<< Go Back

2014 Road Runner Classic
Date: Jul. 26, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99 

Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69


Top

Male Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Conor Naughton Northville MI 80 17 1 17:28 5:38/M
Top


Female Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Kettel Brighton MI 212 16 3 18:24 5:56/M
Top


Male Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tamas Csutak Plymouth MI 19 53 4 19:27 6:16/M
Top


Female Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Puckett Northville MI 93 49 42 28:17 9:07/M
Top


No age provided




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Libby Maret Ann Arbor MI 71 0 11 22:18 7:12/M
Top


Male 14 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Puckett Northville MI 92 13 10 22:17 7:11/M
2 Nico Buettner Northville MI 12 11 14 23:03 7:26/M
3 Ryan Breen Wixom MI 10 13 18 23:51 7:42/M
4 Will Fisher Brighton MI 32 12 40 27:51 8:59/M
5 Griffin Turner Novi MI 116 12 53 29:35 9:33/M
6 Tucker Fulk Livonia MI 34 7 57 29:37 9:33/M
7 Samuel Stebbins Westland MI 326 13 64 30:29 9:50/M
8 Chatham McGuire Canton MI 75 11 79 32:30 10:29/M
9 Mason Weil Canton MI 124 9 80 32:31 10:29/M
10 Jd Ewing Ladera Ranch CA 26 6 83 32:45 10:34/M
11 Camden Ewing Ladera Ranch CA 25 8 85 32:50 10:35/M
12 Langdon McGuire Canton MI 76 8 86 32:57 10:38/M
13 Gavin Nesbitt Canton MI 83 10 98 35:00 11:17/M
14 Andrew Vogel Farmington Hills M 119 10 109 38:33 12:26/M
15 Chase Kozlowicz New Boston MI 59 12 126 41:38 13:26/M
16 Chris Beamish Redford MI 3 14 134 48:39 15:42/M
Top


Female 14 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maddie Brown Howell MI 301 13 16 23:06 7:27/M
2 Margaret Weber Commerce MI 123 12 37 27:10 8:46/M
3 Monica Rania Canton MI 312 11 44 28:37 9:14/M
4 Ann Fisher Brighton MI 30 10 66 30:35 9:52/M
5 Emma Nesbitt Canton MI 82 12 112 38:42 12:29/M
6 Ella Rochowiak Canton MI 257 11 113 38:45 12:30/M
7 Jasmine Beltrame Northville MI 349 8 135 49:32 15:59/M
Top


Male 15 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Malcolm Hollingsworth Canton MI 50 19 39 27:30 8:52/M
2 Sean Cornellier Novi MI 14 15 43 28:34 9:13/M
3 Brandon Roach Canton MI 101 19 77 31:52 10:17/M
4 Chandler Kozlowicz New Boston MI 58 16 82 32:39 10:32/M
Top


Female 15 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bailey Brown Howell MI 300 15 15 23:05 7:27/M
2 Katherine Weber Commerce MI 122 15 24 24:20 7:51/M
3 Rebecca Kettel Brighton MI 210 15 27 24:36 7:56/M
4 Abigail Rhoades Plymouth MI 100 15 36 27:08 8:45/M
5 Elaine Gerou Canton MI 37 19 38 27:28 8:52/M
6 Talia Peters Livonia MI 87 17 100 35:14 11:22/M
Top


Male 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Swarts Wixom MI 110 24 19 23:58 7:44/M
2 Chase Minshew Canton MI 77 20 22 24:11 7:48/M
3 Jason Schwartz Northville VA 106 21 34 26:17 8:29/M
4 Seth Rayburn South Lyon MI 95 20 62 30:07 9:43/M
5 Brandon Heid Detroit MI 611 22 72 31:13 10:04/M
6 Joshua Kmiecik Clinton Township M 57 20 74 31:17 10:05/M
7 Avinash Mannem Troy MI 323 23 119 39:54 12:52/M
8 Michael Yuhas Northville MI 358 24 123 40:29 13:04/M
Top


