<< Go Back

2015 Fifth Third New Year's Eve Run
Date: Dec. 31, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99 

Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99


Top

Male Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Bord Plymouth MI 1025 22 1 16:04 5:11/M
2 Justin Heck Monroe MI 854 25 2 16:42 5:23/M
3 Patrick McNamara Chatham ONT 299 48 3 17:53 5:46/M
Top


Female Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Dermyre Canton MI 752 25 11 19:24 6:15/M
2 Amy Natalini Belleville IL 735 33 13 19:34 6:19/M
3 Melissa Mantel Chelsea MI 1011 37 15 19:36 6:19/M
Top


No age provided




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lydia Ferrell-Morin Grosse Pointe MI 1102 0 300 28:04 9:03/M
2 Marie Kelly Novi MI 989 0 775 49:50 16:05/M
Top


Male 12 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Parker Young Orchard Lake MI 282 11 30 20:33 6:38/M
2 Joey Sceglio Grosse Pointe Farms 982 12 84 23:03 7:26/M
3 David Angel Washington MI 855 12 99 23:38 7:37/M
4 Lukas Elsner Warren MI 1041 9 212 26:27 8:32/M
5 Vincent Sceglio Grosse Pointe Farms 983 10 253 27:13 8:47/M
6 Noah Shaud Brighton MI 1010 8 254 27:14 8:47/M
7 Tommy White Grosse Pointe Park 979 7 335 28:54 9:19/M
8 Brock Denuyl Marysville MI 861 12 349 29:09 9:24/M
9 Hunter Krukowski Lincoln Park MI 296 11 402 30:28 9:50/M
10 Gabe MacWilliams West Bloomgfield M 251 7 434 31:18 10:06/M
11 Andrew Selenko Tecumseh MI 701 12 486 32:30 10:29/M
12 Aiden Siwicki North Andover MA 981 7 505 32:58 10:38/M
13 Shemgel Perkins Southgate MI 1069 5 525 33:35 10:50/M
14 Fred MacWilliams West Bloomfield MI 284 9 546 34:01 10:58/M
15 Henry MacWilliams West Bloomfield MI 285 7 551 34:06 11:00/M
16 Grant Corrion Grosse Pte. Park M 241 12 609 36:13 11:41/M
17 Andrew Ouellette Beverly Hills MI 725 11 642 37:36 12:08/M
18 Jacob Page Grosse Pointe MI 1087 9 673 39:29 12:44/M
19 Garrett Frost Northville MI 200 11 674 39:32 12:45/M
20 Jeremy Paddock Dearborn MI 265 9 676 39:41 12:48/M
21 Brock West Woodhaven MI 712 12 698 40:46 13:09/M
22 Colin Siwicki Sterling Heights M 865 11 742 45:02 14:32/M
23 Johnny Rhoades La Salle MI 713 11 776 50:03 16:09/M
Top


Female 12 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arianne Olson Holland MI 42 10 31 20:35 6:38/M
2 Gracie Youngblood Ray MI 970 9 65 22:31 7:16/M
3 Robbie Lamb Howell MI 980 11 67 22:33 7:16/M
4 Alyssa Hall Washington MI 972 12 158 25:08 8:06/M
5 Ava Hall Washington MI 971 12 197 26:05 8:25/M
6 Charlotte Carozza Troy MI 968 12 287 27:54 9:00/M
7 Samantha Brown Warren MI 271 11 333 28:54 9:19/M
8 Arnold Eickelberg Clinton Twp MI 977 10 375 29:44 9:35/M
9 Sarah Scheck Troy MI 966 12 464 32:03 10:20/M
10 Alina Schnitzel South Lyon MI 964 10 467 32:06 10:21/M
11 Nadia Schnitzel South Lyon MI 965 10 473 32:09 10:22/M
12 Olivia Siwicki North Andover MA 975 9 545 33:56 10:57/M
13 Riley Denuyl Marysville MI 776 11 574 35:03 11:18/M
14 Ilye Rose Wallace Birmingham MI 836 12 576 35:05 11:19/M
15 Grace Eveland Macomb MI 851 11 596 35:54 11:35/M
16 Lucy Blair Grosse Pointe MI 974 9 630 36:58 11:55/M
17 Aleigha Kennedy Ypsilanti MI 740 11 681 39:57 12:53/M
18 Emma Eveland Macomb MI 852 12 699 40:48 13:10/M
19 Mallory Eickelberg Clinton Twp MI 847 11 700 40:48 13:10/M
20 Rachel Kozlowski Troy MI 830 11 702 41:01 13:14/M
21 Emma Johnson Grosse Pointe MI 973 4 714 41:52 13:30/M
22 Abby Yesh Livonia MI 967 8 739 44:50 14:28/M
23 Eva Bachuwa Macomb MI 648 12 743 45:16 14:36/M
24 Nicole Bachuwa Macomb MI 825 11 751 45:42 14:45/M
25 Isabella Dunivant Oak Park MI 171 8 778 50:10 16:11/M
26 Eve Schaffer Macomb MI 969 8 781 50:44 16:22/M
27 Kennedy Tidwell Detroit MI 1039 12 798 55:46 17:59/M
Top


Male 13 to 14




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Maher Dunn Loring VA 553 14 75 22:43 7:20/M
2 Bryson Denuyl Marysville MI 862 14 117 24:08 7:47/M
3 Kevin Dinser Fenton MI 25 13 198 26:09 8:26/M
4 Ben Gabrion Grosse Pointe MI 236 13 268 27:37 8:55/M
5 Vladimir Schnitzel South Lyon MI 859 14 296 27:59 9:02/M
6 Connor Paulson Ann Arbor MI 858 14 345 29:06 9:23/M
7 Jacob Frost Northville MI 227 13 548 34:02 10:59/M
8 Alex Connell Warren MI 853 13 685 40:13 12:58/M
9 Jack Bortolin Windsor ON CA 534 13 707 41:20 13:20/M
10 Benjamin Cardella Clinton Township M 710 14 782 51:06 16:29/M
Top


Female 13 to 14




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Olson Holland MI 39 13 20 20:03 6:28/M
2 Katherine Weeden Saline MI 661 14 161 25:18 8:10/M
3 Izzy Brusilow Grosse Pointe MI 72 14 297 27:59 9:02/M
4 Gretchen Eickelberg Clinton Twp MI 846 13 317 28:39 9:15/M
5 Annabelle Knott Royal Oak MI 745 13 351 29:09 9:24/M
6 Bianca Pugliesi Grosse Pointe Farms 832 14 484 32:27 10:28/M
7 Julia Colpaert St Clair Shores MI 629 13 535 33:47 10:54/M
8 Sarah Stevenson Grosse Pointe Farms 840 14 564 34:27 11:07/M
9 Courtney Colley Saint Clair Shores 802 13 662 39:11 12:38/M
10 Georgia Chlebnik Wilmington NC 744 13 667 39:19 12:41/M
Top


Male 15 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 863 17 5 18:05 5:50/M
2 Valentin Schnitzel South Lyon MI 688 16 26 20:23 6:35/M
3 Thomas Maher Dunn Loring VA 554 17 32 20:49 6:43/M
4 Justin Cano Troy MI 724 17 33 21:02 6:47/M
5 Ryan Tsivitse Rochester MI 558 19 38 21:15 6:51/M
6 Nick Brusilow Grosse Pointe MI 70 17 41 21:24 6:54/M
7 Luke Kozlowski Troy MI 565 15 62 22:26 7:14/M
8 Andrew Williams South Lyon MI 711 15 74 22:42 7:19/M
9 Danny McNeece Farmington Hills M 686 19 85 23:06 7:27/M
10 Adam Ficci Rochester MI 1049 18 87 23:09 7:28/M
11 James Berndt Farmington Hills M 164 15 114 24:02 7:45/M
12 Kyle Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods 38 17 274 27:43 8:56/M
13 Sam Brusilow Grosse Pointe MI 71 17 295 27:58 9:01/M
14 Nathan Colosimo Northville MI 868 15 306 28:12 9:06/M
15 Brandon Peck Grosse Pointe MI 997 15 459 31:44 10:14/M
16 Alex Lambert Troy MI 945 18 679 39:53 12:52/M
Top


