 53:05 17:07/M
9 Joann Guarino Madison Heights MI 309 61 121 53:05 17:07/M
10 Ellen Dippel Eastpointe MI 358 64 122 53:06 17:08/M
11 Linda Lawton Detroit MI 188 62 128 53:31 17:16/M
12 Mary Ann Bauman Edmond OK 239 62 136 54:38 17:37/M
13 Gloria Patterson Detroit MI 49 62 154 57:20 18:30/M
14 Sheila Lofton Detroit MI 202 63 171 1:00:30 19:31/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Robertson Lathrup Village MI 221 65 2 31:58 10:19/M
2 Jim Thompson Rochester Hills MI 331 65 14 37:38 12:08/M
3 Robert Ricci Grosse Pointe Woods 40 68 62 47:13 15:14/M
4 Tom Lauchlan Clinton Township M 61 69 65 47:37 15:22/M
5 David Finkel Detroit MI 138 67 83 49:13 15:53/M
6 Chris Allen Detroit MI 1048 66 94 50:29 16:17/M
7 Patrick Carney Clinton Township M 422 66 142 55:33 17:55/M
8 Edward Tunison Farmington Hills M 990 69 151 56:52 18:21/M
9 Eugene Tebo Ferndale MI 50 69 181 1:01:51 19:57/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ana Lawrence Farmington Hills M 367 67 21 39:24 12:43/M
2 Miriam Abdullah St Clair Shores MI 395 68 47 45:02 14:32/M
3 Liz Ricci Grosse Pointe Woods 41 68 61 47:13 15:14/M
4 Mary Murphy Huntington Woods M 186 69 73 48:27 15:38/M
5 Kathleen Friedman Bellevue WA 176 67 75 48:34 15:40/M
6 Tony Magni West Bloomfield MI 375 69 76 48:40 15:42/M
7 Joanne Wiegand West Bloomfield MI 397 67 102 50:56 16:26/M
8 Patricia Dillon-Quian Grosse Pointe MI 1015 66 111 51:35 16:38/M
9 Willam Gateley Clawson MI 130 66 112 51:35 16:38/M
10 Carol Olszewski Trenton MI 184 68 168 59:58 19:21/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walter White Grosse Pointe Woods 347 72 45 44:57 14:30/M
2 Bill Wiegand West Bloomfield MI 349 70 79 48:59 15:48/M
3 Fred Menko White Lake MI 348 71 80 49:01 15:49/M
4 Thomas Miller Warren MI 305 71 104 51:07 16:29/M
5 Sheldon Johnson Detroit MI 77 73 132 53:55 17:24/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Leece Northville MI 376 73 13 37:31 12:06/M
2 Shirly Ward St. Clair Shores M 2 71 116 51:58 16:46/M
3 Cathy Neal Farmington Hills M 314 72 129 53:43 17:20/M


Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cecil Jackson Detroit MI 201 75 170 1:00:29 19:31/M


Female 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Peck Warren MI 1037 76 15 37:47 12:11/M