<< Go Back

15th Annual Pumpkin Trot
Date: Oct. 6, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
15th Annual Pumpkin Trot 10k & 5k R/W

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 06, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Cleveland Ovid MI 592 15 10 25:30 8:14/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gage Cleveland Ovid MI 591 15 1 19:29 6:17/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Lay Portland MI 1998 51 13 26:27 8:32/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Schafer 1995 54 6 23:21 7:32/M


Female 14 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Keller 599 6 23 34:52 11:15/M
2 Lily Howell St. Johns MI 1973 8 27 37:37 12:08/M
3 Ashley Demello Saint Johns MI 581 14 36 51:23 16:35/M


Male 14 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Cribley St. Johns MI 1950 14 2 22:24 7:14/M
2 Troy Cramer St. Johns MI 1949 11 3 22:24 7:14/M
3 Luke Spitzley Ovid MI 593 11 22 34:44 11:12/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addison Hymer Bannister MI 586 15 11 25:30 8:14/M
2 Desiree Beachler Saint Johns MI 2003 17 25 35:47 11:33/M
3 Britney De Mello St. Johns MI 1967 17 31 38:12 12:19/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devin Keller Saint Johns MI 597 17 5 23:10 7:28/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dayna Rein Elsie 48823 MI 1978 22 24 35:46 11:32/M
2 Alex Mc Clure Lansing MI 1976 23 29 37:56 12:14/M
3 Courtney Demello Saint Johns MI 600 21 37 51:26 16:35/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Weeks Middleville MI 1986 29 35 51:18 16:33/M
2 Lindsay Bvesnahon Kalamazoo MI 2009 29 39 1:04:28 20:48/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Bourgois Lansing MI 382 27 7 23:58 7:44/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Graham Miller St. Johns MI 1977 30 4 22:40 7:19/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tricia Beebee St. Johns MI 378 38 17 31:02 10:01/M
2 Melinda Robison Allendale MI 1980 37 20 32:01 10:20/M
3 Stephanie Keller Saint Johns MI 2002 38 26 36:32 11:47/M
4 Ann Abraham Mesick MI 590 38 32 42:54 13:50/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Robison Allendale MI 1979 37 9 24:59 8:04/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Farley Lansing MI 1969 44 15 28:30 9:12/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Isenhower Saint Johns MI 579 44 8 24:01 7:45/M
2 Chad Teeples St. Johns MI 1984 41 21 33:52 10:55/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tamara Demello St. Johns MI 1968 47 40 1:07:01 21:37/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Howell St. Johns MI 1974 46 28 37:40 12:09/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Miller Saint Johns MI 2007 51 16 29:12 9:25/M
2 Tracy Kossaras St. Johns MI 1975 53 18 31:02 10:01/M
3 Sally Hamlin Laingsburg MI 1972 51 30 38:04 12:17/M
4 Annette Weeks Freeport MI 1985 52 34 50:24 16:15/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Cressman Saint Johns MI 2008 50 14 27:39 8:55/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Foote St. Johns MI 380 59 12 26:16 8:28/M
2 Deacon Marlatt Mulliken MI 149 56 19 31:59 10:19/M


Male 65 & Up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 1999 65 33 44:54 14:29/M
2 Maynard Shier Lansing MI 1982 72 38 1:02:09 20:03/M