Female 15 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robyn Loselle Wyandotte MI 790 16 34 21:06 6:48/M
2 Elizabeth Calcaterra Grosse Pointe Park 392 15 56 22:10 7:09/M
3 Leah Warren Beverly Hills MI 781 16 111 23:59 7:44/M
4 Erinne Lubienski Grosse Pointe Woods 818 16 118 24:11 7:48/M
5 Samuel Hiestand Mt. Clemens MI 60 19 127 24:21 7:51/M
6 Katie Selenko Tecumseh MI 625 15 138 24:46 7:59/M
7 Kate Wozniak Grosse Pointe MI 807 15 144 24:53 8:02/M
8 Frances Angel Washington MI 754 18 169 25:28 8:13/M
9 Catherine Troost Grosse Pointe Woods 824 16 171 25:29 8:13/M
10 Loran Wasik Fenton MI 26 15 200 26:10 8:26/M
11 Natalie Wilson Livonia MI 667 16 293 27:57 9:01/M
12 Catherine Boileau Novi MI 784 18 310 28:19 9:08/M
13 Gabrielle Boileau Novi MI 783 16 313 28:32 9:12/M
14 Zayn Al-Zahid Saline MI 663 18 315 28:33 9:13/M
15 Rebecca Youngs Novi MI 827 17 353 29:13 9:25/M
16 Hadley Wallace Birmingham MI 835 17 403 30:32 9:51/M
17 Lizzie Weeden Saline MI 662 17 433 31:16 10:05/M
18 Amy Hiltz Fraser MI 821 16 436 31:18 10:06/M
19 Gracie Wallace Birmingham MI 837 15 442 31:29 10:09/M
20 Hannah Hiestand Mt. Clemens MI 58 17 490 32:34 10:30/M
21 Kaylee Anderson Sandusky MI 664 19 500 32:42 10:33/M
22 Addison Wallace Birmingham MI 838 19 577 35:06 11:19/M
23 Melinda Billingsley Grosse Pointe Woods 180 19 615 36:21 11:44/M
24 Olivia Boileau St. Clair Shores M 658 17 619 36:31 11:47/M
25 Tori Potter Grosse Pointe Farms 826 15 625 36:48 11:52/M
26 Olivia Mikesell Grosse Pointe MI 831 15 626 36:49 11:53/M
27 Emily Cipponeri Fraser MI 652 19 708 41:21 13:20/M
28 Charlotte Dws Grosse Pointe MI 988 15 772 49:11 15:52/M
29 Anna Ringuette West Bloomfield MI 591 18 780 50:43 16:22/M
Top


Male 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ? Diener Capac MI 272 20 4 17:59 5:48/M
2 Chris Pokladek Grosse Pointe Woods 31 24 9 18:51 6:05/M
3 Ian McCracken Livonia MI 274 21 12 19:29 6:17/M
4 Justin Finkel Detroit MI 133 20 25 20:19 6:33/M
5 Domu Furn Warren MI 1068 23 28 20:24 6:35/M
6 Ian Guerin Westland MI 845 23 49 21:59 7:05/M
7 Tim Maley Saint Clair Shores 80 22 50 22:00 7:06/M
8 Carl Billingsley Grosse Pointe Woods 183 22 97 23:33 7:36/M
9 Aaron Degiulio Dearborn MI 707 22 132 24:31 7:55/M
10 Amr Gil Sayed Royal Oak MI 1092 23 145 24:58 8:03/M
11 Mickey McNeece Farmington Hills M 525 23 150 25:04 8:05/M
12 William Guerin Westland MI 843 24 157 25:08 8:06/M
13 Kevin Yarows Ann Arbor MI 726 23 241 27:01 8:43/M
14 Luke Floyd Grosse Pointe MI 233 24 273 27:42 8:56/M
15 Bobby Casler Livonia MI 671 22 277 27:47 8:58/M
16 Kellen Degnan Grosse Pointe Park 689 22 371 29:41 9:35/M
17 Graham Liddell Hamtramck MI 1083 24 408 30:42 9:54/M
18 Tyler Ash Sterling Heights M 562 24 451 31:39 10:13/M
19 Jeffrey Morgner Royal Oak MI 907 24 534 33:45 10:53/M
20 Ian Johnson Clinton Township M 720 21 644 37:52 12:13/M
21 Adam Gwizdak Macomb MI 93 24 735 44:08 14:14/M
Top


Female 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Dickmann Detroit MI 797 24 59 22:25 7:14/M
2 John Guest Lake Orion MI 13 21 124 24:20 7:51/M
3 Ali Gabrion Grosse Pointe MI 234 20 236 26:54 8:41/M
4 Tara Jensen Ann Arbor MI 651 24 244 27:02 8:43/M
5 Andrea Gabrion Grosse Pointe MI 237 21 275 27:44 8:57/M
6 Ann Finkel Detroit MI 135 22 286 27:54 9:00/M
7 Jacqueline Carozza Troy MI 787 23 290 27:56 9:01/M
8 Kayla Van Haverbeck Chesterfield MI 775 23 339 28:56 9:20/M
9 Anna Morris Farmington Hills M 812 24 340 28:57 9:20/M
10 Tiffany Wisnieski Grosse Pointe MI 759 24 360 29:28 9:30/M
11 Abigail Anderson Sandusky MI 842 20 412 30:44 9:55/M
12 Denise Hiltz Fraser MI 820 23 427 31:07 10:02/M
13 Erin Ash Sterling Heights M 822 24 454 31:40 10:13/M
14 Jeannine Degnan Grosse Pointe Park 772 20 515 33:19 10:45/M
15 Paxton Mueller Monroe MI 750 22 520 33:24 10:46/M
16 Maria Montisla-Frost Northville MI 1058 22 660 39:07 12:37/M
17 Brittany Siegel Woodhaven MI 145 23 717 42:02 13:34/M
Top


Male 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Dittenber Ray MI 682 25 16 19:38 6:20/M
2 Andrew Schembri West Bloomfield MI 1050 29 92 23:27 7:34/M
3 Christopher Youngs Novi MI 867 26 146 25:00 8:04/M
4 Sean Jackson Detroit MI 681 27 192 25:58 8:23/M
5 Caleb Leclair Windsor ONT 715 26 193 26:01 8:24/M
6 Khalil Boussi Dearborn MI 517 27 204 26:12 8:27/M
7 Matthew Monahan Chicago IL 36 29 209 26:22 8:30/M
8 Rushi Patel Lincoln Park MI 692 26 229 26:49 8:39/M
9 Benjapol Piyawanichpong Troy MI 721 28 341 28:58 9:21/M
10 Jeffery Bird Clinton Township M 1006 27 348 29:07 9:24/M
11 Venkat Alavandi Lincoln Park MI 691 26 530 33:41 10:52/M
12 Kevin Reynolds Hazel Park MI 226 29 602 36:04 11:38/M
13 Jacob Zeile Dearborn MI 948 25 628 36:53 11:54/M
14 Terry Robbb II Woodhaven MI 908 27 678 39:50 12:51/M
15 Sean Kubicek Port Clinton OH 547 26 693 40:36 13:06/M
16 Seth Siegel Woodhaven MI 147 28 716 42:02 13:34/M
17 Vishwas Shah Lincoln Park MI 912 27 722 42:58 13:52/M
Top


Female 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marija Byrne Lasallont ONT 1093 29 29 20:31 6:37/M
2 Erica Shell Franklin MI 738 26 37 21:10 6:50/M
3 Kathryn Sumner Dallas TX 771 26 70 22:37 7:18/M
4 Katlie Snyder Port Clinton OH 801 25 78 22:51 7:22/M
5 Victoria Churchill Royal Oak MI 792 29 96 23:33 7:36/M
6 Jennifer Wint Berkley MI 659 28 100 23:39 7:38/M
7 Sarah Gulseth Forest Park IL 777 27 154 25:07 8:06/M
8 Tabitha Allen Dexter MI 791 26 159 25:09 8:07/M
9 Kim Degiulio Dearborn MI 808 25 242 27:02 8:43/M
10 Trish Savage Grosse Pointe Woods 761 29 266 27:34 8:54/M
11 Lauren Lapka Commerce MI 765 26 267 27:35 8:54/M
12 Diana Fleugge Detroit MI 627 28 292 27:56 9:01/M
13 Trish Holbel Wyoming MI 637 25 326 28:46 9:17/M
14 Caitlin Siegel Marietta GA 146 26 357 29:22 9:28/M
15 Stephanie Chaczyk Sterling Heights M 758 26 378 29:46 9:36/M
16 Renee Haworth Royal Oak MI 764 28 394 30:22 9:48/M
17 Rebecca Pakos Westland MI 760 27 395 30:22 9:48/M
18 Pamela Gudenau Clinton Township M 630 27 397 30:24 9:48/M
19 Evelyn Daugherty Detroit MI 1082 27 410 30:42 9:54/M
20 Alexandra Clark Plymouth MI 780 27 429 31:14 10:05/M
21 Suzanna Ziko Plymouth MI 778 25 432 31:15 10:05/M
22 Niclole Powers Windsor ONT 578 28 455 31:40 10:13/M
23 Rina Takeda Farmington Hills M 833 28 492 32:39 10:32/M
24 Julian Crawford Allen Park MI 1095 29 529 33:40 10:52/M
25 Allyce Smith Ypsilanti MI 1091 28 556 34:12 11:02/M
26 Rose Urbiel Grosse Pointe Park 215 29 560 34:18 11:04/M
27 Patricia Ogura Troy MI 626 29 579 35:13 11:22/M
28 Courtney Whalon Redford MI 1089 26 586 35:24 11:25/M
29 Rebekah McAulay Shelby Township MI 810 26 610 36:13 11:41/M
30 Christina Fenech Allen Park MI 817 27 640 37:27 12:05/M
31 Leah Baughman Bloomfield Hills M 1106 26 659 38:44 12:30/M
32 Jordanne Findlay Fowlerville MI 448 28 686 40:18 13:00/M
33 Brittanie Tipton Detroit MI 1098 26 759 47:26 15:18/M
Top


