<< Go Back

100th Anniversary Bridge Run/Walk
Date: Nov. 23, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

100th Anniversary Grosse Ile Grosse Bridge Run/Walk

Short 4 Miler

Age Group Results

November 23, 2013

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile MI 92 15 9 25:58 6:50/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremiah Jean Sterling Heights M 259 16 1 22:43 5:59/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 65 56 19 27:20 7:12/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Wilson Grosse Ile MI 49 46 3 23:15 6:07/M


Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anya Kesselring Romeo MI 6 10 225 1:03:22 16:41/M
2 Emily Smoke Grosse Ile MI 264 8 235 1:05:20 17:12/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Benn Orlando FL 279 9 58 31:28 8:17/M
2 Elijah Grubke Carleton MI 205 10 165 40:52 10:45/M
3 Isaac Trometta Grosse Ile MI 270 7 167 40:59 10:47/M
4 Hunter Krukowski Lincoln Park MI 244 9 189 48:12 12:41/M


Female 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alisa Erickson Grosse Ile MI 48 12 15 26:54 7:05/M
2 Maggie Holmes Grosse Ile MI 47 12 57 31:20 8:15/M
3 Sydney Goodrich Washington MI 12 11 107 34:28 9:04/M


Male 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Padyn Kesselring Romeo MI 3 12 37 29:20 7:43/M
2 Wayne Sawka Grosse Ile MI 234 12 115 35:17 9:17/M


Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie-Suleil Sawka Grosse Ile MI 235 14 68 32:03 8:26/M
2 Kiele Felker Brownstown MI 81 14 144 37:56 9:59/M
3 Estalle Feirtag Grosse Ile MI 72 13 250 1:22:54 21:49/M


Male 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Goodrich Washington MI 11 13 13 26:40 7:01/M
2 Noah Smoke Grosse Ile MI 266 13 148 38:34 10:09/M
3 Adam Feirtag Grosse Ile MI 71 14 193 49:47 13:06/M
4 Jackson Forrell Grosse Ile MI 70 14 226 1:03:44 16:46/M


Female 15 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Fuller Woodhaven MI 152 16 43 30:11 7:57/M


Male 15 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 218 15 4 24:00 6:19/M
2 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 27 16 16 27:06 7:08/M
3 Brent Melhorn Grosse Ile MI 221 15 29 28:49 7:35/M
4 Andrew Storey Southgate MI 215 16 75 32:24 8:32/M
5 Cameron Gaither Grosse Ile MI 238 15 161 40:38 10:42/M


Female 17 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile MI 147 17 50 30:54 8:08/M
2 Melodi Sawka Grosse Ile MI 236 17 146 38:07 10:02/M
3 Alexis Gundick Trenton MI 248 17 158 39:45 10:28/M


