<< Go Back

2013 Road Runner Classic 8k
Date: Jul. 27, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

2013 Road Runner Classic 8K

8K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 27, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Porinsky Dexter MI 208 28 1 27:56 5:37/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Kettel Brighton MI 71 15 9 33:11 6:41/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Wehrly Royal Oak MI 172 44 8 32:56 6:38/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Larusso Ypsilanti MI 157 43 12 33:35 6:45/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ke Dallih Northville MI 205 0 64 41:13 8:18/M
2 Unknown Unknown 207 0 104 46:01 9:16/M
3 Unknown Unknown 209 0 126 48:51 9:50/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carter Reeds South Lyon MI 113 14 36 37:50 7:37/M
2 Ben Wolak South Lyon MI 149 14 38 37:55 7:38/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charissa Johnson Plymouth MI 184 12 144 50:59 10:15/M
2 Jordyn McCaslin Northville MI 93 12 160 59:41 12:01/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Clifton Northville MI 23 18 3 28:40 5:46/M
2 Jason Lerner Northville MI 85 19 5 30:58 6:14/M
3 Trevor Baloga Livonia MI 180 18 22 35:14 7:05/M
4 Kyle Giusti South Lyon MI 199 15 41 38:25 7:44/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Matovski South Lyon MI 170 18 39 37:56 7:38/M
2 Aileen Peer Canton MI 105 17 53 40:00 8:03/M
3 Bianca Camillaci Hilton NY 19 19 105 46:08 9:17/M
4 Cecily Brown Jackson MI 14 15 175 1:03:33 12:47/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bennett Prudhomme South Lyon MI 163 23 2 28:21 5:42/M
2 David Auwers Northville MI 166 24 24 35:53 7:13/M
3 Eric Puroll Livonia MI 110 24 83 43:57 8:51/M
4 Patrick Wilkerson Canton MI 146 20 103 46:01 9:16/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Davis Lapeer MI 196 22 46 38:56 7:50/M
2 Catherine Mocny Walled Lake MI 98 24 69 42:15 8:30/M
3 Christine Crowell Taylor MI 27 20 74 42:39 8:35/M
4 Chelsea Bijansky Commerce Twp MI 10 23 78 43:21 8:43/M
5 Dana Bijansky New Hudson MI 11 24 79 43:22 8:44/M
6 Megan Cooper Ypsilanti MI 26 23 90 44:27 8:57/M
7 Emily Petersen Northville MI 179 22 97 44:47 9:01/M
8 Sarah Stempin Canton MI 130 22 108 46:48 9:25/M
9 Kristin Fiscus Novi MI 42 23 146 51:03 10:16/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 147 29 7 32:04 6:27/M
2 Joseph Sames Detroit MI 123 28 17 34:20 6:54/M
3 Andrew Urbiel Walled Lake MI 136 29 29 36:41 7:23/M
4 Richard Card Monroe MI 20 29 55 40:12 8:05/M
5 Anthony D'Andrea Dearborn MI 29 25 62 41:08 8:17/M
6 Anthony Ervin Walled Lake MI 40 26 91 44:34 8:58/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 148 27 33 37:19 7:31/M
2 Kathryn Feistel Dearborn MI 41 27 63 41:09 8:17/M
3 Allison John Blue Springs MO 64 29 67 41:55 8:26/M
4 Amy Davis Ypsilanti MI 34 26 72 42:30 8:33/M
5 Robin Murphy Howell MI 102 26 127 48:53 9:50/M
