Fifth Third Bank New Year's Eve 5k Run

Men: 0- 0 ( # 1 ) 1-12 ( # 2 ) 13-14 ( # 3 ) 15-19 ( # 4 ) 20-24 ( # 5 ) 25-29 ( # 6 ) 30-34 ( # 7 ) 35-39 ( # 8 ) 40-44 ( # 9 ) 45-49 ( #10 ) 50-54 ( #11 ) 55-59 ( #12 ) 60-64 ( #13 ) 65-69 ( #14 ) 70-74 ( #15 ) 75-99 ( #16 ) 

Women: 0- 0 ( #17 ) 1-12 ( #18 ) 13-14 ( #19 ) 15-19 ( #20 ) 20-24 ( #21 ) 25-29 ( #22 ) 30-34 ( #23 ) 35-39 ( #24 ) 40-44 ( #25 ) 45-49 ( #26 ) 50-54 ( #27 ) 55-59 ( #28 ) 60-64 ( #29 ) 65-69 ( #30 ) 70-74 ( #31 ) 75-99 ( #32 )


Female Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Jazwinski Dexter MI 243 32 4 16:44.2 5:24/M
2 Margaret Levasseur Grosse Pt Park MI 290 18 39 19:58.3 6:26/M
3 Jessica Gaines Sterling Heights M 173 16 43 20:05.4 6:29/M
Top


Male Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Burns Sterling Heights M 1465 19 1 15:48.4 5:06/M
2 Nathan Burnand Waterford MI 70 16 2 15:53.3 5:07/M
3 John Trojansek Windsor ONT 1452 41 3 16:09.2 5:13/M
Top


No age provided




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cara Schramm Milan MI 1425 0 280 25:20.4 8:10/M
2 Patty Ebbitt Garden City MI 1320 0 862 33:50.5 10:55/M
3 Merion Knoght Detroit MI 1229 0 872 34:03.7 10:59/M
4 Liz Oliver Detroit MI 1472 0 890 34:46.3 11:13/M
5 Suzanne Hentschel Harrison Twp MI 1343 0 997 37:33.5 12:07/M
6 Robin Gillis Ypsilanti MI 1246 0 1114 42:53.2 13:50/M
Top


No age provided




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp MI 1342 0 59 20:31.8 6:37/M
2 Jim Duggan Rochester Hills MI 6432 0 246 24:40.6 7:57/M
3 Roger Matvz Farmington Hills M 6433 0 315 25:46.1 8:19/M
4 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 1272 384 26:51.7 8:40/M
5 Super Man Utica MI 1478 0 386 26:52.5 8:40/M
6 Unknown Unknown Novi MI 6431 0 526 28:31.7 9:12/M
7 George Gaines 1271 0 771 32:18.0 10:25/M
8 Anil Mathew Detroit MI 6418 0 793 32:44.0 10:34/M
9 Jeremy Eclchoul 6406 0 1084 40:30.4 13:04/M
10 Chris Allen Detroit MI 1481 0 1115 42:55.0 13:51/M
11 Joe Wonsil Royal Oak MI 1299 0 1124 43:33.6 14:03/M
12 Robert Lestew Berkley MI 6449 0 1192 53:25.9 17:14/M
Top