Male 17 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Dermode Grosse Ile MI 274 17 2 23:11 6:06/M
2 Isaac Grubke Carleton MI 210 17 30 28:50 7:35/M
3 Jeff Smith Wyandotte MI 177 19 52 31:01 8:10/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Batten Southgate MI 111 24 80 32:39 8:36/M
2 Elizabeth Kilpatrick Grosse Ile MI 150 22 175 42:28 11:11/M
3 Yvonne Gleich Wyandotte MI 160 22 187 46:54 12:21/M
4 Ashley Jodway Wyandotte MI 159 22 188 47:12 12:25/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Potas Grosse Ile MI 174 23 20 27:32 7:15/M
2 Thomas Graves, Jr. Grosse Pointe Farms 183 22 88 33:10 8:44/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lily Ortega Urbana IL 262 27 33 29:07 7:40/M
2 Kathleen Robertson Allen Park MI 79 25 97 33:42 8:52/M
3 Jenna Purdu Wyandotte MI 154 29 112 35:03 9:13/M
4 Heather Desrosiers Grosse Ile MI 75 26 125 36:18 9:33/M
5 Katie Zammit Allen Park MI 118 27 147 38:32 10:08/M
6 Sonia Mahajan Detroit MI 129 28 199 50:39 13:20/M
7 Amy Szymaszek Dayton OH 107 25 210 57:17 15:04/M
8 Nicole Marem Royal Oak MI 133 28 215 58:49 15:29/M
9 Toni Rushlow Lincoln Park MI 135 27 216 58:50 15:29/M
10 Kim Goralski Wyandotte MI 280 25 237 1:06:30 17:30/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neil Mori Rochester Hills MI 201 28 7 24:52 6:33/M
2 Daniel Jones Ann Arbor MI 263 27 34 29:15 7:42/M
3 Fernando Vela Wyandotte MI 207 28 106 34:22 9:03/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Bliss Grosse Ile MI 157 31 26 28:41 7:33/M
2 Courtney Ciullo Royal Oak MI 84 30 40 29:45 7:50/M
3 Leigh Ann Vallimont Trenton MI 106 33 56 31:19 8:14/M
4 Aimee Smith Grosse Ile MI 275 33 67 32:02 8:26/M
5 Emily Smith Grosse Ile MI 40 32 70 32:07 8:27/M
6 Jocelyn White Lasalle ONT 85 34 82 32:42 8:36/M
7 Charlotte Blank Detroit MI 83 30 84 32:53 8:39/M
8 Carmen Soucie Wyandotte MI 101 32 101 33:57 8:56/M
9 Suzanne Olsen Riverview MI 158 34 103 34:03 8:58/M
10 Jaclyn Travis Chicago IL 113 31 113 35:08 9:15/M
11 Kara Scheetz Trenton MI 146 31 121 35:50 9:26/M
12 Kristine Rouleau Dearborn MI 132 33 126 36:32 9:37/M
13 Anna Meier Royal Oak MI 142 32 134 37:30 9:52/M
14 Christy Trombetta Grosse Ile MI 271 34 168 41:00 10:47/M
15 Malakeh Musheinesh Dearborn MI 156 34 182 45:23 11:57/M
16 Vanessa Vela Lincoln Park MI 134 32 192 49:08 12:56/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Bliss Grosse Ile MI 224 31 25 28:41 7:33/M
2 Tyler Smith Grosse Ile MI 276 34 35 29:16 7:42/M
3 Bradley Olsen Riverview MI 9 34 54 31:08 8:12/M
4 Er Newton St. Clair Shores M 227 33 55 31:08 8:12/M
5 Adam Swauger Brownstown Township 180 32 69 32:03 8:26/M
6 Trevor Couture Allen Park MI 171 31 159 39:50 10:29/M
7 Jeff Knapp Hillsdale MI 203 32 198 50:39 13:20/M
8 Jon Kronberg Kettering OH 181 31 211 57:19 15:05/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Kreger Grosse Ile MI 115 35 61 31:39 8:20/M
2 Kelly Eighmey Brownstown MI 126 35 72 32:15 8:29/M
3 Courtney Dubyak New Boston MI 91 36 77 32:30 8:33/M
4 Renee Haveman Trenton MI 93 38 86 33:06 8:43/M
5 Trina Lengyel Trenton MI 86 39 87 33:07 8:43/M
6 Heather Blosser Flat Rock MI 125 35 95 33:30 8:49/M
7 Toddra Labadie Wyandotte MI 39 37 111 34:59 9:12/M
8 Kathy Farquhar Highland MI 145 39 117 35:44 9:24/M
9 Kristen Marsh Woodhaven MI 112 39 127 36:45 9:40/M
