<< Go Back

14th Annual Pumpkin Trot 5k
Date: Oct. 7, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

14th Annual Pumpkin Trot 10k & 5k R/W
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
October 07, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nora Ryan Carson City MI 471 50 8 25:10 8:07/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gage Cleveland St. Johns MI 982 14 1 18:32 5:59/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernice Wager St. Johns MI 805 57 11 27:08 8:45/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Boone Fairbanks AK 825 58 3 21:44 7:01/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Henning Dewitt MI 991 50 33 52:38 16:59/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Foote St. Johns MI 986 58 6 23:40 7:38/M

Female 14 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Esmeralda Ramirez St. Johns MI 998 13 12 27:52 8:59/M
2 Liberty Hein St. Johns MI 990 11 19 33:18 10:45/M
3 Lily Howell St. Johns MI 992 7 23 34:44 11:12/M
4 Emily Keller St. Johns MI 995 7 27 38:50 12:32/M

Male 14 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Troy Cramer St. Johns MI 985 10 5 23:32 7:35/M
2 Luke Spitzley St. Johns MI 1000 10 18 33:18 10:45/M
3 Caleb Teeples St. Johns MI 801 10 22 33:47 10:54/M
4 Cameron Keller St. Johns MI 993 9 32 45:50 14:47/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Baca Alamillo-Vivianna St. Johns MI 981 18 13 27:54 9:00/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devin Keller St. Johns MI 994 16 7 23:59 7:44/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aimee Rogers St. Johns MI 999 20 24 35:06 11:19/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Piccard Rochester Hills MI 814 24 9 25:32 8:14/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Gillis Okemos MI 824 25 10 25:52 8:21/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anderw Gillis Okemos MI 826 26 2 21:00 6:46/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary McClain Ithaca MI 472 34 25 35:19 11:24/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wesley Sova Saint Johns MI 480 32 4 23:02 7:26/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Glew St. Johns MI 987 35 26 36:36 11:48/M
2 Stephanie Keller St. Johns MI 996 37 28 38:51 12:32/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Hein Saint Johns MI 989 39 20 33:19 10:45/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trish Cramer St. Johns MI 984 41 16 32:38 10:32/M
2 Shara Grachek Dewitt MI 479 42 29 39:25 12:43/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Cramer St. Johns MI 983 42 15 31:15 10:05/M
2 Chad Teeples St. Johns MI 802 40 21 33:47 10:54/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Welch St. Johns MI 811 46 31 44:49 14:27/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Kolling Dearborn Hts. MI 997 51 17 32:58 10:38/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Gunther St. Johns MI 988 58 14 30:37 9:53/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 810 64 30 44:21 14:18/M

Male 65 & Up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Floyd Twenter Dewitt MI 804 84 34 52:59 17:05/M
2 Maynard Shier Lansing MI 808 71 35 59:11 19:05/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------