Female 12 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ansley McNamara Chatham ON CA 1112 12 107 22:01.1 7:06/M
2 Kyla Christopher-Moody West Bloomfield MI 88 10 182 23:47.0 7:40/M
3 Katie Minnich Royal Oak MI 908 11 279 25:19.3 8:10/M
4 Leah Warren Beverly Hills MI 557 12 352 26:22.0 8:30/M
5 Meghan West Berkley MI 983 12 405 27:03.1 8:44/M
6 Samantha Payne Tecumseh MI 390 11 413 27:07.7 8:45/M
7 Margaret Angel Washington MI 19 11 477 27:56.1 9:01/M
8 Anna Howey Trenton MI 1089 12 586 29:27.1 9:30/M
9 Allie Garvin Meridian ID 179 6 710 31:21.7 10:07/M
10 Grayson Wallace Birmingham MI 549 11 775 32:26.7 10:28/M
11 Alexis Carriere Chesterfield MI 613 11 785 32:32.4 10:30/M
12 Molly Lombard New Baltimore MI 296 11 786 32:32.5 10:30/M
13 Abbi Barczewski St. Clair Shores M 35 10 825 33:13.4 10:43/M
14 Jordan Wharton Grosse Pointe MI 1146 6 844 33:28.7 10:48/M
15 Emily Schultz Monroe MI 458 11 852 33:34.8 10:50/M
16 Samantha Boeskool Washington MI 809 9 857 33:39.9 10:51/M
17 Alex Boeskool Washington MI 806 12 883 34:23.3 11:05/M
18 Addy Walker Fair Haven MI 1339 11 895 34:58.3 11:17/M
19 Lauren Kevnick Rochester MI 1453 11 901 35:07.7 11:20/M
20 Cecilia Cousins Birmingham MI 101 10 913 35:36.3 11:29/M
21 Ellie Moskowitz Bloomfield Hills M 709 12 931 35:47.3 11:33/M
22 August Pengelly Flat Rock MI 932 11 946 36:14.8 11:41/M
23 Zoeey Gillis Ypsilanti MI 1245 12 973 36:53.0 11:54/M
24 Sarah Scheck Troy MI 954 8 980 36:59.7 11:56/M
25 Christie Brennan New Haven MI 1275 10 988 37:16.7 12:01/M
26 Elizabeth Jones Dearborn MI 1094 12 1026 38:25.2 12:24/M
27 Emma Gall Toledo OH 1077 9 1034 38:48.6 12:31/M
28 Madison Fedele Southgate MI 158 11 1059 39:35.8 12:46/M
29 Savanna Malinowski Royal Oak MI 892 12 1068 39:53.2 12:52/M
30 Aubrey Gall Toledo OH 1076 11 1087 40:52.0 13:11/M
31 Amber Fante Saint Clair Shores 154 12 1095 41:22.9 13:21/M
32 Claire Meyer Saint Louis MO 6450 12 1191 53:24.2 17:14/M
Top


Male 12 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacques Sirois Southgate MI 478 12 85 21:23.4 6:54/M
2 Cole Manilla Clarkston MI 312 11 99 21:44.6 7:01/M
3 Andrew Holten Riverview MI 1196 11 190 23:59.0 7:44/M
4 Justin Barnes Southgate MI 773 12 207 24:11.4 7:48/M
5 Justin Christopher-Moody West Bloomfield MI 87 12 293 25:25.7 8:12/M
6 Elijah Fante Saint Clair Shores 155 10 294 25:25.9 8:12/M
7 Michael Lipinski Roseville MI 882 12 340 26:07.0 8:25/M
8 Dakota Flacks Windsor ONT 164 9 353 26:23.0 8:31/M
9 Evan Dengate Washington MI 1392 9 442 27:32.3 8:53/M
10 Joshua Donigian Allen Park MI 790 10 468 27:51.2 8:59/M
11 Nathan Magier Allen Park MI 791 10 471 27:52.4 8:59/M
12 Ray Perez-Madrigal Detroit MI 1228 7 474 27:54.0 9:00/M
13 Alex Connell Warren MI 1063 9 490 28:06.1 9:04/M
14 David Angel Washington MI 16 8 503 28:13.3 9:06/M
15 Jake Dengale Washington MI 1390 11 531 28:34.9 9:13/M
16 Adam Holten Riverview MI 1195 9 548 28:47.9 9:17/M
17 Ivan Hernandez Southgate MI 1194 9 550 28:48.6 9:17/M
18 Max Stallings Grosse Pointe Woods 499 12 588 29:27.9 9:30/M
19 Shaun Happy Grosse Pte Woods M 1314 9 666 30:43.7 9:55/M
20 Joseph Nelson Melvindale MI 661 11 724 31:33.7 10:11/M
21 Ian Ballinger Grosse Pte Woods M 31 7 754 32:09.4 10:22/M
22 Eli Hurwitz Huntington Woods M 234 9 761 32:12.3 10:23/M
23 Kyler Cousins Birmingham MI 102 12 893 34:50.8 11:14/M
24 Nathan Moskowitz Bloomfield Hills M 711 11 909 35:30.0 11:27/M
25 Ezekiel Fante Saint Clair Shores 156 7 921 35:40.5 11:30/M
26 Thomas Barrow Detroit MI 800 12 942 36:08.3 11:39/M
27 Frank Pastula Livonia MI 1350 10 970 36:48.2 11:52/M
28 Simon Stallings Grosse Pointe Woods 501 7 1005 37:45.7 12:11/M
29 Matthew Jones Dearborn MI 1096 10 1024 38:21.0 12:22/M
30 Francesco Caruso Rochester Hills MI 1057 9 1047 39:12.5 12:39/M
31 Ian Hollowaty Roseville MI 1225 12 1072 40:01.9 12:55/M
32 Sean Hollowaty Roseville MI 1224 8 1073 40:02.4 12:55/M
33 Griffin Clevenger Grosse Pointe Park 1059 11 1085 40:43.7 13:08/M
34 Zachary Wharton Grosse Pointe Park 989 9 1092 41:15.3 13:18/M
35 Luke Pokorske Saint Clair Shores 402 10 1096 41:24.6 13:21/M
36 Brendan Richmond Washington MI 1367 9 1130 44:00.0 14:12/M
37 Aidan Wharton Grosse Pointe Park 985 11 1160 47:31.0 15:20/M
38 Hunter Krukowski Lincoln Park MI 1240 7 1172 50:03.8 16:09/M
Top