Female 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Fasca Wyandotte MI 28 23 29 24:53 8:02/M
2 Kaitlin Davis Port Huron MI 22 22 30 25:02 8:05/M
3 Elyse McKenna Detroit MI 610 21 33 25:35 8:15/M
4 Dayna Beaudrie Wyandotte MI 4 24 87 33:06 10:41/M
5 Jessica Lyon Novi MI 357 22 122 40:28 13:03/M
6 Sarah Marker Northville MI 73 23 147 1:05:50 21:14/M
Top


Male 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hunor Csutak Plymouth MI 17 25 2 17:46 5:44/M
2 Ian Pegler Ann Arbor MI 86 29 8 21:30 6:56/M
3 Yoshinori Goto Northville MI 38 29 23 24:19 7:51/M
4 Bhavesh Paradkar Northville MI 85 27 28 24:36 7:56/M
5 Andy Huber Rochester MI 333 25 47 29:04 9:23/M
6 Rahul Gururaj Canton MI 42 27 52 29:23 9:29/M
7 Justen Sames Westland MI 105 25 58 29:37 9:33/M
8 Brian Sladewski Northville MI 107 29 60 29:58 9:40/M
9 James Robinson Algonac MI 103 29 75 31:36 10:12/M
10 Rob Lyon Northville MI 353 25 117 39:34 12:46/M
Top


Female 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 126 28 20 24:00 7:45/M
2 Amy Davis Ypsilanti MI 21 27 35 26:33 8:34/M
3 Krysten Sladewski Northville MI 108 29 59 29:58 9:40/M
4 Keri Monstrola New Hudson MI 79 28 68 30:40 9:54/M
5 Rachel Travers Farmington MI 112 28 70 31:09 10:03/M
6 Nicole Watkins Westland MI 121 25 76 31:45 10:15/M
7 Jessica Garcia Detroit MI 35 29 78 32:17 10:25/M
8 Anusha Mannepalli Farmington Hills M 70 25 93 33:52 10:55/M
9 Christa Branchick Sterlng Heights MI 9 28 107 37:56 12:14/M
10 Lindsay Kimball Howell MI 346 26 108 38:29 12:25/M
11 Sunitha Ravic Handran Canton MI 322 27 120 39:58 12:54/M
12 Jasmine Csutak Plymouth MI 18 26 127 42:26 13:41/M
13 Hayley Kennedy Royal Oak MI 55 25 148 1:07:26 21:45/M
Top


Male 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 125 30 5 19:38 6:20/M
2 William Besson Canton MI 347 34 13 22:27 7:15/M
3 Neil Smith Hamtramck MI 109 30 48 29:10 9:25/M
4 Deepak Prabhakar Farmington Hills M 90 34 49 29:11 9:25/M
5 Andrew Ewing Ladera Ranch CA 24 33 84 32:46 10:34/M
6 David Losinski Canton MI 66 32 106 37:15 12:01/M
Top


Female 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Lazaro Canton MI 63 33 63 30:09 9:44/M
2 Jennifer Losinski Canton MI 67 32 105 37:14 12:01/M
Top


Male 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eiji Kanazawa Commerce Twp. MI 52 38 9 21:43 7:00/M
2 Carlos Brito Ann Arbor MI 11 37 26 24:27 7:53/M
3 Daniel Fulk Livonia MI 33 37 56 29:36 9:33/M
4 Aaron Travers Farmington MI 111 35 71 31:10 10:03/M
5 Gerrit Reepmeyer Novi MI 97 38 92 33:32 10:49/M
6 Mike Liberty Canton MI 65 36 102 36:01 11:37/M
Top


Female 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Cunningham Canton MI 20 39 50 29:18 9:27/M
2 Beth Reepmeyer Novi MI 96 35 91 33:32 10:49/M
3 Marolyn Valenzuela Ann Arbor MI 118 36 96 34:31 11:08/M
4 Janine Bosman Detroit MI 7 35 101 35:21 11:24/M
5 Angie Reynolds Canton MI 99 38 114 38:55 12:33/M
6 Diann Kirby Livonia MI 56 36 141 56:44 18:18/M
Top


Male 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Bartel Northville MI 308 43 6 20:11 6:31/M
2 Lindsey Wilson Northville MI 313 44 45 28:45 9:16/M
3 Neil Turner Novi MI 117 40 54 29:35 9:33/M
4 Jerry Van Hulle Livonia MI 304 44 73 31:14 10:05/M
5 Dennis Vogel Farmington Hills M 120 44 110 38:33 12:26/M
Top