10 Ann Thomas Rockwood MI 166 35 136 37:37 9:54/M
11 Julie Venier La Salle MI 165 36 138 37:41 9:55/M
12 Julie Roscini Canton MI 97 39 139 37:41 9:55/M
13 Shannon Swauger Brownstown Township 102 35 143 37:52 9:58/M
14 Valory Reams Carleton MI 138 38 172 41:59 11:03/M
15 Michele Pascuzzi Grosse Ile MI 57 39 179 43:52 11:33/M
16 Lynette Goodrich Washington MI 14 39 196 50:10 13:12/M
17 Misty Karn Trenton MI 95 39 230 1:03:58 16:50/M
18 Charla Lobb Wyandotte MI 127 37 236 1:06:29 17:30/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Lustig Wyandotte MI 242 35 10 25:59 6:50/M
2 Brett Greene Wyandotte MI 212 35 18 27:19 7:11/M
3 Justin Peer Brownstown Twp. MI 197 38 38 29:37 7:48/M
4 Ryan McAlister Carleton MI 186 37 81 32:39 8:36/M
5 Mike Goodrich Washington MI 13 39 109 34:37 9:07/M
6 Douglas Karn Trenton MI 179 37 229 1:03:58 16:50/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Armiak Grosse Ile MI 273 41 23 28:19 7:27/M
2 Jan Migiel Grosse Ile MI 161 44 51 30:55 8:08/M
3 Shelley Benn Grosse Ile MI 278 44 71 32:07 8:27/M
4 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 34 43 85 33:02 8:42/M
5 Ericka Bauchan Grosse Ile MI 260 42 96 33:34 8:50/M
6 Barbara Johnson Grosse Ile MI 268 40 105 34:20 9:02/M
7 Tracie Felker Brownstown MI 80 42 119 35:50 9:26/M
8 Keri Ratajczak Grosse Ile MI 128 41 153 39:03 10:17/M
9 Lan Sparre Waterford MI 122 43 155 39:26 10:23/M
10 Tania Hernandez Flat Rock MI 155 42 173 41:59 11:03/M
11 Michelle Lemerond Grosse Ile MI 77 40 177 42:52 11:17/M
12 Mollie Smoke Kesselring Romeo MI 4 42 197 50:10 13:12/M
13 Karine Swaka Grosse Ile MI 233 41 200 50:45 13:21/M
14 Aundrea Mielke Wyandotte MI 105 40 207 54:58 14:28/M
15 Joni Woodring Brownstown MI 117 40 212 57:52 15:14/M
16 Sherry Droze Trenton MI 82 41 222 1:01:32 16:12/M
17 Kathryn Smoke Grosse Ile MI 265 43 251 1:23:12 21:54/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregg Barton Grosse Ile MI 225 43 8 25:22 6:41/M
2 Tom Kesselring Romeo MI 5 42 11 26:15 6:54/M
3 Rusty Collint Gibraltar MI 277 42 32 28:58 7:37/M
4 Steve Sauve Wyandotte MI 223 40 48 30:35 8:03/M
5 Scott Czopek Grosse Ile MI 269 40 62 31:42 8:21/M
6 James Sparre Waterford MI 198 43 78 32:33 8:34/M
7 Chad White Lasalle ONT 173 40 83 32:42 8:36/M
8 Rico Pascuzzi Grosse Ile MI 58 44 93 33:22 8:47/M
9 David Johnson Grosse Ile MI 267 43 104 34:13 9:00/M
10 Jay Blackburn Grosse Ile MI 253 42 108 34:30 9:05/M
11 Amy Smith Dearborn MI 272 41 140 37:43 9:56/M
12 Jamie Thick Dearborn MI 222 41 141 37:44 9:56/M
13 Steven Novicki New Boston MI 208 42 174 42:13 11:07/M
14 Eric Bridgen Southgate MI 194 40 221 1:01:31 16:11/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Golematis Southgate MI 89 46 46 30:13 7:57/M
2 Marie Conflitti Grosse Ile MI 99 48 64 31:55 8:24/M
3 Cindy Towe Trenton MI 120 47 79 32:36 8:35/M
4 Sinder Gundich Trenton MI 249 48 195 50:07 13:11/M
5 Tracey Constable Romulus MI 54 47 208 56:28 14:52/M
6 Lynda Kret Chesterfield MI 141 48 241 1:14:44 19:40/M
7 Jacqueline Gerlando Chesterfield MI 62 48 246 1:22:27 21:42/M
8 Lynn Foster Chesterfield Twp M 63 47 247 1:22:27 21:42/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 217 47 5 24:13 6:22/M
2 John Kerr Plymouth MI 190 45 14 26:51 7:04/M
3 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 228 48 36 29:20 7:43/M