Female 13 to 14




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashlie Baumann Sterling Heights M 38 14 47 20:13.1 6:31/M
2 Jenna Anderson Sterling Heights M 1042 14 87 21:24.3 6:54/M
3 Paige Zimmer Northville MI 1474 14 189 23:56.3 7:43/M
4 Catherine Boileau Novi MI 60 14 230 24:30.1 7:54/M
5 Frances Angel Washington MI 18 14 239 24:34.5 7:55/M
6 Hadley Wallace Birmingham MI 550 13 423 27:17.4 8:48/M
7 Mary Spencer Grosse Pointe MI 781 14 521 28:26.5 9:10/M
8 Emma Dereski Harrison Twp MI 129 13 523 28:27.5 9:11/M
9 Emily Waldner Grosse Pte Woods M 545 14 688 31:05.0 10:02/M
10 Valerie Mihalek Foster City CA 708 13 1083 40:27.1 13:03/M
Top


Male 13 to 14




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Peterson Waterford MI 394 14 30 19:22.8 6:15/M
2 Aaron Robert Warren MI 946 14 42 20:04.6 6:28/M
3 Justin McNamara Chatham ON CA 1113 14 66 20:48.4 6:43/M
4 Sam Martin Trenton MI 760 14 81 21:18.8 6:52/M
5 Dylan Gaines Sterling Heights M 172 13 95 21:36.4 6:58/M
6 Daniel Brady Grosse Pointe Woods 1183 14 122 22:22.0 7:13/M
7 Jalyn Emmi New Haven MI 1306 13 135 22:36.7 7:17/M
8 Eric Anderson Brighton MI 1375 13 186 23:53.0 7:42/M
9 Brian Boeskool Washington MI 807 14 197 24:02.5 7:45/M
10 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 65 14 266 25:08.4 8:06/M
11 Alex Lambert Troy MI 878 14 312 25:44.5 8:18/M
12 Calvin Rogers Plymouth MI 1293 13 372 26:42.6 8:37/M
13 Zach Peterson Waterford MI 396 13 596 29:38.6 9:34/M
14 Paul Claringbold Brownstown MI 6415 14 616 29:57.0 9:40/M
15 John Jr Martin Trenton MI 761 13 675 30:51.4 9:57/M
16 Morgan Clevenger Grosse Pointe Park 1060 13 779 32:30.2 10:29/M
17 Glenn Watza Oakland MI 558 13 864 33:52.3 10:55/M
18 Kyle Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods 811 13 976 36:57.5 11:55/M
19 Ryan Anguilm Milan MI 22 14 1091 40:59.9 13:13/M
20 Chris Wharton Grosse Pointe Park 987 14 1093 41:16.4 13:19/M
21 Corey Hewitt Detroit MI 864 14 1162 47:43.3 15:24/M
Top