Male 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Saffell Livonia MI 505 34 17 19:39 6:20/M
2 Steven Watson Detroit MI 857 32 39 21:20 6:53/M
3 Kevin Teng Troy MI 1084 34 88 23:11 7:29/M
4 Kevin Mason South Lyon MI 1017 30 104 23:41 7:38/M
5 Nicholas Ward Detroit MI 154 31 115 24:03 7:45/M
6 Hugh Churchill Royal Oak MI 699 30 128 24:22 7:52/M
7 Christopher Gruse Ferndale MI 866 32 218 26:32 8:34/M
8 Parker Moffat Medford MA 716 30 234 26:53 8:40/M
9 Chad Zamler Royal Oak MI 717 30 238 26:55 8:41/M
10 Daron Scott Dearborn Heights M 283 32 250 27:09 8:45/M
11 Sean Roland Detroit MI 518 31 312 28:29 9:11/M
12 Michael Wilborn Grosse Pointe MI 984 33 367 29:36 9:33/M
13 Sean Hendrick Berkley MI 900 33 404 30:32 9:51/M
14 Terrence Bufford Stamford CT 1021 30 411 30:43 9:55/M
15 Mike Pinkowski Dearborn Heights M 1014 32 475 32:23 10:27/M
16 Thomas Klumpner Ann Arbor MI 573 31 623 36:43 11:51/M
17 Tom Danowski Farmington MI 260 30 677 39:49 12:51/M
18 Adam Bradford Fowlerville MI 514 32 688 40:19 13:00/M
19 Rahiem Hampton Ypsilanti MI 957 34 719 42:38 13:45/M
Top


Female 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alia Polsgrove Detroit MI 166 33 52 22:06 7:08/M
2 Dave Majeski Grosse Pointe Farms 492 33 91 23:26 7:34/M
3 Shayna Sith Allen Park MI 639 31 126 24:21 7:51/M
4 Stephanie Lebeau Clarkston MI 795 34 170 25:29 8:13/M
5 Erin Kelly Detroit MI 742 31 190 25:54 8:21/M
6 Elizabeth Krymski Chicago IL 35 34 208 26:21 8:30/M
7 Stephanie Pavlo Canton MI 798 33 210 26:23 8:31/M
8 Amanda Ellis Farmington Hills M 624 31 217 26:31 8:33/M
9 Crystal Lobato Dearborn Heights M 264 32 256 27:15 8:47/M
10 Sarah Guertin Center Line MI 656 31 280 27:51 8:59/M
11 Anita Huller Grosse Pointe Woods 85 32 301 28:06 9:04/M
12 Laura Dickemann Royal Oak MI 634 30 318 28:40 9:15/M
13 Sarah Schultz Grosse Pointe MI 1035 32 344 29:02 9:22/M
14 Amanda Batts Grosse Pointe Park 640 32 372 29:41 9:35/M
15 Gail Applin Monroe MI 755 34 376 29:44 9:35/M
16 Kelli Blamer Westland MI 613 31 384 30:06 9:43/M
17 Angela Daniel Detroit MI 155 31 416 30:54 9:58/M
18 Kathryn Kline Shelby Township MI 457 31 438 31:18 10:06/M
19 Colleen Maynard Houston TX 581 31 444 31:30 10:10/M
20 Joanna Danowski Farmington MI 259 30 472 32:08 10:22/M
21 Colleen McLean Wolverine Lake MI 594 34 497 32:41 10:33/M
22 Danielle Melvin Auburn Hills MI 97 34 523 33:32 10:49/M
23 Elizabeth Doyle Wheaton IL 481 31 533 33:44 10:53/M
24 Natalie Stentz Plymouth MI 779 30 542 33:54 10:56/M
25 Erin Dorr Clawson MI 621 34 550 34:05 11:00/M
26 Amy Loftus Hazel Park MI 876 33 571 34:46 11:13/M
27 Sarah Clancy Berkley MI 733 32 601 36:01 11:37/M
28 Marin Klumpner Ann Arbor MI 660 30 614 36:20 11:43/M
29 Ashley Ball Trenton MI 158 31 645 37:55 12:14/M
30 Joanna Gray San Deigo CA 476 32 675 39:32 12:45/M
31 Lorell Kubicek Port Clinton OH 469 30 694 40:36 13:06/M
32 Brianna Dundas Windsor ON CA 593 34 695 40:40 13:07/M
33 Brooke Schaffer Macomb MI 803 34 787 51:42 16:41/M
34 Rachel Kook White Lake MI 620 34 799 56:14 18:08/M
Top


Male 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Ford Grosse Pointe MI 379 39 7 18:36 6:00/M
2 Leamon Barber Detroit MI 869 36 8 18:48 6:04/M
3 James Dick Roseville MI 79 35 55 22:10 7:09/M
4 Tyle Berg Novi MI 523 37 69 22:36 7:17/M
5 Jorge Guzman Melvindale MI 849 36 71 22:38 7:18/M
6 Luther Gulseth Forest Park IL 695 37 72 22:40 7:19/M
7 Chris Schuster Sandusky MI 486 39 89 23:12 7:29/M
8 Eddie Floyd II Farmington Hills M 510 36 106 23:49 7:41/M
9 Mark Colosimo Northville MI 719 39 122 24:18 7:50/M
10 R Fox Ziehmer Mason MI 533 36 133 24:32 7:55/M
11 Michal Piotrowski Macomb MI 702 39 188 25:52 8:21/M
12 Sean Tidwell Detroit MI 1038 38 194 26:03 8:24/M
13 Ryan Dix Birmingham MI 913 39 199 26:10 8:26/M
14 Michael Madden Shelby Twp MI 925 36 228 26:49 8:39/M
15 Kevin Schornack Chesterfield MI 914 35 272 27:42 8:56/M
16 Matthew Roling Detroit MI 541 35 282 27:53 9:00/M
17 Anthony Paniccia Windsor ON CA 698 38 323 28:44 9:16/M
18 Emmett Hynous Grosse Pointe Farms 892 38 330 28:50 9:18/M
19 Jeff Schodowski Milford MI 916 39 354 29:15 9:26/M
20 Brad Bullard Howell MI 951 38 373 29:43 9:35/M
21 Gordon Starks Westland MI 995 37 425 31:03 10:01/M
22 Derek Rafalski Canton MI 570 37 426 31:04 10:01/M
23 Patrick Maynard Baltimore MD 675 35 443 31:29 10:09/M
24 David Sivako Dearborn MI 1053 37 468 32:06 10:21/M
25 Jacob Mahoney Farmington Hills M 529 38 485 32:30 10:29/M
26 Hiroaki Koyanagi Troy MI 294 35 494 32:39 10:32/M
27 Kevin McGill Royal Oak MI 946 35 559 34:14 11:03/M
28 Ryan Hoffman Redford MI 211 35 652 38:22 12:23/M
29 Kevin Withrow Newport MI 959 39 725 43:08 13:55/M
Top