6 Christine Sonhint 203 29 128 48:54 9:50/M
7 Brianna Urbiel Walled Lake MI 137 28 163 1:00:10 12:06/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Pline Plymouth MI 108 33 4 29:40 5:58/M
2 William Besson Canton MI 161 33 18 34:40 6:59/M
3 Kaoru Kawashima Northville MI 67 33 34 37:39 7:35/M
4 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 176 34 47 39:07 7:52/M
5 Andrew Killion Plymouth MI 72 31 57 40:20 8:07/M
6 Eric Kusnir Plymouth MI 79 33 93 44:42 9:00/M
7 William Hanes Northville MI 55 32 117 47:46 9:37/M
8 David Losinski Canton MI 92 31 134 49:20 9:56/M
9 Phil Davie South Lyon MI 33 31 153 53:34 10:47/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Keppsel Plymouth MI 169 31 35 37:50 7:37/M
2 Bridget Surdu Howell MI 187 33 43 38:31 7:45/M
3 Brandi Huff Belleville MI 58 32 75 43:12 8:42/M
4 Carrie Burdzinski Northville MI 18 30 80 43:32 8:46/M
5 Rebecca Ender-Brien Canton MI 39 33 99 45:29 9:09/M
6 Monica Zarfl Livonia MI 185 34 106 46:12 9:18/M
7 Julie Hutchinson Northville MI 61 34 113 47:26 9:33/M
8 Susie Roble Northville MI 118 31 120 47:58 9:39/M
9 Jena Metropulos Plymouth MI 97 34 121 47:58 9:39/M
10 Sarah Rickard White Lake MI 117 30 123 48:08 9:41/M
11 Erin Parris-Ballia 204 31 129 48:55 9:51/M
12 Jennifer Hornok St. Clair Shores M 212 30 143 50:53 10:14/M
13 Beth Lacasse Plymouth MI 80 33 151 53:05 10:41/M
14 Christine Davie South Lyon MI 32 30 152 53:33 10:46/M
15 Julia Walling Plymouth MI 140 34 165 1:00:31 12:11/M
16 Elizabeth Macon New Boston MI 158 34 167 1:00:51 12:15/M
17 Nicole Killion Plymouth MI 73 30 182 1:08:30 13:47/M
18 Melissa Long Davisburg MI 91 33 188 1:13:48 14:51/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Scheels South Lyon MI 124 38 6 31:29 6:20/M
2 Charles Lacasse Plymouth MI 81 35 13 33:58 6:50/M
3 Mark Stema Zeeland MI 129 36 26 35:59 7:14/M
4 Eric Clinton Farmington Hills M 189 35 27 36:00 7:15/M
5 Justin Gilmer Southgate MI 48 37 101 45:39 9:11/M
6 Marshall Allinson Ypsilanti MI 2 37 102 45:53 9:14/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Gelwix Ypsilanti MI 44 37 52 39:51 8:01/M
2 Kristy Howard Northville MI 57 35 60 40:40 8:11/M
3 Karen Pryor Canton MI 109 38 65 41:17 8:18/M
4 Karen Mondora Bloomfield MI 101 38 81 43:39 8:47/M
5 Dana Degrazia South Lyon MI 36 36 84 44:01 8:51/M
6 Amy Ostella Plymouth MI 103 37 87 44:15 8:54/M
7 Kelly Nyquist Northville MI 154 37 107 46:13 9:18/M
8 Angela Sohn Lincoln Park MI 173 36 118 47:49 9:37/M
9 Genie Moyer Farmington Hills M 191 39 131 49:10 9:54/M
10 Elizabeth Peters South Lyon MI 107 37 135 49:30 9:58/M
11 Rebecca Dragan Canton MI 38 37 136 49:59 10:03/M
12 Sandy Bailey Commerce Twp MI 4 38 140 50:30 10:10/M
13 Kara Steslicki Livonia MI 192 35 183 1:11:49 14:27/M
14 Susan Lickert Ann Arbor MI 89 39 186 1:12:36 14:36/M
15 Kay Richardson Jackson MI 116 37 190 1:14:22 14:58/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonardo Brito Ann Arbor MI 13 43 15 34:02 6:51/M