Female 15 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Micale Macomb MI 743 16 61 20:35.7 6:38/M
2 Brooke Owens Sterling Heights M 924 16 65 20:42.1 6:41/M
3 Dayle Micale Macomb MI 742 18 74 21:06.8 6:48/M
4 Jimena Bahena Dearborn MI 26 18 77 21:14.2 6:51/M
5 Abby Bringard Lakeport MI 816 15 78 21:14.4 6:51/M
6 Gabriella Ovesen Clinton Township M 923 16 83 21:21.2 6:53/M
7 Hannah Schilling Fraser MI 453 18 96 21:38.5 6:59/M
8 Julia Dinverno Troy MI 1468 18 104 21:52.2 7:03/M
9 Erin Zimmer Northville MI 1466 15 115 22:14.8 7:10/M
10 Sarah Obudzinski Royal Oak MI 370 19 127 22:25.3 7:14/M
11 Laura Blohm Sterling Heights M 58 18 177 23:38.4 7:37/M
12 Morgan Mazuchowski Novi MI 900 19 286 25:24.3 8:12/M
13 Haley Wendt Troy MI 981 16 306 25:38.6 8:16/M
14 Haley Burns Troy MI 1052 16 307 25:38.9 8:16/M
15 Meg Riley Canton MI 1286 17 351 26:21.1 8:30/M
16 Christine Dolikian Troy MI 840 18 406 27:03.4 8:44/M
17 Melissa Nelson Dearborn Hgts. MI 363 16 559 28:58.7 9:21/M
18 Unknown Anguilm Milan MI 599 16 593 29:35.3 9:33/M
19 Taylor Remski Birmingham MI 415 18 611 29:52.1 9:38/M
20 Mara MacLean Grosse Pointe MI 888 16 626 30:05.7 9:42/M
21 Addie Wallace Birmingham MI 548 15 640 30:23.0 9:48/M
22 Marilyn Cannell Farmington Hills M 1055 19 649 30:31.0 9:51/M
23 Hailey Hoyer Westland MI 703 17 653 30:35.8 9:52/M
24 Lauren Campbell Aurora IL 762 19 703 31:15.7 10:05/M
25 Stephanie Boileau Novi MI 62 19 763 32:15.1 10:24/M
26 No Name Anguilm Milan MI 21 18 969 36:47.2 11:52/M
27 Jennifer Sliwinski Monroe MI 488 18 1029 38:30.8 12:25/M
28 Lauren Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods 812 19 1053 39:28.8 12:44/M
29 Jordyn Ebbitt Garden City MI 1252 19 1062 39:42.6 12:48/M
30 Tori Dereski Harrison Twp MI 131 16 1080 40:19.3 13:00/M
31 Hannah Robar Detroit MI 730 17 1129 43:48.1 14:08/M
32 Taylor Barrow Detroit MI 799 17 1131 44:06.4 14:14/M
33 Anne Urbiel Grosse Pointe Park 1140 17 1146 45:39.0 14:44/M
34 Devon Aerts Birmingham MI 4 18 1182 51:43.8 16:41/M
Top


Male 15 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dane Falberg Waterofrd MI 153 16 5 17:05.9 5:31/M
2 John Worthington Warren MI 1386 17 7 17:07.3 5:31/M
3 Andrew Garcia-Garrison Detroit MI 700 18 8 17:08.3 5:32/M
4 Bryce Bradley Chelsea MI 1310 18 9 17:17.6 5:35/M
5 Samuel Albaugh Waterford MI 6 15 10 17:24.2 5:37/M
6 Daniel Garza Dearborn MI 1078 17 11 17:37.6 5:41/M
7 Tim Szymanski Macomb Township MI 969 17 13 17:50.0 5:45/M
8 Ryan McNamara Chatham ON CA 1115 17 14 18:10.5 5:52/M
9 Jeremy Shinn Croswell MI 960 18 16 18:14.6 5:53/M
10 Troy Ciaranella Macomb MI 746 17 17 18:18.0 5:54/M
11 Matthew Rolain Rochester MI 430 17 22 18:54.1 6:06/M
12 Simon Albaugh Waterford MI 7 15 27 19:10.7 6:11/M
13 Jack Malinowski Farmington Hills M 1109 17 34 19:38.8 6:20/M
14 Scott Smith Warren MI 494 18 35 19:44.9 6:22/M
15 Matt Carney Farmington MI 1382 16 36 19:47.7 6:23/M
16 Bobby Casler Livonia MI 81 18 48 20:20.6 6:34/M
17 Corbin Pontios Walled Lake MI 1439 15 62 20:38.7 6:39/M
18 Alex Brady Grosse Pointe Woods 1182 16 64 20:42.1 6:41/M
19 Derik Atzinger Livonia MI 25 17 90 21:30.6 6:56/M
20 Sean McGowan Farmington MI 1111 15 106 21:59.0 7:05/M
21 Connor Zarkowski Clinton Twp MI 1212 18 124 22:24.1 7:14/M
22 Jake Lockledge Troy MI 883 16 129 22:27.0 7:15/M
23 Jamal Fakih Southgate MI 6422 18 130 22:27.4 7:15/M
24 P J Cooley Farmington MI 1455 19 149 22:53.7 7:23/M
25 Danny McNeece Farmington Hills M 1203 15 153 22:59.5 7:25/M
26 Ryan Parkin Livonia MI 926 18 155 23:02.1 7:26/M
27 Ross Payne Trenton MI 927 16 166 23:19.3 7:31/M
28 Stuart Albaugh Waterford MI 8 15 171 23:30.3 7:35/M
29 Samuel Hiestand Mount Clemens MI 221 15 180 23:43.8 7:39/M
30 Alan Giroux Sterling Heights M 1081 18 193 24:01.9 7:45/M
31 Jack Chaney Plymouth MI 827 15 210 24:12.0 7:48/M
32 John Guest Lake Orion MI 205 17 269 25:08.8 8:06/M
33 Ryan Neaton Farmington Hills M 1409 16 289 25:24.8 8:12/M
34 Mickey McNeece Farmington Hills M 1205 19 300 25:28.5 8:13/M
35 Tyler Cunningham Southfield MI 1450 17 336 26:05.0 8:25/M
36 Bobby Maghielse Grosse Pointe Park 307 17 345 26:11.3 8:27/M
37 Dijaun Mitchell Detroit MI 345 16 366 26:40.1 8:36/M
38 Shawn Adams Whitmore Lake MI 1331 16 374 26:43.6 8:37/M
39 Steve Bleise Whitmore Lake MI 1332 15 375 26:44.2 8:37/M
40 Kevin Pasquale Novi MI 387 18 765 32:15.5 10:24/M
41 Matt Nelson Dearborn Hgts. MI 362 18 792 32:42.9 10:33/M
42 Charlie Giroux Sterling Heights M 1082 15 1038 38:59.8 12:35/M
43 Thomas Heard-Saunders Detroit MI 863 17 1132 44:09.2 14:15/M
44 Kevin Krawczyk Dearborn MI 764 15 1148 45:55.6 14:49/M
45 Alex Wharton Grosse Pointe Park 986 16 1159 47:29.2 15:19/M
46 John Akers Ferndale MI 739 17 1197 55:42.4 17:58/M
Top