Female 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 470 36 42 21:28 6:55/M
2 Sara Baker Livonia MI 736 37 163 25:19 8:10/M
3 Erena Pesin Lasalle ONT 638 39 196 26:04 8:25/M
4 Nicole Toth Royal Oak MI 767 36 205 26:14 8:28/M
5 Katie Quinn St. Clair Shores M 1013 39 222 26:41 8:36/M
6 Sarah Vorgitch Saint Clair Shores 1026 36 230 26:50 8:39/M
7 Meggan Griffin Clinton Twp MI 665 39 233 26:51 8:40/M
8 Abbie Brown Adrian MI 816 36 246 27:03 8:44/M
9 Ellen King Franklin MI 174 37 258 27:19 8:49/M
10 Barbara Bressack Huntington Woods M 610 37 288 27:55 9:00/M
11 Amanda O'Grady Romulus MI 291 39 307 28:14 9:06/M
12 Colleen Middaugh Windsor ON CA 786 37 320 28:42 9:15/M
13 Marianne Dent Lasalle ON 1024 37 322 28:43 9:16/M
14 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 89 39 342 29:00 9:21/M
15 Lisa Nuszkowski Detroit MI 819 36 369 29:39 9:34/M
16 Becki Kerr Southgate MI 480 39 381 30:00 9:41/M
17 Ellora Price Detroit MI 121 35 405 30:33 9:51/M
18 Shawn Siddall Taylor MI 646 36 450 31:37 10:12/M
19 Kari Schulte Lincoln Park MI 645 38 482 32:27 10:28/M
20 Jessi Arkwright Ann Arbor MI 773 35 519 33:24 10:46/M
21 Carin Slowik Canton MI 741 38 521 33:26 10:47/M
22 Sara Freels Plymouth MI 597 35 541 33:53 10:56/M
23 Jean Sterioff Northville MI 600 36 547 34:01 10:58/M
24 Marijana Saric 198 36 563 34:25 11:06/M
25 Jennifer West Woodhaven MI 881 39 599 35:59 11:36/M
26 Vanessa Morris Taylor MI 628 36 618 36:27 11:45/M
27 Pamela Purcell Taylor MI 623 39 622 36:39 11:49/M
28 Marlena Hampton Ypsilanti MI 774 35 624 36:43 11:51/M
29 Tiffany Joyce Clawson MI 465 36 671 39:25 12:43/M
30 Erika Page Grosse Pointe MI 1088 38 684 40:08 12:57/M
31 Arnella Barnes Southfield MI 466 37 701 40:53 13:11/M
32 Jennifer Larkle Memphis TN 1065 38 720 42:43 13:47/M
33 Shauna Fleming Farmington MI 1064 37 736 44:10 14:15/M
34 Shannon MacKie Detroit MI 743 35 746 45:20 14:37/M
35 Jenna Yuhase Madison Heights MI 587 35 747 45:21 14:38/M
36 Devin Brown Saint Clair Shores 306 35 791 52:54 17:04/M
Top


Male 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Mullen Royal Oak MI 727 43 22 20:12 6:31/M
2 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 856 42 35 21:06 6:48/M
3 Donald Murphy Dearborn MI 508 44 58 22:21 7:13/M
4 Ben Kolasinski Auburn Hills MI 81 40 86 23:07 7:27/M
5 Walt Craig Detroit MI 574 42 94 23:30 7:35/M
6 Jamie Jurkowski Detroit MI 193 41 101 23:39 7:38/M
7 Christopher McMahon Dearborn MI 380 44 105 23:47 7:40/M
8 Joe Urbiel Detroit MI 223 41 108 23:52 7:42/M
9 John Michelini Royal Oak MI 1055 40 112 24:01 7:45/M
10 Jim Smith Ypsilanti MI 1059 44 119 24:13 7:49/M
11 Christopher Krieg Shelby Township MI 920 40 120 24:14 7:49/M
12 Franklin Hasiak, Jr. Rochester Hills MI 532 42 121 24:15 7:49/M
13 Bryan Messer Sterling Heights M 1040 41 123 24:20 7:51/M
14 Ricardo Ronian Lincoln Park MI 189 44 125 24:21 7:51/M
15 Chuck Brenner Augusta MI 493 44 136 24:40 7:57/M
16 Douglas Gutta Rochester Hills MI 297 40 156 25:08 8:06/M
17 Paul Downey Clarkston MI 991 43 165 25:23 8:11/M
18 Brian Rybarik Des Moines IA 687 40 174 25:31 8:14/M
19 Vinnie Montilla Windsor ONT 894 43 187 25:51 8:20/M
20 Elvir Nuhanovic Roseville MI 197 41 195 26:03 8:24/M
21 James Washington Saline MI 101 40 213 26:27 8:32/M
22 Fat Elvis 1042 41 215 26:29 8:33/M
23 Mark Stevens Redford MI 159 43 224 26:42 8:37/M
24 Jason Tylenda Huntington Woods M 544 40 283 27:54 9:00/M
25 Gregory Michels Livonia MI 992 43 316 28:35 9:13/M
26 Michael Sher Birmingham MI 943 44 321 28:43 9:16/M
27 John Shoemaker New Baltimore MI 175 43 379 29:51 9:38/M
28 David Higginbotham Madison Heights MI 561 40 382 30:00 9:41/M
29 Grant Kravitz Farmington MI 935 44 391 30:20 9:47/M
30 John Lauchlan Harrison Twp MI 62 44 396 30:23 9:48/M
31 Clark Rhoades La Salle MI 173 44 398 30:26 9:49/M
32 Edmond Perry Birmingham MI 293 41 413 30:45 9:55/M
33 Mark Caldwell Trenton MI 938 41 431 31:15 10:05/M
34 Joe Maher Dunn Loring VA 929 43 448 31:36 10:12/M
35 Hiroyuki Shiomi Ann Arbor MI 700 44 491 32:39 10:32/M
36 Jim Montgomery Livonia MI 941 44 516 33:20 10:45/M
37 Mark Perkins Southgate MI 1070 42 526 33:36 10:50/M
38 Thomas Stidham Grosse Pointe MI 1061 44 611 36:14 11:41/M
39 Robert Brewer Taylor MI 917 44 621 36:39 11:49/M
40 Ray Johnson Grosse Pointe MI 933 43 637 37:20 12:03/M
Top


Female 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Derrick Royal Oak MI 1023 44 21 20:06 6:29/M
2 Sara Williams Augusta MI 1028 44 54 22:09 7:09/M
3 Crystal Garvey Windsor ON CA 805 44 68 22:35 7:17/M
4 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 829 41 90 23:16 7:30/M
5 Amy Watson Sterling Heights M 793 40 141 24:50 8:01/M
6 Tanya Paslawski Dimondale MI 763 42 172 25:30 8:14/M
7 Ebony Gerwin Royal Oak MI 1056 40 175 25:32 8:14/M
8 Dawn Eveland Macomb MI 850 42 203 26:12 8:27/M
9 Juliette Kenney Lasalle ONT 796 40 248 27:08 8:45/M
10 Heather Betts Dearborn Heights M 653 44 262 27:27 8:51/M
11 Michelle Lutz Detroit MI 739 44 278 27:47 8:58/M
12 Jen Bray Pepperell MA 475 42 289 27:55 9:00/M
13 Faye Faraci Royal Oak MI 467 41 332 28:53 9:19/M
14 Sheila Daniels Sterling Heights M 161 42 337 28:56 9:20/M
15 Karen Knott Royal Oak MI 588 42 352 29:10 9:25/M
16 Tracy Freytag Royal Oak MI 622 41 356 29:21 9:28/M
17 Laurie Heline Royal Oak MI 828 42 380 29:55 9:39/M
18 Kari Jo Hawkins St. Claire Shores 614 44 387 30:15 9:45/M
19 Michele Bruce Rochester Hills MI 103 41 437 31:18 10:06/M
20 Mona Shand Brighton MI 1009 42 445 31:31 10:10/M
21 Marcy Shine Allen Park MI 1096 41 452 31:40 10:13/M
22 Beth Ann St.germain Windsor ONT 449 40 462 31:58 10:19/M
23 Laura Shiltz Ypsilanti MI 644 44 477 32:25 10:27/M
24 Angelia Talaski Dearborn MI 839 43 483 32:27 10:28/M
25 Jennifer Bolte Royal Oak MI 769 40 496 32:40 10:32/M
26 Laura Washington Saline MI 100 40 498 32:41 10:33/M
27 Katie Siwicki North Andover MA 649 41 506 32:58 10:38/M
28 Carolyn Korte St.clair Shores MI 655 42 508 33:03 10:40/M
29 Heidi Bliss Orion MI 642 44 524 33:35 10:50/M
30 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 1043 43 532 33:42 10:52/M
31 Rhonda Roseberry Warren MI 96 43 537 33:51 10:55/M
32 Cecelia Jones Hazel Park MI 464 44 570 34:46 11:13/M
33 Cara Denuyl Marysville MI 460 43 575 35:04 11:19/M
34 Shawn Fitzpatrick-Bouda Royal Oak MI 444 42 580 35:16 11:23/M
35 Elizabeth Quirk Livonia MI 747 40 583 35:19 11:24/M
36 Rachel Hall West Bloomfield MI 654 41 591 35:41 11:31/M
37 Klaudia Janek Birmingham MI 612 41 600 36:00 11:37/M
38 Sarah Dubensky-Obando Dearborn Heights M 633 41 629 36:58 11:55/M
39 Holly Kirsten Chesterfield MI 24 43 646 37:55 12:14/M
40 Quin Jones Dearborn MI 240 44 657 38:37 12:27/M
41 Monica Luzod Warren MI 207 44 668 39:19 12:41/M
42 Anne-Marie Paddock Dearborn MI 266 43 683 40:05 12:56/M
43 Mark Griffin Clinton Twp MI 882 41 691 40:34 13:05/M
44 Anastasia Adams Windsor ON CA 459 41 706 41:20 13:20/M
45 Erica Fritz Brownstown MI 632 40 710 41:32 13:24/M
46 Kristal Johnson Livonia MI 162 42 713 41:51 13:30/M
47 Nanchang Thompson-Springer Redford MI 458 43 737 44:33 14:22/M
48 Nicole Yesh Livonia MI 463 40 740 44:50 14:28/M
49 Denise Friday Livonia MI 140 44 756 46:50 15:06/M
50 Cortrice Boone Detroit MI 468 43 761 47:27 15:18/M
51 Geneva McCullough Ferndale MI 230 43 773 49:16 15:54/M
52 Robin Dunviant Oak Park MI 172 42 777 50:10 16:11/M
53 Rosemary Hageb Melvindale MI 256 40 792 52:59 17:05/M
54 Rhonda Talley Detroit MI 177 44 796 55:26 17:53/M
Top