4 Mark Kreger Grosse Ile MI 193 45 41 30:03 7:54/M
5 Paul Des Rosiers Brownstown MI 31 49 73 32:18 8:30/M
6 Len Bochrek Grosse Ile MI 21 46 74 32:18 8:30/M
7 Brian Arp Gibraltar MI 169 47 114 35:13 9:16/M
8 Brian Marsh Woodhaven MI 191 49 128 36:45 9:40/M
9 Dan Gaither Grosse Ile MI 237 47 162 40:41 10:42/M
10 Rick Grubke Carleton MI 204 46 164 40:51 10:45/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Burtka-Miller Wellington FL 124 53 21 28:09 7:24/M
2 Marybeth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 153 51 49 30:43 8:05/M
3 Nora Lemonds Grosse Ile MI 26 54 90 33:12 8:44/M
4 Jaclyn Doyle Grosse Ile MI 109 51 94 33:30 8:49/M
5 Ruth Klemans Grosse Ile MI 73 52 129 36:48 9:41/M
6 Katie Chambers Grosse Ile MI 23 54 152 39:02 10:16/M
7 Ella Bartolotta Southgate MI 121 53 154 39:19 10:21/M
8 Akosua Dow Ypsilanti MI 139 50 169 41:03 10:48/M
9 Carol Schutt Grosse Ile MI 68 51 171 41:55 11:02/M
10 Patricia Selby Grosse Ile MI 164 54 203 51:50 13:38/M
11 Nancy Raymond Grosse Ile MI 123 52 204 52:34 13:50/M
12 Mary McMillan Carleton MI 104 54 205 52:36 13:51/M
13 Sheena Zawistowicz Grosse Ile MI 258 53 213 58:31 15:24/M
14 Maureen Forrell Grosse Ile MI 69 51 228 1:03:44 16:46/M
15 Jennifer Bender Chesterfield MI 88 52 234 1:05:06 17:08/M
16 Denise Knapp Wyandotte MI 130 50 238 1:06:31 17:30/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 19 53 12 26:31 6:59/M
2 Neil Keller Grosse Ile MI 255 52 27 28:43 7:33/M
3 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 35 54 42 30:03 7:54/M
4 Ben Beale Northville MI 45 53 45 30:12 7:57/M
5 Chris Zawistowicz Grosse Ile MI 257 52 59 31:38 8:19/M
6 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 188 52 60 31:39 8:20/M
7 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 256 50 63 31:47 8:22/M
8 Ken Kugnacki Lake Orion MI 250 54 76 32:26 8:32/M
9 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 175 53 91 33:15 8:45/M
10 Mark Sawka Grosse Ile MI 232 53 116 35:33 9:21/M
11 Tom Anson Carleton MI 187 51 123 35:54 9:27/M
12 Charlie Butler Grosse Ile MI 172 53 145 37:57 9:59/M
13 Russ Chambers Grosse Ile MI 36 54 151 39:02 10:16/M
14 James Bartolotta Southgate MI 196 53 156 39:30 10:24/M
15 Thomas Graves Grosse Pointe Farms 182 53 166 40:54 10:46/M
16 Bruce Young Grosse Ile MI 170 52 217 59:10 15:34/M
17 Brian Pernia Grosse Ile MI 261 50 232 1:04:56 17:05/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Toth Brownstown MI 29 57 92 33:20 8:46/M
2 Sherrie Varitek Wyandotte MI 25 55 131 37:10 9:47/M
3 Kathy Dahlquist Grosse Ile MI 131 59 142 37:52 9:58/M
4 Judy Kilpatrick Grosse Ile MI 151 57 176 42:29 11:11/M
5 Rene Smith Grosse Ile MI 41 59 178 43:48 11:32/M
6 Sheryl Snyder Flat Rock MI 245 57 181 45:10 11:53/M
7 Patti Miller Grosse Ile MI 110 55 183 46:05 12:08/M
8 Lynn Susan Coolsaet Trenton MI 137 59 184 46:22 12:12/M
9 Leigh Krauss Grosse Ile MI 136 57 185 46:22 12:12/M
10 Marcia Kenyon Grosse Ile MI 56 55 186 46:43 12:18/M
11 Laurie Young Grosse Ile MI 78 56 220 1:00:30 15:55/M
12 Lyn Kendall Grosse Ile MI 87 56 227 1:03:44 16:46/M
13 Susan Burns Grosse Ile MI 162 59 239 1:08:26 18:01/M
14 Ellie Thon Gibraltar MI 67 57 248 1:22:41 21:46/M
15 Denise Carpenter-Mcgee Brownstown MI 37 58 252 1:25:35 22:31/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Czapor Franklin MI 16 55 17 27:07 7:08/M