Female 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erika Guirey Berkley MI 207 21 134 22:33.0 7:16/M
2 Anna Dinverno Troy MI 1400 20 198 24:02.5 7:45/M
3 Klare Wagner Shelby Twp. MI 544 20 309 25:38.9 8:16/M
4 Sarah Hilu Grosse Pte Woods M 1447 20 328 25:58.6 8:23/M
5 Marisa Leney Troy MI 285 20 330 25:59.9 8:23/M
6 Brittany Gilpin Grosse Pointe MI 1485 23 334 26:01.8 8:24/M
7 Alecia Green Carleton MI 854 21 449 27:37.4 8:55/M
8 Alenandra Teresczenko Novi MI 6405 24 457 27:43.5 8:56/M
9 Lauren Dedow Clarkston MI 122 23 461 27:47.1 8:58/M
10 Jeanmarie Morrish Birch Run MI 912 22 473 27:53.4 9:00/M
11 Kathleen McGowan Farmington MI 1110 20 514 28:19.8 9:08/M
12 Anna Summerville St Clair Shores MI 509 22 527 28:32.5 9:12/M
13 Theresa Patrick Wyandotte MI 388 21 547 28:46.8 9:17/M
14 Katie Piasecki Farmington Hills M 934 24 562 28:59.3 9:21/M
15 Colleen Osak Troy MI 377 20 587 29:27.1 9:30/M
16 Jena Manilla Clarkston MI 313 20 631 30:12.6 9:45/M
17 Amy Szczepanski Sterling Heights M 515 21 644 30:26.3 9:49/M
18 Angelica Kalasz Livonia MI 1098 22 672 30:47.2 9:56/M
19 Haley Fox Livonia MI 1075 20 681 30:59.5 10:00/M
20 Felicia Guest Lake Orion MI 204 23 690 31:05.4 10:02/M
21 Caitlin Falletich Grosse Pointe MI 1346 21 742 31:50.0 10:16/M
22 Anna Wildfong Ferndale MI 1147 22 743 31:52.2 10:17/M
23 Carolyn Cooley Farmington MI 1457 22 747 31:56.6 10:18/M
24 Brittany Veen Virginia Beach VA 977 22 753 32:01.7 10:20/M
25 Tara Kristock Novi MI 1261 20 803 32:54.9 10:37/M
26 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights M 211 24 830 33:17.4 10:44/M
27 Megan Bova West Bloomfield MI 1051 23 839 33:24.3 10:46/M
28 Melissa Schilbe Dearborn MI 452 23 878 34:13.9 11:02/M
29 Courtney Jacobs Marysville MI 868 20 880 34:14.9 11:03/M
30 Molly Przybylski Canton MI 937 24 892 34:50.2 11:14/M
31 Lauren Boyd New Baltimore MI 1458 23 911 35:31.5 11:27/M
32 Julia Leiter Eastpointe MI 881 24 947 36:15.2 11:42/M
33 Elyssa Summerville St Clair Shores MI 510 20 984 37:09.1 11:59/M
34 Lindsay Miller St. Clair Shores M 1223 23 992 37:25.2 12:04/M
35 Megan Campbell Novi MI 822 23 994 37:30.1 12:06/M
36 Jennifer Dalfino Livonia MI 107 23 1171 49:50.6 16:05/M
37 Sarah Nutt Shelbt Township MI 921 20 1195 55:16.5 17:50/M
Top