Male 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Holappa Plymouth MI 268 48 10 19:09 6:11/M
2 David Toutant Grosse Pointe Woods 1086 47 18 19:47 6:23/M
3 John Kapolka Rochester Hills MI 102 46 47 21:58 7:05/M
4 Sam Wener Monroe MI 903 45 57 22:21 7:13/M
5 Uwe Thamm Belle River ON CA 704 49 66 22:32 7:16/M
6 Doug Williams Warren MI 911 46 77 22:47 7:21/M
7 Don Zuccaro Macomb MI 45 49 80 22:52 7:23/M
8 Colin Moulder-Mccomb Grosse Pointe Park 680 45 98 23:35 7:36/M
9 William Bejin Grosse Pointe Woods 526 47 102 23:39 7:38/M
10 Jim Paulson Ann Arbor MI 527 47 110 23:54 7:43/M
11 Michael Warren Beverly Hills MI 696 48 142 24:51 8:01/M
12 Parcival Lie Saint Clair Shores 677 45 148 25:02 8:05/M
13 Devon Hoover Detroit MI 217 46 149 25:03 8:05/M
14 Dan Donlin Clawson MI 674 49 162 25:19 8:10/M
15 Scott Beach Royal Oak MI 921 45 176 25:32 8:14/M
16 Mark Denuyl Marysville MI 535 45 183 25:42 8:17/M
17 David Caracciolo Fraser MI 504 49 225 26:42 8:37/M
18 David Plancon Troy MI 190 46 226 26:46 8:38/M
19 Charles Brower Grosse Pointe Park 27 48 232 26:51 8:40/M
20 Ted Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 32 47 252 27:10 8:46/M
21 David Chlebnik Wilmington NC 952 45 259 27:19 8:49/M
22 Mark Malone Dearborn MI 540 46 261 27:25 8:51/M
23 Dave Kozlowski Troy MI 937 45 302 28:06 9:04/M
24 John Whittenburg Macomb Twp. MI 939 45 308 28:14 9:06/M
25 Brian Jones Dearborn Heights M 922 49 331 28:52 9:19/M
26 Daryl Brown Warren MI 270 47 334 28:54 9:19/M
27 Alex Carrion Royal Oak MI 563 46 370 29:40 9:34/M
28 Cedric Dukes Shelby MI 1029 48 400 30:27 9:49/M
29 Matthew Hiltz Fraser MI 932 48 428 31:08 10:03/M
30 Harold Sharp Royal Oak MI 950 47 478 32:25 10:27/M
31 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 947 46 479 32:26 10:28/M
32 Peter Hedemark Harper Woods MI 44 49 512 33:15 10:44/M
33 Kevin Goldman West Bloomfield MI 928 46 573 35:01 11:18/M
34 Keith Johnson Clinton Township M 962 49 588 35:26 11:26/M
35 Randy Eveland Ll Macomb MI 985 48 607 36:09 11:40/M
36 Dean Corrion Grosse Pte. Park M 244 45 634 37:05 11:58/M
37 Lee Yesh Livonia MI 918 47 741 44:50 14:28/M
38 Jason Jorgensen Brighton MI 906 46 766 48:02 15:30/M
39 Matthew Beebe Westland MI 254 48 770 48:42 15:43/M
40 Robert Schaffer Macomb MI 705 49 784 51:39 16:40/M
41 Mark Hoch Ferndale MI 111 48 789 52:50 17:03/M
Top


Female 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josephine Weeden Saline MI 841 47 53 22:07 7:08/M
2 Sheri Darlison Windsor ONT 286 46 63 22:28 7:15/M
3 Sarah Jones Grosse Pointe Farms 834 45 82 22:56 7:24/M
4 Heather Hall Washington MI 815 46 103 23:40 7:38/M
5 Michelle Alamo Royal Oak MI 806 45 131 24:29 7:54/M
6 Alice St. James Clinton Township M 748 47 152 25:05 8:05/M
7 Molly Angel Washington MI 753 48 177 25:33 8:15/M
8 Wendy Eckman Wolverine Lake MI 618 48 184 25:45 8:18/M
9 Kellie Cunningham Detroit MI 814 47 249 27:09 8:45/M
10 Bonnie Holben Redford MI 160 48 251 27:09 8:45/M
11 Kristin Palm Detroit MI 813 46 270 27:39 8:55/M
12 Brian Wilson Livonia MI 488 46 294 27:58 9:01/M
13 Laura Cox Woodbridge VA 109 48 298 28:01 9:02/M
14 Maria Suchyta Belleville MI 878 46 325 28:44 9:16/M
15 Patrick Osborne Windsor ONT 871 45 365 29:34 9:32/M
16 Lisa Linn Livonia MI 462 47 374 29:43 9:35/M
17 Theresa Zimmerman Holly MI 729 48 388 30:16 9:46/M
18 Karen Krolicki Woodhaven MI 191 49 392 30:20 9:47/M
19 Kathy Stegbauer Southgate MI 192 48 393 30:20 9:47/M
20 Missy Hickam Livonia MI 482 49 401 30:27 9:49/M
21 Amy Distefano New Baltimore MI 277 45 417 30:55 9:58/M
22 Maria Connell Warren MI 589 48 435 31:18 10:06/M
23 Jennie Griffith Auburn Hills MI 602 46 447 31:36 10:12/M
24 Mara Husband Farmington Hills M 601 46 509 33:10 10:42/M
25 Mark Hutchins Dearborn MI 218 49 528 33:40 10:52/M
26 Sharon Gibson Ferndale MI 132 48 552 34:06 11:00/M
27 Gracyn Wener Monroe MI 757 47 553 34:08 11:01/M
28 Kristin Sharp Royal Oak MI 446 47 569 34:40 11:11/M
29 Paulette Mills Shelby Twp. MI 584 48 581 35:16 11:23/M
30 Paula Bejin Grosse Pointe Woods 607 47 590 35:36 11:29/M
31 Heidi Dortenzio Chesterfield MI 605 49 592 35:42 11:31/M
32 Janice Rubrich Chesterfield Townsh 447 46 595 35:53 11:35/M
33 Audrey Curtis Saint Clair Shores 1067 48 606 36:09 11:40/M
34 Tracey Paulson Ann Arbor MI 766 47 608 36:09 11:40/M
35 Heather Toutant Grosse Pointe Woods 1085 45 612 36:15 11:42/M
36 Karri Beebe Westland MI 255 45 647 37:59 12:15/M
37 Valerie Riley Redford MI 483 49 655 38:35 12:27/M
38 Peg Mueller Monroe MI 751 46 658 38:40 12:28/M
39 Michelle Louisell Grosse Pointe Woods 479 45 663 39:14 12:39/M
40 Karen Chlebnik Wilmington NC 873 48 666 39:19 12:41/M
41 Agnes Frost Northville MI 228 48 670 39:24 12:43/M
42 Melissa Chapman Ypsilanti MI 583 46 680 39:56 12:53/M
43 Jill Wener Monroe MI 454 47 689 40:28 13:03/M
44 Nicole Johnson Grosse Pointe MI 647 45 712 41:51 13:30/M
45 Joanna Porvin Detroit MI 141 45 715 41:57 13:32/M
46 Joy Posquini Woodhaven MI 149 46 721 42:51 13:49/M
47 Diane Lalonde Sterling Heights M 875 47 724 43:08 13:55/M
48 Rebecca Selenko Tecumseh MI 877 48 744 45:16 14:36/M
49 Robin Johnson Dearborn MI 880 49 752 45:58 14:50/M
50 Anita King Troy MI 478 48 755 46:19 14:56/M
51 Tiffany Easley Flat Rock MI 275 45 757 46:51 15:07/M
52 Julie Pente Wyandotte MI 474 48 760 47:27 15:18/M
53 Samantha Howes Ferndale MI 110 48 790 52:50 17:03/M
54 Monica Monroe Detroit MI 212 48 802 58:16 18:48/M
Top