2 Paul Robinson Grosse Ile MI 189 55 28 28:43 7:33/M
3 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 219 57 44 30:12 7:57/M
4 Ed Kornacki Farmington Hills M 252 57 65 31:56 8:24/M
5 Jim Kenyon Grosse Ile MI 55 55 66 31:59 8:25/M
6 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 10 59 89 33:10 8:44/M
7 Larry Barnett Southfield MI 231 58 98 33:47 8:53/M
8 Bob Malone Howell MI 46 55 99 33:51 8:54/M
9 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 209 55 100 33:54 8:55/M
10 Robert Blosser Flat Rock MI 200 55 137 37:37 9:54/M
11 Howard Hammes Trenton MI 8 55 194 50:01 13:10/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 44 63 24 28:27 7:29/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 241 63 102 34:02 8:57/M
3 Susan Quick Grosse Ile MI 94 60 132 37:20 9:49/M
4 Mary Ann Balon Washington MI 148 64 163 40:48 10:44/M
5 Patricia Cox Grosse Ile MI 53 60 209 56:28 14:52/M
6 Diane Smith Grosse Ile MI 143 60 223 1:01:45 16:15/M
7 Jan Funnell Grosse Ile MI 144 61 224 1:01:48 16:16/M
8 Judy Schneider Sandusky OH 116 62 233 1:04:56 17:05/M
9 Phyllis Voreis Grosse Ile MI 98 61 240 1:08:38 18:04/M
10 Michelle Weidemann Lincoln Park MI 230 64 243 1:16:23 20:06/M
11 Debbie Mandziuk Grosse Ile MI 103 62 244 1:16:23 20:06/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 206 61 6 24:44 6:31/M
2 Lonnie Roark Brownstown MI 30 61 47 30:24 8:00/M
3 David Sliwinski Newport MI 28 61 53 31:02 8:10/M
4 Leoonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 176 60 110 34:42 9:08/M
5 Darel Shafer Lincoln Park MI 38 63 118 35:49 9:26/M
6 David Martz Brownstown MI 20 64 120 35:50 9:26/M
7 Michael McMaster Grosse Ile MI 211 64 122 35:50 9:26/M
8 Dale Chinneck Clinton Township M 220 63 124 36:18 9:33/M
9 Daniel Balon Washington MI 213 64 130 36:51 9:42/M
10 James Quick Grosse Ile MI 178 60 135 37:31 9:52/M
11 Mark Delbrugge Southgate MI 246 62 190 48:16 12:42/M
12 Eduaardo Somensotto Arlington VA 251 62 201 51:21 13:31/M
13 Marilyn Somesatto Arlington VA 254 61 202 51:21 13:31/M
14 Larry Dusincki Grosse Ile MI 50 63 218 1:00:20 15:53/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Hill Grosse Ile MI 24 67 157 39:42 10:27/M
2 Mary Steinhauser Lasalle MI 149 69 180 44:54 11:49/M
3 Kathy Smoke Romeo MI 2 66 231 1:04:44 17:02/M
4 Susan Thomas Grosse Ile MI 96 66 245 1:16:24 20:06/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Laporte Trenton MI 66 66 22 28:16 7:26/M
2 Michael Capraro Riverview MI 192 65 31 28:52 7:36/M
3 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 43 66 39 29:42 7:49/M
4 Carl Krohn Grosse Ile MI 184 68 150 39:00 10:16/M
5 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 61 65 170 41:53 11:01/M
6 Jack Green Inkster MI 33 65 191 48:46 12:50/M
7 Richard Berg Grosse Pointe Farms 195 67 214 58:36 15:25/M
8 David Flaten Woodhaven MI 42 66 219 1:00:21 15:53/M
9 Richard Carpenter Trenton MI 17 68 249 1:22:41 21:46/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raymond Carpenter Mt. Clemens MI 32 74 149 38:59 10:16/M
2 Cyril Steinhauser Lasalle MI 214 72 206 52:36 13:51/M


Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonita Garza Roseville MI 140 78 242 1:14:44 19:40/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 7 76 133 37:26 9:51/M
2 Loren Scribner Brownstown MI 226 75 160 40:33 10:40/M