<< Go Back

11th Annual Churchill Classic
Date: Aug. 15, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
11th Annual Churchill Classic

1/2 Marathon

Age Group Results

August 15, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan Thomas Grand Haven MI 231 26 1 1:19:18 6:03/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Barron Oakland MI 238 20 2 1:29:27 6:50/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Johnson Troy MI 189 23 21 1:55:34 8:49/M
2 Morgan Jons Petoskey MI 196 20 24 1:59:19 9:06/M
3 Rachel Csatari Brighton MI 165 24 41 2:10:22 9:57/M
4 Hannah Scholten Petoskey MI 197 20 43 2:13:47 10:13/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Dutot Madison Heights MI 186 28 11 1:47:56 8:14/M
2 Rees Hannah Clawson MI 202 28 13 1:48:10 8:15/M
3 Curtis Douglas Cheboygan MI 155 28 28 2:03:01 9:23/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Brissette Gaylord MI 166 29 27 2:01:32 9:17/M
2 Katie Maloney Berlin Center OH 173 28 33 2:05:41 9:36/M
3 Meredith Mosely Royal Oak MI 164 26 40 2:09:47 9:54/M
4 Katherine Cook Farmington Hills M 169 28 44 2:25:05 11:05/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karl Trost Cheboygan MI 240 30 4 1:34:02 7:11/M
2 Ethan Bobee Garden City MI 162 31 23 1:59:17 9:06/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kalin Weber N. Ridgevillle OH 191 30 16 1:52:28 8:35/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Mc Farland Rogers AR 184 39 5 1:36:27 7:22/M
2 Greg Achatz Lachine MI 193 37 8 1:42:45 7:51/M
3 Adam Hamlin Mt. Pleasant MI 161 35 47 2:38:12 12:05/M
4 Jed Scott Rockford MI 174 37 50 3:02:00 13:54/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Scott Rockford MI 171 38 51 3:02:01 13:54/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Mc Elroy Mackinaw City MI 163 43 20 1:55:09 8:47/M
2 Tim Weiler Bloomfield Hills M 182 41 37 2:07:53 9:46/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody Lingbeck Rogers AR 185 43 31 2:04:55 9:32/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Turk Ashland OR 187 48 3 1:32:45 7:05/M
2 Chris Hempl Hawks MI 209 49 10 1:47:23 8:12/M
3 Russel Fox Grand Rapids MI 179 46 36 2:07:51 9:46/M
4 Daniel Tanguay Troy MI 201 47 45 2:27:35 11:16/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Jean Suttons Bay MI 223 45 14 1:49:25 8:21/M
2 Kim Hert Dover OH 214 48 25 2:00:16 9:11/M
3 Karen Christensen Kalamazoo MI 203 47 46 2:36:35 11:57/M
4 Robin Bumgarner Toledo OH 178 49 48 2:44:22 12:33/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Knowlan Waldron MI 157 52 9 1:47:19 8:12/M
2 Daniel Johnson Troy MI 188 50 17 1:52:46 8:36/M
3 Mark Spencer Ann Arbor MI 172 53 26 2:00:41 9:13/M
4 Fred Weeks La Peer MI 200 52 29 2:03:57 9:28/M
5 Ed Bowen Alto MI 207 50 32 2:05:41 9:36/M
6 David Berger Minnetonka MN 194 52 35 2:05:51 9:36/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Welty Bristol IN 160 52 12 1:48:02 8:15/M
2 Gayle Harbaugh Boyne City MI 225 50 19 1:55:01 8:47/M
3 Maria Zaborniak Ann Arbor MI 167 52 39 2:08:41 9:49/M
4 Shelley Knowlan Waldron MI 158 52 49 2:57:33 13:33/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Bryers Cheboygan MI 195 56 22 1:58:30 9:03/M
2 Douglas Harmon Byron Center MI 183 59 34 2:05:41 9:36/M
3 Michael Yamada Beverly Hills MI 192 56 38 2:08:11 9:47/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Deren White Lake MI 215 56 6 1:41:41 7:46/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Jarvie Rudyard MI 228 61 15 1:49:46 8:23/M
2 Jeff Gross Poquoson VA 218 62 18 1:55:00 8:47/M
3 Mike Bates Medina OH 190 60 30 2:04:09 9:29/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Harbaugh Boyne City MI 224 66 7 1:42:07 7:48/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce McHaney Millersburg MI 226 74 42 2:11:42 10:03/M