Male 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Slater Toledo OH 708 50 6 18:10 5:52/M
2 Blair Layng Windsor ONT 280 51 19 19:47 6:23/M
3 Lee Romero Farmington MI 257 50 23 20:12 6:31/M
4 Phil Pairitz Canton MI 718 52 45 21:52 7:03/M
5 Chris Zimmer Northville MI 723 51 46 21:57 7:05/M
6 Scott Siegel Woodhaven MI 144 51 51 22:05 7:07/M
7 Stanley Guest Lake Orion MI 12 54 60 22:25 7:14/M
8 Donald Calcaterra Grosse Pointe Park 344 51 61 22:26 7:14/M
9 Tom Chaney Plymouth MI 870 51 64 22:31 7:16/M
10 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 499 53 73 22:42 7:19/M
11 Douglas Angel Washington MI 953 50 76 22:44 7:20/M
12 John Selenko Tecumseh MI 919 53 93 23:27 7:34/M
13 Angelo Guarano Farmington Hills M 163 52 95 23:30 7:35/M
14 Christopher Kraska Royal Oak MI 576 53 109 23:52 7:42/M
15 Gregory Ziarko Sterling Heights M 899 50 116 24:07 7:47/M
16 Michael Cicotte Westland MI 890 51 129 24:22 7:52/M
17 Ronald Hiestand Mt. Clemens MI 59 52 130 24:23 7:52/M
18 Timothy Babinski Sterling Heights M 28 52 135 24:38 7:57/M
19 Lee Hunt Canton MI 279 54 137 24:43 7:58/M
20 Pete Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods 37 54 140 24:49 8:00/M
21 Brad Zimmerman Holly MI 670 51 143 24:53 8:02/M
22 Chris Krvcki Rochester Hills MI 232 51 160 25:16 8:09/M
23 Ben Rybicki Grosse Pointe Park 568 52 167 25:26 8:12/M
24 Matthew Reimonn Troy MI 887 52 178 25:33 8:15/M
25 John Aufdemberg Grosse Pte. Woods 1033 54 179 25:35 8:15/M
26 Donald Harper Garden City MI 98 52 182 25:41 8:17/M
27 Terry Aikin Royal Oak MI 706 51 191 25:57 8:22/M
28 Bob Smith Troy MI 926 50 207 26:21 8:30/M
29 Mark Lubienski Grosse Pointe Woods 557 50 220 26:32 8:34/M
30 Curt Cramer Detroit MI 942 53 227 26:47 8:38/M
31 Adrian Berkeley Windsor ONT 993 54 237 26:54 8:41/M
32 Mark Emerick Grosse Pointe Woods 1057 52 271 27:41 8:56/M
33 Henry Bryan Grosse Pte. Park M 1063 54 279 27:48 8:58/M
34 Martin Talty Livonia MI 1032 53 314 28:33 9:13/M
35 Ed White Grosse Pointe Park 666 52 350 29:09 9:24/M
36 Robert Gramer Redford MI 575 52 355 29:20 9:28/M
37 Bernard Degnan Grosse Pointe Park 531 54 361 29:28 9:30/M
38 Jeff Hall Washington MI 555 52 406 30:36 9:52/M
39 Jeff Morris Ann Arbor MI 519 50 407 30:36 9:52/M
40 Ernie Billingsley Grosse Pointe Woods 182 54 409 30:42 9:54/M
41 Jeff Corrothers Fair Haven MI 276 52 418 30:55 9:58/M
42 Doug Gabrion Grosse Pointe MI 238 51 422 30:58 9:59/M
43 Leonard Kusher Lansing MI 999 51 439 31:21 10:07/M
44 Edgar Cano Troy MI 572 51 446 31:31 10:10/M
45 John Schnitzel South Lyon MI 909 52 471 32:08 10:22/M
46 Alan Whitted Oakland MI 20 53 476 32:25 10:27/M
47 Patrick Williams Detroit MI 1103 50 493 32:39 10:32/M
48 Duane Burke Saint Clair Shores 1018 51 507 33:00 10:39/M
49 Chris Harriso Grosse Pointe Park 549 52 538 33:51 10:55/M
50 Mark Wallace Birmingham MI 569 52 587 35:26 11:26/M
51 Garrett Printz Chesterfield MI 954 52 593 35:42 11:31/M
52 Martin Gruse Trenton MI 564 53 604 36:05 11:38/M
53 William Polakowski Marietta GA 30 52 633 37:03 11:57/M
54 Larry Frommer West Bloomfield MI 927 50 648 38:07 12:18/M
55 Bill Cipponeri Fraser MI 566 52 709 41:23 13:21/M
56 Paul Strickland Sterling Heights M 84 51 711 41:38 13:26/M
57 Tim Sampey Clinton Township M 902 51 762 47:38 15:22/M
58 Michael Ringuette West Bloomfield MI 896 51 779 50:43 16:22/M
Top