Male 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austen Campbell-Fox Berkley MI 1402 20 18 18:21.7 5:55/M
2 Chris Pokladek Grosse Pointe Woods 935 20 26 19:06.2 6:10/M
3 Christoper Serement Grosse Ile MI 463 20 32 19:27.7 6:16/M
4 Andrew Gaul Port Huron MI 1079 21 40 19:59.5 6:27/M
5 Adam Bedell Livonia MI 43 20 114 22:13.9 7:10/M
6 Patrick Lyons Troy MI 706 22 200 24:05.1 7:46/M
7 Greg Dedow Clarkston MI 121 21 205 24:09.3 7:47/M
8 Patrick Cooper Ludington MI 98 21 220 24:20.2 7:51/M
9 Andrew Pierce Grosse Pte. Park M 726 23 222 24:21.4 7:51/M
10 Jackson Robar Detroit MI 421 20 238 24:34.1 7:55/M
11 Josh Abbott Washington MI 1278 21 264 25:05.9 8:05/M
12 Nicholas Kristock Novi MI 1263 20 414 27:09.7 8:45/M
13 Benjamin Nunes Gibraltar MI 785 20 417 27:11.0 8:46/M
14 Jerry Carter Clinton Township M 1056 24 418 27:12.9 8:46/M
15 Evan Blinder Bloomfield Hills M 55 20 585 29:26.2 9:30/M
16 Alex St. Clair Novi MI 497 24 597 29:39.0 9:34/M
17 Joseph Wood Saint Clair Shores 589 21 601 29:42.7 9:35/M
18 Anthony Sielicki Livonia MI 1131 22 661 30:39.6 9:53/M
19 Robert Hunter Howell MI 1092 22 700 31:11.6 10:04/M
20 Philip Whitman Bloomfield Hills M 1416 24 717 31:27.0 10:09/M
21 Greg Tollefson Wyandotte MI 531 24 941 36:05.4 11:38/M
22 Scott Watza Oakland MI 560 20 972 36:52.2 11:54/M
23 Jacob Zeile Dearborn MI 718 21 1010 37:50.4 12:12/M
24 James Wade Wyandotte MI 542 24 1098 41:29.9 13:23/M
25 Kyle Musick Wyandotte MI 359 22 1100 41:43.9 13:27/M
26 Kevin Heaton Farmington Hills M 1410 21 1187 52:34.7 16:57/M
Top


