<< Go Back

17th Annual Pumpkin Trot
Date: Oct. 4, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
17th Annual Pumpkin Trot 10k & 5k R/W

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 04, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Hein Saint Johns MI 147 42 2 26:34 8:34/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Thelen 197 17 1 12:01 3:53/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Cressman Saint Johns MI 194 52 5 27:31 8:53/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice Spodarek Okemos MI 187 62 3 26:42 8:37/M


NO AGE PROVIDED
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kori Schulze 189 0 16 42:09 13:36/M


Male 14 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Thelen Saint Johns MI 181 7 6 30:08 9:43/M
2 Rain Hein Saint Johns MI 153 12 14 40:36 13:06/M


Female 14 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Keller Saint Johns MI 297 10 9 31:31 10:10/M
2 Lyric Hein Saint Johns MI 215 10 21 55:56 18:03/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devin Keller Saint Johns MI 154 19 4 26:47 8:38/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nariste Babyrova Saint Johns MI 191 17 15 40:50 13:10/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Thelen Saint Johns MI 182 33 12 32:28 10:28/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Thelen Saint Johns MI 180 37 8 30:33 9:51/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darcy Schoze 227 38 17 42:10 13:36/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Hein Saint Johns MI 281 42 24 57:43 18:37/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Cook Pewamo MI 193 53 10 31:36 10:12/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Thelen 198 55 13 35:49 11:33/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryann Baxter St Johns MI 178 58 18 42:14 13:37/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Gunther Saint Johns MI 177 61 11 31:57 10:18/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Faloon Saint Johns MI 142 63 22 56:57 18:22/M
2 Phyllis Ochis Saint Johns MI 190 61 23 57:01 18:24/M


Male 65 & Up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Mullen Saint Johns MI 179 66 7 30:12 9:45/M
2 Les Koren Saint Johns MI 275 68 19 48:05 15:31/M
3 Raymond Zowacki Rose City MI 183 67 20 48:12 15:33/M