Female 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marybeth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 782 53 139 24:47 8:00/M
2 Carolyn Polakowski Marietta GA 29 52 153 25:07 8:06/M
3 Maureen Kubicek Port Clinton OH 800 53 164 25:20 8:10/M
4 Jenny Corrion Grosse Pointe Park 245 50 186 25:49 8:20/M
5 Amy Willing Lansing MI 389 51 235 26:54 8:41/M
6 Laura Gabrion Grosse Pointe MI 235 50 239 26:55 8:41/M
7 Kathy Zimmer Northville MI 657 50 245 27:02 8:43/M
8 Deborah Sprankle Grosse Pointe Park 730 51 263 27:31 8:53/M
9 Jennifer Perkins Clawson MI 732 51 264 27:33 8:53/M
10 Diane Bortolotto Windsor ONT 599 54 276 27:46 8:57/M
11 Louisa Ross Harrison Twp MI 799 54 285 27:54 9:00/M
12 Lisa Bouda Grosse Pointe Woods 636 53 299 28:03 9:03/M
13 Leslie Guerin Westland MI 844 53 304 28:08 9:05/M
14 Amy Potter Grosse Pointe Farms 650 51 309 28:19 9:08/M
15 Patricia Clark-Martin Rochester MI 616 53 364 29:32 9:32/M
16 Irene Dieters Rochester Hills MI 82 54 377 29:46 9:36/M
17 Debbie Solem Grosse Pte. MI 248 53 430 31:15 10:05/M
18 Jennifer Faunce Warren MI 269 50 441 31:28 10:09/M
19 Kathleen Reiber Chesterfield Twp M 471 50 457 31:41 10:13/M
20 Louise Moody Troy MI 596 50 460 31:46 10:15/M
21 Cecelia Stinstrom White Lake MI 669 54 465 32:04 10:21/M
22 Marcia Boileau Novi MI 619 52 466 32:05 10:21/M
23 Susan Schnitzel South Lyon MI 770 50 469 32:07 10:22/M
24 Darlene Reimann Troy MI 577 52 470 32:07 10:22/M
25 Juliana Whitted Oakland MI 19 50 481 32:27 10:28/M
26 Tracy Paige Washington DC 603 50 488 32:32 10:30/M
27 Jodi Paige-Lee Washington MI 461 51 489 32:32 10:30/M
28 Dawn McConnachie Northville MI 1060 50 495 32:39 10:32/M
29 Susan Pelkey Waterford MI 586 53 531 33:41 10:52/M
30 Michelle Harrison Grosse Pointe Park 804 53 539 33:51 10:55/M
31 Margaret Pawloski Dearborn MI 208 51 544 33:56 10:57/M
32 Shannon Coombs St. Johns MI 112 54 562 34:22 11:05/M
33 Lois Williams Berkley MI 473 52 594 35:49 11:33/M
34 Paulina Shaw Auburn Hills MI 590 54 613 36:16 11:42/M
35 Heidi Korte Grosse Pointe Woods 1062 51 616 36:23 11:44/M
36 Norma Fenech Allen Park MI 635 50 631 37:01 11:56/M
37 Linda Lamoureux Troy MI 604 52 632 37:02 11:57/M
38 Sandra Siegel Woodhaven MI 143 50 697 40:42 13:08/M
39 Moira Tannenbaum Ann Arbor MI 456 54 703 41:06 13:15/M
40 Michelle Billingsley Grosse Pointe Woods 181 51 728 43:28 14:01/M
41 Pamela Harper Garden City MI 99 52 730 43:40 14:05/M
42 Tiffanie Barackman Westland MI 617 51 733 44:03 14:13/M
43 Lynne Calvin Center Line MI 222 52 748 45:30 14:41/M
44 Mary Sampey Clinton Township M 453 51 763 47:39 15:22/M
45 Kelley Minefield Southfield MI 879 50 768 48:39 15:42/M
46 Claudia Parhtt Ypsilanti MI 1052 52 769 48:41 15:42/M
47 Brenda Hunt Detroit MI 178 51 771 48:58 15:48/M
48 Kim Smith Detroit MI 83 51 774 49:34 15:59/M
49 Michelle Michalak Ferndale MI 1073 52 793 53:23 17:13/M
50 Loretta Connell Washington MI 874 51 801 57:04 18:25/M
Top


Male 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randall Walker Windsor ONT 281 57 14 19:36 6:19/M
2 Samuel Cox Greensboro NC 298 56 24 20:14 6:32/M
3 Michael Young Orchard Lake MI 261 59 27 20:23 6:35/M
4 John Tarantino Shelby Twp MI 1002 58 36 21:07 6:49/M
5 Murray Paddon Windsor ON 263 58 43 21:31 6:56/M
6 Rick Armes Livonia MI 1022 55 44 21:31 6:56/M
7 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 165 57 113 24:02 7:45/M
8 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak MI 539 56 134 24:37 7:56/M
9 John Zinkel Grosse Pointe MI 1099 59 147 25:02 8:05/M
10 Steven St. James Clinton Township M 684 56 151 25:04 8:05/M
11 Ron Maynor Allen Park MI 56 56 155 25:07 8:06/M
12 Jeffrey Raphelson Bloomfield Hills M 489 55 168 25:28 8:13/M
13 Louie Guarascio Windsor ONT 545 55 185 25:46 8:19/M
14 Carlton Pierce West Palm Beach FL 500 55 206 26:16 8:28/M
15 Rick Joynt Dearborn MI 494 59 214 26:29 8:33/M
16 Chris De Giulio Dearborn MI 550 55 221 26:40 8:36/M
17 Robert Shown Carleton MI 416 57 231 26:50 8:39/M
18 Uldis G Vitins Canton MI 683 58 255 27:15 8:47/M
19 Steven Welfekuhle Grosse Pointe Park 495 56 260 27:22 8:50/M
20 Roger Matuz Farmington Hills M 139 57 284 27:54 9:00/M
21 Stephen Whitaker Northville MI 199 55 327 28:47 9:17/M
22 Dan Jaime Royal Oak MI 1036 57 328 28:49 9:18/M
23 Gary Nieman Rochester Hills MI 923 57 329 28:49 9:18/M
24 Al Moulder Robbinsville NJ 513 58 338 28:56 9:20/M
25 Peter Beauregard Eastpointe MI 898 55 362 29:29 9:31/M
26 Ronald Ramirez Southfield MI 524 57 363 29:30 9:31/M
27 David Gallagher Hazel Park MI 949 58 501 32:45 10:34/M
28 Harold Akers Ferndale MI 930 56 510 33:12 10:43/M
29 Chuck Connor Warren MI 43 56 514 33:17 10:44/M
30 Cornelius Mantel Chelsea MI 1012 57 536 33:47 10:54/M
31 Ken Handy Dewitt MI 1090 55 540 33:52 10:55/M
32 Rick Frost Northville MI 229 55 549 34:03 10:59/M
33 David Gabis Clinton Township M 548 56 554 34:09 11:01/M
34 Mark Pawloski Dearborn MI 209 57 561 34:19 11:04/M
35 Michael Garr Warren MI 924 58 566 34:38 11:10/M
36 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 543 59 567 34:38 11:10/M
37 Frank Torok Garden City MI 521 57 568 34:39 11:11/M
38 Robert Moss Grosse Pointe MI 893 55 578 35:13 11:22/M
39 Michael Goree Grosse Pointe Farms 65 58 597 35:55 11:35/M
40 William Whaley Detroit MI 307 56 682 40:03 12:55/M
41 John Saari Macomb MI 46 56 692 40:36 13:06/M
42 Jeff Kohlitz Harrison Twp MI 249 58 727 43:23 14:00/M
43 Rae Beels Grosse Pointe Farms 64 58 765 48:02 15:30/M
44 Matthew Kevnick Livonia MI 152 58 783 51:25 16:35/M
Top


Female 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Joyce Plymouth MI 267 57 79 22:52 7:23/M
2 Deb Deren White Lake MI 247 56 83 23:00 7:25/M
3 Darlene Shown Carleton MI 400 55 202 26:11 8:27/M
4 Karen Ewing Southfield MI 1016 56 219 26:32 8:34/M
5 Barb Casler-Mikulski Canton MI 731 57 243 27:02 8:43/M
6 Kathy Degiulio Dearborn MI 809 55 247 27:07 8:45/M
7 Patty Crippen Farmington Hills M 606 57 423 31:01 10:00/M
8 Linda Santoni Fort Gratiot MI 737 59 440 31:26 10:08/M
9 Julie Cannon Detroit MI 246 56 449 31:37 10:12/M
10 Jill Bowker Troy MI 749 55 461 31:56 10:18/M
11 Tatjana Vitins Canton MI 595 56 474 32:11 10:23/M
12 Nancy Zahul Commerce MI 1000 55 487 32:32 10:30/M
13 Maureen Gallagher Troy MI 756 59 504 32:57 10:38/M
14 Julie Woodhams Ann Arbor MI 450 59 558 34:14 11:03/M
15 Laurie Newman Livonia MI 150 55 572 34:52 11:15/M
16 Colleen Gruse Trenton MI 477 56 582 35:19 11:24/M
17 Carol Wilson South Lyon MI 442 56 589 35:35 11:29/M
18 Nancy Mason St Clair Shores MI 88 57 617 36:23 11:44/M
19 Amy Lyons Troy MI 258 58 656 38:37 12:27/M
20 Linda Baughman Bloomfield Hills M 1105 57 661 39:10 12:38/M
21 Janice Dumas Milford MI 611 55 664 39:14 12:39/M
22 Amanda Good Detroit MI 131 59 696 40:41 13:07/M
23 Talei Berger Shelby Twp MI 585 55 718 42:21 13:40/M
24 Mary Savage Grosse Pointe Woods 608 57 726 43:19 13:58/M
25 Sheila Gwizdak Macomb MI 92 56 734 44:07 14:14/M
26 Danita Milbeck Dearborn MI 643 57 745 45:17 14:36/M
27 Peggy Evanoff Woodhaven MI 148 57 758 47:19 15:16/M
28 Cindy Brusilow Grosse Pointe MI 68 55 767 48:25 15:37/M
Top