Female 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Celia Kujala New York NY 1100 27 136 22:37.2 7:18/M
2 Angie McGinnis Utica MI 1479 25 223 24:21.6 7:51/M
3 Joanne Johnson Roseville MI 249 26 260 25:02.1 8:05/M
4 Bianca Bonney Alexandria VA 1179 27 276 25:15.2 8:09/M
5 Shila Wu Brighton MI 593 27 297 25:27.9 8:13/M
6 Danielle Nettles Troy MI 916 29 402 27:01.8 8:43/M
7 Heather Glovack Redondo Beach CA 1413 25 412 27:07.0 8:45/M
8 Jessica Guzman Grosse Pointe Park 859 29 428 27:23.0 8:50/M
9 Joanna Schnelker Detroit MI 455 29 446 27:35.5 8:54/M
10 Anita Ambrose Royal Oak MI 1370 28 469 27:51.7 8:59/M
11 Shayna Smith Dearborn MI 6445 27 516 28:20.3 9:08/M
12 Caitlin Williams Plymouth MI 990 26 538 28:38.6 9:14/M
13 Ambreen Sattar Detroit MI 447 28 545 28:42.1 9:15/M
14 Jennifer Hornok Saint Clair Shores 865 28 614 29:52.6 9:38/M
15 Sancie Caldwell 1476 28 659 30:39.4 9:53/M
16 Mollie Harms Sterling Heights M 212 26 718 31:27.1 10:09/M
17 Tiffany Noteboom Grosse Pointe Woods 1208 27 728 31:35.7 10:11/M
18 Amelia Zimmer Windsor ONT 596 27 768 32:16.5 10:25/M
19 Natalie Murphy New Boston MI 913 25 824 33:11.2 10:42/M
20 Sara Weagel Saint Clair Shores 561 26 840 33:26.7 10:47/M
21 Caroline Gersch Clarkston MI 189 27 873 34:05.2 11:00/M
22 Jennifer Ward Taylor MI 556 28 904 35:23.2 11:25/M
23 Amy Brown Detroit MI 777 29 907 35:26.2 11:26/M
24 Donna Terman New Baltimore MI 6424 26 910 35:31.2 11:27/M
25 Lindsey Gish Dearborn Heights M 193 27 940 36:04.8 11:38/M
26 Jennifer Moore Inkster MI 351 25 963 36:42.0 11:50/M
27 Melissa Piccirilli Macomb MI 397 27 968 36:45.9 11:51/M
28 Kristy Graszak New Boston MI 852 28 1000 37:36.4 12:08/M
29 Irina Cioaca Dearborn MI 90 25 1023 38:20.8 12:22/M
30 Jennifer Yuille Clinton Township M 992 28 1060 39:36.9 12:46/M
31 Kristin Nichols South Lyon MI 366 29 1070 39:59.2 12:54/M
32 Katie Wade Wyandotte MI 543 27 1106 42:03.8 13:34/M
33 Christina Hoffman Detroit MI 228 29 1110 42:37.6 13:45/M
34 Kristin Lesh Wyandotte MI 1103 28 1141 45:11.1 14:35/M
Top


Male 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Barkley Auburn Hills MI 798 29 45 20:09.6 6:30/M
2 Jerimie Pelkey Clawson MI 393 27 70 20:58.3 6:46/M
3 Sean McCarthy Saint Clair MI 330 27 215 24:14.5 7:49/M
4 Aaron Scott Detroit MI 1368 28 228 24:28.8 7:54/M
5 Jordan Ford Royal Oak MI 1074 27 283 25:22.5 8:11/M
6 Julius Marchwicki Detroit MI 895 28 291 25:25.1 8:12/M
7 Dave Majeski Grosse Pointe Farms 310 29 316 25:46.5 8:19/M
8 Matthew Shellenberger Troy MI 959 27 401 27:01.6 8:43/M
9 James P. Van Loon Grosse Pointe Woods 1144 27 409 27:05.1 8:44/M
10 James Veen Virginia Beach VA 978 25 435 27:26.5 8:51/M
11 Ray Perez Detroit MI 1227 26 476 27:54.6 9:00/M
12 Justin Galuszka Warren MI 176 28 493 28:07.6 9:04/M
13 Nathan Stemple Macomb MI 1251 26 528 28:32.6 9:12/M
14 Nathan Yuille Clinton Township M 993 29 552 28:51.3 9:18/M
15 Robert Davis Jr Detroit MI 1071 28 572 29:14.0 9:26/M
16 Steven Watmore Warren MI 1290 25 604 29:46.4 9:36/M
17 Jeremy McElroy Berkley MI 901 25 605 29:47.0 9:36/M
18 Joshua Blenman Grosse Pointe Woods 1048 28 617 29:58.9 9:40/M
19 David Germain Sterling Heights M 184 27 656 30:38.0 9:53/M
20 Joe Marlow Holt MI 707 26 716 31:25.7 10:08/M
21 Brendan Mullane West Bloomfield MI 1118 28 838 33:23.8 10:46/M
22 Brian Porter Dearborn MI 405 25 1020 38:19.8 12:22/M
23 Paul Germain Sterling Heights M 186 29 1075 40:04.1 12:55/M
Top