Female 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Gluck Howell MI 337 42 103 36:42 11:50/M
2 Angela Blan Clinton Twp. MI 6 41 115 39:06 12:37/M
3 C Quinkert Livonia MI 94 43 128 42:44 13:47/M
4 Kristine Oke Westland MI 339 42 143 57:36 18:35/M
5 Karen Hureski Livonia MI 612 44 145 58:55 19:00/M
6 Judy Tumbling Clinton Township M 114 40 151 1:08:57 22:15/M
Top


Male 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Crawford Novi MI 16 45 46 28:54 9:19/M
2 David Fickies Clinton Township M 29 45 94 34:07 11:00/M
3 Matt Jorgensen Northville MI 329 48 111 38:37 12:27/M
Top


Female 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Sak Lake Orion MI 104 49 90 33:26 10:47/M
2 Jan Gyure Farmington Hills M 44 49 124 40:38 13:06/M
3 Sandra Hoffmann Northville MI 49 49 138 52:43 17:00/M
Top


Male 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Tremel Livonia MI 113 54 7 20:36 6:39/M
2 Keith Naughton Northville MI 81 53 12 22:25 7:14/M
3 Tom Cornellier Novi MI 15 51 21 24:06 7:46/M
4 Richard Hitch Westland MI 48 51 41 27:53 9:00/M
5 Brian Puckett Northville MI 91 52 51 29:22 9:28/M
6 Jim Huber Rochester Hills MI 334 53 65 30:32 9:51/M
7 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 316 53 97 34:43 11:12/M
8 Dale Gyure Farmington Hills M 43 52 125 40:41 13:07/M
9 James Martha Plymouth MI 74 52 140 53:45 17:20/M
10 David Kennedy Canton MI 54 54 149 1:07:31 21:47/M
Top


Female 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fran Penn Oakland MI 305 50 55 29:36 9:33/M
2 Maria Cornellier Novi MI 13 50 61 30:06 9:43/M
3 Celeste Tremel Livonia MI 351 51 67 30:36 9:52/M
4 Susan Kozlowicz New Boston MI 62 51 99 35:10 11:21/M
5 Diane Adamick 296 51 121 40:25 13:02/M
6 Nanette Hall Canton MI 45 51 136 51:50 16:43/M
7 Paula Roach Canton MI 102 50 137 51:51 16:44/M
8 Michelle Bensette Canton MI 5 51 139 52:44 17:01/M
Top


Male 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geoffrey Osgood Algonac MI 84 56 17 23:48 7:41/M
2 Edward Green Livonia MI 39 55 25 24:22 7:52/M
3 Craig Tripp Canton MI 354 55 32 25:20 8:10/M
4 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 278 55 130 43:03 13:53/M
Top


Female 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Lips Dearborn MI 319 55 104 36:59 11:56/M
2 Lyn Kendall Grosse Ile MI 53 57 116 39:25 12:43/M
3 Amelia Michniak Northville MI 238 56 144 57:48 18:39/M
4 Lisa Marker Northville MI 72 57 146 1:05:49 21:14/M
Top


Male 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 343 64 69 30:58 9:59/M
2 Stanley Kozlowicz Dearborn Heights M 61 62 88 33:09 10:42/M
3 Hilory Early Livonia MI 23 63 118 39:52 12:52/M
4 Michael Kozlowicz New Boston MI 60 60 131 43:23 14:00/M
Top


Male 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Yagiela Novi MI 335 65 31 25:10 8:07/M
2 John Hebert Milford MI 196 67 81 32:36 10:31/M
3 Bill Anderson Westland MI 2 69 89 33:16 10:44/M
4 Richard Tumbling Clinton Township M 115 66 150 1:08:44 22:10/M
Top


Female 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margo Hebert Milford MI 46 66 132 46:46 15:05/M
Top


Male 70 & up




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Leece Northville MI 64 72 95 34:23 11:05/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 47 81 129 43:02 13:53/M
3 Richard Eyman Rochester Hills MI 27 70 133 46:53 15:07/M
4 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 89 72 142 57:31 18:33/M