2 Tony Larusso Ypsilanti MI 174 40 19 34:48 7:00/M
3 Derek Kendall Livonia MI 68 41 25 35:57 7:14/M
4 Craig Peters South Lyon MI 106 43 30 36:56 7:26/M
5 Matthew Hines Westland MI 56 43 32 37:16 7:30/M
6 John Bliudzius Dearborn Heights M 186 41 42 38:28 7:44/M
7 Ken Raver Canton MI 112 40 44 38:39 7:47/M
8 Jerry Devries Bloomfield MI 162 43 70 42:18 8:31/M
9 Julian Huff Belleville MI 59 40 76 43:13 8:42/M
10 Stephen Dudek Livonia MI 160 41 82 43:41 8:47/M
11 Matthew Glaza Royal Oak MI 50 42 133 49:18 9:55/M
12 Rich Kolakovich Lincoln Park MI 75 43 138 50:14 10:06/M
13 Jerome Van Hulle Livonia MI 165 43 155 56:43 11:25/M
14 Alan Kimber Dearborn MI 74 42 168 1:01:35 12:23/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Kovtun Northville MI 178 40 50 39:20 7:55/M
2 Rachel Laponsey Norhville MI 82 44 51 39:26 7:56/M
3 Dianne Kettel Brighton MI 69 43 71 42:19 8:31/M
4 Lisa Zulcosky Northville MI 153 44 94 44:42 9:00/M
5 Ornela Zekavica Novi MI 150 44 96 44:45 9:00/M
6 Denise Dasher Temperance MI 30 43 111 47:19 9:31/M
7 Chong Yi Macomb MI 182 42 119 47:54 9:38/M
8 Patricia Glaza Royal Oak MI 51 43 132 49:17 9:55/M
9 Tracy Bragiel Livonia MI 12 41 156 57:48 11:38/M
10 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 96 40 158 58:13 11:43/M
11 Jennifer Trudeau Lincoln Park MI 135 42 161 59:44 12:01/M
12 Dianna Andrikos Canton MI 3 44 162 1:00:10 12:06/M
13 Dana Remisovsky Jackson MI 115 43 191 1:14:23 14:58/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Lee Northville MI 84 48 37 37:53 7:37/M
2 Dan Molnar Northville MI 99 45 40 38:17 7:42/M
3 Richard Kettel Brighton MI 70 47 45 38:53 7:49/M
4 Daniel Limer Northville MI 90 49 54 40:01 8:03/M
5 Rich Glomb Livonia MI 52 49 58 40:36 8:10/M
6 Tim Gallagher Northville MI 206 48 66 41:26 8:20/M
7 Michael White Livonia MI 143 45 68 42:08 8:29/M
8 Dan Crowell Taylor MI 28 48 73 42:31 8:33/M
9 Mark Giordano Canton MI 49 48 85 44:03 8:52/M
10 David Hutchinson Northville MI 60 46 92 44:35 8:58/M
11 John Zulcosky Northville MI 152 46 95 44:43 9:00/M
12 Venkatesh Kannan Novi MI 66 45 116 47:45 9:36/M
13 John Giusti South Lyon MI 195 48 124 48:43 9:48/M
14 David Lester Livonia MI 88 47 171 1:03:20 12:45/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nina Burnett Troy MI 194 48 48 39:15 7:54/M
2 James Fitch Harper Woods MI 159 47 59 40:38 8:11/M
3 Lori Davis Lapeer MI 198 49 61 40:44 8:12/M
4 Debra Bennethum Rochester Hills MI 8 46 86 44:10 8:53/M
5 Patricia Rathwell Commerce MI 111 48 110 47:18 9:31/M
6 Jackie Giusti South Lyon MI 197 46 114 47:28 9:33/M
7 Michelle Jarrett South Lyon MI 181 47 115 47:35 9:34/M
8 Kimberly McClain Livonia MI 95 46 130 49:02 9:52/M
9 Janet White Livonia MI 142 45 141 50:48 10:13/M
10 Christine Matovski South Lyon MI 200 46 142 50:51 10:14/M
11 Deb Sak Lake Orion MI 121 48 149 52:20 10:32/M
12 Amy Lester Livonia MI 87 45 170 1:03:20 12:45/M
13 Diane Bryan Plymouth MI 16 47 180 1:05:52 13:15/M