Male 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Township 987 64 40 21:24 6:54/M
2 Dave Wallingford Bellevue OH 994 63 48 21:59 7:05/M
3 David De Silvio South Lyon MI 487 60 81 22:52 7:23/M
4 Michael McGuire Plymouth MI 860 62 107 23:51 7:42/M
5 Tim Bray Pepperell MA 934 60 166 25:25 8:12/M
6 Lester Hershberger Albion MI 673 63 173 25:31 8:14/M
7 James Maynor Allen Park MI 57 61 180 25:36 8:15/M
8 Kenneth McCaffery Milford MI 690 62 181 25:38 8:16/M
9 Eric Vanpoucker Detroit MI 430 62 201 26:10 8:26/M
10 Bill Wilson South Lyon MI 502 60 216 26:29 8:33/M
11 Leonard Bonney Jr Detroit MI 728 64 223 26:41 8:36/M
12 Jim Everlove Troy MI 886 61 240 26:56 8:41/M
13 Joseph Byrae 1094 63 257 27:18 8:48/M
14 Barry Cordew Royal Oak MI 1031 60 281 27:51 8:59/M
15 Anthony Piccirilli Macomb MI 120 61 305 28:09 9:05/M
16 Gerry Salcznski Huntington Woods M 187 63 311 28:20 9:08/M
17 Steven Bartman Monroe MI 567 60 319 28:41 9:15/M
18 David Stahl Royal Oak MI 1027 60 324 28:44 9:16/M
19 David Sliwinski Newport MI 889 63 336 28:55 9:20/M
20 Kenneth Donovan Dearborn Heights M 522 61 358 29:22 9:28/M
21 Steve Hernadez Ann Arbor MI 1066 60 383 30:02 9:41/M
22 Rodney Johnson Monroe MI 1008 60 386 30:15 9:45/M
23 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 295 61 389 30:17 9:46/M
24 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 496 64 390 30:20 9:47/M
25 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 1 62 399 30:26 9:49/M
26 Kevin Hendrick Grosse Pointe Woods 901 61 415 30:51 9:57/M
27 William Welch Livonia MI 910 64 424 31:02 10:01/M
28 Bob Jones Mio MI 955 62 463 32:01 10:20/M
29 Dennis Bahnsen Port Clinton OH 546 62 480 32:27 10:28/M
30 Stanley Urbiel Northville MI 225 60 511 33:15 10:44/M
31 Francis Urbiel Livonia MI 224 63 513 33:16 10:44/M
32 Wm Klettke White Lake MI 252 64 517 33:20 10:45/M
33 Rick Martin Rochester MI 536 63 518 33:23 10:46/M
34 Dave Lambert Troy MI 944 61 527 33:37 10:51/M
35 Darryl Newman Livonia MI 151 64 565 34:29 11:07/M
36 Rob Rudnick Farmington MI 1019 64 584 35:20 11:24/M
37 Lee Brooks Grosse Pointe Park 498 61 603 36:04 11:38/M
38 David Wiater Chesterfield Twp. 936 60 649 38:09 12:18/M
39 Harry Hoffman Redford MI 210 64 651 38:22 12:23/M
40 Robert Young Harrison Township 512 61 653 38:23 12:23/M
41 Steve Gellman Grosse Pointe Park 9 63 654 38:32 12:26/M
42 Richard Zeile Dearborn MI 963 60 723 43:06 13:54/M
43 George Verras Saint Clair Shores 895 63 731 43:43 14:06/M
44 Bill Brusilow Grosse Pointe MI 69 62 738 44:36 14:23/M
Top


Female 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Sanders White Lake MI 762 60 189 25:53 8:21/M
2 Liz Campbell Leamington ONT 785 63 347 29:06 9:23/M
3 Lou Mullins St. Joachim ONT 441 63 368 29:37 9:33/M
4 Carol Scherer Kimball MI 451 64 503 32:57 10:38/M
5 Kathleen Clark Plymouth MI 598 60 555 34:12 11:02/M
6 Monique Beels Grosse Pointe Farms 63 60 598 35:56 11:35/M
7 Densise Milne Farmington MI 452 64 638 37:24 12:04/M
8 Barbara Zeile Dearborn MI 885 60 690 40:30 13:04/M
9 Margaret Loula White Lake MI 641 61 705 41:15 13:18/M
10 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 472 62 732 43:56 14:10/M
11 Judy Jorgensen Brighton MI 455 64 754 46:12 14:54/M
12 Diane Guzik Livonia MI 582 64 786 51:42 16:41/M
Top


Male 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Len Fuerth Woodslee ONT 503 67 211 26:26 8:32/M
2 Dale Chinneck Clinton Township M 559 65 265 27:34 8:54/M
3 Robert Martinez Irving MI 128 65 269 27:37 8:55/M
4 Michael McNeece Farmington Hills M 905 67 291 27:56 9:01/M
5 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 528 66 303 28:07 9:04/M
6 David Campbell Leamington ONT 538 69 346 29:06 9:23/M
7 Russel Kittleson Canton MI 8 67 366 29:35 9:33/M
8 Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pointe MI 1100 65 385 30:07 9:43/M
9 Robert Sandler Southfield MI 542 65 421 30:57 9:59/M
10 Ken Powers Windsor ONT 888 67 453 31:40 10:13/M
11 Joe Chlebnik St Clair Shores MI 516 68 458 31:42 10:14/M
12 Daniel Balon Washington MI 552 66 499 32:42 10:33/M
13 John Furchak Wyandotte MI 484 67 502 32:53 10:36/M
14 Lawrence Banka Grosse Pointe MI 86 69 620 36:31 11:47/M
15 Frank Bach Detroit MI 220 67 639 37:26 12:05/M
16 John Reiners Franklin MI 1030 66 643 37:46 12:11/M
17 Joe Gatfield Windsor ON CA 506 65 665 39:16 12:40/M
18 Gregory Urbiel Grosse Pointe Park 214 67 669 39:21 12:42/M
19 Raymond Mote Redford MI 709 67 672 39:26 12:43/M
20 Walter Verdun Taylor MI 958 65 687 40:19 13:00/M
21 Thomas Betts Wixon MI 551 65 729 43:29 14:02/M
22 Ed Piet Sterling Heights M 915 66 750 45:35 14:42/M
23 John Guzik Livonia MI 891 65 785 51:41 16:40/M
24 Thomas Walsh Novi MI 1044 65 794 53:49 17:22/M
Top


Female 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Fuerth Woodslee ONT 734 68 343 29:01 9:22/M
2 Bonnie Sumner Sterling Hgts MI 668 66 456 31:40 10:13/M
3 Mary Korson Pleasant Ridge MI 789 67 543 33:54 10:56/M
4 Mary Ann Balon Washington MI 811 67 557 34:13 11:02/M
5 Robert Majeski Grosse Pointe Farms 491 66 627 36:51 11:53/M
6 Linda West Detroit MI 609 66 650 38:12 12:19/M
7 Marilyn Tarantino Shelby Twp. MI 1004 69 749 45:32 14:41/M
8 Ronald Hingst Howell MI 883 68 764 48:00 15:29/M
9 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 219 65 788 52:34 16:57/M
Top


Male 70 to 74




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Neal Farmington Hills M 693 72 419 30:56 9:59/M
2 Walter Pheeney Farmington Hills M 571 73 420 30:56 9:59/M
3 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 515 72 585 35:21 11:24/M
4 Sam Smith Grosse Pointe Park 560 70 635 37:08 11:59/M
5 R. Jesus McNair Detroit MI 672 72 704 41:13 13:18/M
Top


Female 70 to 74




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry St.germain Windsor ONT 872 72 359 29:27 9:30/M
2 Bob Kruse Warren MI 884 73 522 33:28 10:48/M
3 Mary Turton Essex ONT 579 71 605 36:06 11:39/M
4 Laurita Bloxson Detroit MI 52 70 795 55:05 17:46/M
5 Joyce Kowalski Cottrellville MI 66 73 797 55:32 17:55/M
Top


Male 75 & up




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Litzler Bloomfield Hills M 530 76 414 30:48 9:56/M
2 Norman Killop Jr. Shelby Twp. MI 556 77 636 37:17 12:02/M
3 Leonard Kowalski Cottrellville MI 67 80 800 56:17 18:09/M
4 Giles Wilborn Grosse Pointe MI 497 75 803 1:01:25 19:49/M
Top


Female 75 & up




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Ingles Dearborn MI 490 77 641 37:35 12:07/M
2 Sandra Studebaker Fraser MI 1007 79 753 46:07 14:53/M