Race for your Memories 10K Run

Race for Your Memories 10k Run
Age Group Results
May 20, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Slone Cocksmyth Clarkston MI 715 34 1 35:54 5:47/M
2 James Kern Northville MI 582 26 2 39:14 6:20/M
3 Evan Richardson Howell MI 780 25 3 39:29 6:22/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Dermyre Livonia MI 533 22 8 46:21 7:29/M
2 Jocelyn Anderson Ann Arbor MI 503 32 9 47:57 7:44/M
3 Michelle Hallidy Rochester MI 728 32 12 48:22 7:48/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maxwell McIlroy Ann Arbor MI 725 21 5 40:34 6:33/M
2 Chris Dasbach Clarkston MI 531 24 11 48:18 7:47/M
3 John Williams Highland MI 659 22 19 52:33 8:29/M
4 Jeff Tompkins Ferndale MI 648 24 24 55:17 8:55/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzana Quintero Royal Oak MI 617 24 38 1:00:41 9:47/M
2 Stephanie Wieckowski Linden MI 655 23 39 1:00:44 9:48/M
3 Kate McManus Farmington Hills M 690 23 50 1:06:06 10:40/M
4 Kayla Lauth Taylor MI 591 22 60 1:10:17 11:20/M
5 Samantha Runyon Wyandotte MI 621 23 61 1:10:20 11:21/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Blake Dearborn MI 515 26 15 50:05 8:05/M
2 Kurt Liethen Royal Oak MI 592 25 17 51:44 8:21/M
3 Joel Nelson White Lake MI 603 28 26 55:57 9:01/M
4 Ronald Thomas Wyandotte MI 645 27 37 1:00:02 9:41/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Tignanelli Rochester Hills MI 647 25 36 59:59 9:40/M
2 Amy Sanford Novi MI 627 26 41 1:00:59 9:50/M
3 Karen Sarmir Royal Oak MI 628 26 48 1:05:41 10:36/M
4 Karen Mroz Fenton MI 601 26 74 1:20:59 13:04/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Welling Farmington Hills M 652 32 49 1:06:06 10:40/M
2 Todd Bushway Redford MI 671 32 65 1:11:04 11:28/M
3 Jeremiah Strackbein Southfield MI 641 30 76 1:22:48 13:21/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Hurwitz Novi MI 570 34 27 56:15 9:04/M
2 Jennie O'Connor Oxford MI 604 30 34 59:38 9:37/M
3 Brooke Keith Waterford MI 578 31 43 1:01:42 9:57/M
4 Kimberly Fortin Novi MI 546 31 46 1:04:29 10:24/M
5 Carrie Johnston Howell MI 688 33 53 1:08:15 11:00/M
6 Leslie Scobie Brighton MI 783 32 59 1:09:57 11:17/M
7 Heather Cosme Dearborn MI 526 32 70 1:12:30 11:42/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Haxer Romeo MI 559 35 10 48:07 7:46/M
2 Todd Woods 776 37 72 1:12:48 11:45/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Parcepen Milford MI 695 36 32 59:06 9:32/M
2 Theresa Cisco Novi MI 522 35 42 1:01:06 9:51/M
3 Heather Keto Waterford MI 583 38 44 1:01:42 9:57/M
4 Jennifer Culley Wixom MI 769 38 55 1:08:49 11:06/M
5 Abigail Stubel West Bloomfield MI 775 37 64 1:10:57 11:27/M
6 Jodi Panter West Bloomfield MI 609 35 66 1:11:35 11:33/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Jackson Commerce Township 572 44 4 40:16 6:30/M
2 Martin Erickson Bloomfield Hills M 719 41 13 49:30 7:59/M
3 Matthew Glaza Royal Oak MI 767 41 22 54:34 8:48/M
4 Sean Hurwitz Southfield MI 571 42 31 58:45 9:29/M
5 Keith Pawlovich Berkley MI 612 41 33 59:31 9:36/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Deitman Rochester MI 774 42 21 53:24 8:37/M
2 Patti Glaza Royal Oak MI 768 42 23 54:38 8:49/M
3 Lisa Sasaki Canton MI 629 42 40 1:00:59 9:50/M
4 Michelle Woycik Lapeer MI 663 41 51 1:07:58 10:58/M
5 Kristi Corrigan-Troup Berkley MI 782 41 68 1:12:01 11:37/M
6 Jenna Rupp Ypsilanti MI 622 43 69 1:12:09 11:38/M
7 Leigh Ball Wixom MI 505 42 73 1:17:52 12:34/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Mansfield Northville MI 674 45 7 44:23 7:10/M
2 Fred Makled Shelby Township MI 594 48 20 52:51 8:31/M
3 Frank Firek Royal Oak MI 544 46 25 55:36 8:58/M
4 Tim Ahlgren Canton MI 501 46 28 56:23 9:06/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Hurden Novi MI 569 47 29 57:29 9:16/M
2 Lisa Koth Dearborn MI 587 48 45 1:04:18 10:22/M
3 Karen Combs Milford MI 525 49 52 1:08:00 10:58/M
4 Maureen Parker Lapeer MI 611 47 62 1:10:50 11:25/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 760 51 6 42:46 6:54/M
2 Bob Erwin Novi MI 538 51 16 50:57 8:13/M
3 Brian Black New Baltimore MI 675 53 18 51:57 8:23/M
4 Gary Lalicki Troy MI 588 54 30 58:17 9:24/M
5 Joseph Parker Lapeer MI 610 52 35 59:52 9:39/M
6 Dave Evans Canton MI 539 54 54 1:08:34 11:04/M
7 Rick Samassa Holly MI 625 50 56 1:09:18 11:11/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elvida Salinas Dearborn MI 624 53 47 1:04:47 10:27/M
2 Sheri Samassa Holly MI 626 50 57 1:09:19 11:11/M
3 Lisa McGinn Novi MI 598 51 58 1:09:43 11:15/M
4 Lourdes Fonseca-Nearon Dearborn MI 545 51 71 1:12:30 11:42/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlene Odom New Hudson MI 685 55 75 1:21:11 13:06/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Claflin Brighton MI 758 64 14 49:45 8:01/M
2 Gary McCleish Ann Arbor MI 694 60 63 1:10:51 11:26/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ramon Del Busto Bloomfield Hills M 673 66 67 1:11:53 11:36/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Copyright © Everal Race Management Contact Greg Everal Email: everalracemanagement@comcast.net Phone: 734.507.1789