14 Laurie Brown Jackson MI 15 46 181 1:07:41 13:37/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lez Hunt Canton MI 202 52 11 33:32 6:45/M
2 Jeff Jackson Ann Arbor MI 63 51 14 34:01 6:51/M
3 Lawrence Sak Lake Orion MI 122 52 16 34:16 6:54/M
4 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 53 53 21 34:54 7:01/M
5 Rich Bean Plymouth MI 6 51 23 35:46 7:12/M
6 Christopher McClain Livonia MI 94 50 49 39:19 7:55/M
7 Terry Whitfield Northville MI 144 51 88 44:21 8:55/M
8 Richard Latack Canton MI 83 51 98 45:02 9:04/M
9 Domingo Valdez Temperance MI 138 54 112 47:20 9:31/M
10 Dean Johnson Plymouth MI 183 51 145 51:01 10:16/M
11 Dave Routledge Commerce MI 120 50 148 52:02 10:28/M
12 Ken Smith Livonia MI 164 51 157 57:49 11:38/M
13 W. Steve Wensko Swartz Creek MI 141 53 193 1:15:38 15:13/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tami Bealert Canton MI 201 52 31 37:14 7:29/M
2 Susan Thompson Plymouth MI 132 50 77 43:19 8:43/M
3 Rose Lerner Northville MI 86 54 109 46:49 9:25/M
4 Beth Quinn Livonia MI 210 54 125 48:51 9:50/M
5 Betsy Giles Canton MI 46 54 154 54:18 10:56/M
6 Virginia Beane Redford MI 7 53 172 1:03:30 12:47/M
7 Andrea Schultz Novi MI 125 50 174 1:03:32 12:47/M
8 Linda Kucinski Plymouth MI 76 53 178 1:04:46 13:02/M
9 Cindy Wilkerson Canton MI 145 54 185 1:12:11 14:31/M
10 Laurene Moncznik Farmington Hills M 100 50 189 1:14:15 14:56/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Pratt Saline MI 155 59 20 34:53 7:01/M
2 Tom Taylor Northville MI 168 58 28 36:12 7:17/M
3 Dave Auwers Northville MI 167 59 56 40:17 8:06/M
4 John Cooper Ypsilanti MI 25 58 89 44:22 8:56/M
5 Rick Baloga Livonia MI 5 57 100 45:30 9:09/M
6 Thomas Oswald Dearborn MI 188 58 137 50:10 10:06/M
7 Donn Douthitt Plymouth MI 37 56 150 52:21 10:32/M
8 Robert Goodsell Northville MI 190 55 159 58:44 11:49/M
9 Dana Budd Churubusco IN 17 59 166 1:00:43 12:13/M
10 Fred Schultz Novi MI 126 55 173 1:03:32 12:47/M
11 Randy Kucinski Plymouth MI 77 58 179 1:05:14 13:08/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Kudla Woodhaven MI 78 59 187 1:13:00 14:41/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 1 60 10 33:13 6:41/M
2 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 171 63 139 50:16 10:07/M
3 Chris Brooks Ann Arbor MI 211 63 194 1:20:06 16:07/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich MI 21 60 169 1:02:56 12:40/M
2 Kathleen Davis Canton MI 35 61 176 1:03:36 12:48/M
3 Janey Rasmussen Rochester MI 193 60 184 1:11:50 14:27/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Chlebnik Goodrich MI 22 65 192 1:15:38 15:13/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Scorof Garden City MI 127 66 122 48:06 9:41/M
2 Barbie Scrogham Fort Wayne IN 128 66 147 51:16 10:19/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Art Kitze Ann Arbor MI 175 74 164 1:00:26 12:10/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Pobanz Ann Arbor MI 177 70 177 1:03:38 12:48/M