Female 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Odin Shellnut Berkley MI 470 33 121 22:21.3 7:13/M
2 Erin Kelly Detroit MI 1496 31 176 23:35.8 7:36/M
3 Angela Long Novi MI 297 32 196 24:02.4 7:45/M
4 Kathryn Brogan Detroit MI 6438 31 212 24:13.2 7:49/M
5 Melissa Jenness Grosse Pointe Park 244 34 257 24:59.4 8:04/M
6 Asheley Ryan Saint Clair Shores 714 32 304 25:33.4 8:15/M
7 Karleen Kudej Brighton MI 877 34 320 25:48.4 8:19/M
8 Marie Deline Newport MI 127 34 332 26:00.4 8:23/M
9 Erin Madak Clinton Twp MI 306 34 373 26:43.1 8:37/M
10 Renee Chulski Huntington Woods M 1399 34 377 26:47.3 8:38/M
11 Sarah Kraft Grosse Pointe Park 1199 32 380 26:48.9 8:39/M
12 Jaclyn Wright Newnan GA 591 31 390 26:54.4 8:41/M
13 Stacy Skaltsounis Warren MI 483 34 396 26:58.0 8:42/M
14 Amelia Moshier Northville MI 6404 32 455 27:42.9 8:56/M
15 Andrea Kowalski-Rospierski Oakland Park FL 274 30 456 27:42.9 8:56/M
16 Sarah Vorgitch Grosse Pointe Woods 541 32 458 27:44.7 8:57/M
17 Angela Patterson Birmingham MI 713 34 466 27:50.8 8:59/M
18 Amanda Materne Sterling Heights M 1250 32 480 28:00.1 9:02/M
19 Theresa Shafer Brownstown MI 466 34 505 28:14.6 9:06/M
20 Lisa Beam Roseville MI 39 33 506 28:15.1 9:07/M
21 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 858 33 563 29:00.7 9:21/M
22 Sheila Klemola Garden City MI 270 32 607 29:48.0 9:37/M
23 Nikki Casady Ferndale MI 825 32 635 30:16.9 9:46/M
24 Lynn Bahena Dearborn MI 28 30 654 30:35.8 9:52/M
25 Tomoka Miyamoto Detroit MI 910 34 658 30:39.2 9:53/M
26 Rachel Chambers Royal Oak MI 1403 32 670 30:46.7 9:55/M
27 Amy MacIejewski Northville MI 886 34 683 31:00.5 10:00/M
28 Dawn Taylor Belleair Bluffs FL 521 32 712 31:24.5 10:08/M
29 Lynette Bonney Detroit MI 1499 32 735 31:43.4 10:14/M
30 Lisa Nuszkowski Detroit MI 918 32 736 31:43.7 10:14/M
31 Pamela Samsel Canton MI 1128 32 784 32:32.2 10:30/M
32 Erin Whalen Allen Park MI 572 31 806 32:57.6 10:38/M
33 Lisa Rajt Oak Park MI 411 31 807 32:57.8 10:38/M
34 Lindsey Weber Dearborn MI 564 30 816 33:03.6 10:40/M
35 Jaime McCleary Ferndale MI 331 34 822 33:07.3 10:41/M
36 Rachel Disipio Ferndale MI 139 30 841 33:27.3 10:47/M
37 Robyn Ellis Berkley MI 149 32 842 33:27.7 10:47/M
38 Shannon Blankenship Westland MI 54 34 849 33:31.6 10:49/M
39 Bonnie Schultz Monroe MI 457 32 851 33:34.6 10:50/M
40 Jill Robinson Woodhaven MI 425 30 856 33:39.7 10:51/M
41 Meredith Deneweth Rochester MI 839 32 869 34:01.5 10:58/M
42 Rebecca Ozar Grosse Pointe Park 381 34 887 34:37.1 11:10/M
43 Sarah Deangelo Flat Rock MI 117 31 908 35:28.9 11:26/M
44 Natalie Herbert Detroit MI 217 30 928 35:45.1 11:32/M
45 April Sanford Detroit MI 445 31 948 36:15.7 11:42/M
46 Kelly Rivers Rochester Hills MI 419 33 961 36:37.3 11:49/M
47 Susan Thomas Lincoln Park MI 526 32 1003 37:43.1 12:10/M
48 Jamie Longson St. Clair Shores M 298 32 1004 37:44.5 12:10/M
49 Angela Darmetko Roseville MI 111 34 1019 38:14.1 12:20/M
50 Christal Wierenga Walled Lake MI 575 30 1027 38:25.7 12:24/M
51 Joy Lucas Pontiac MI 1107 34 1028 38:25.7 12:24/M
52 Mandy Hetfield Northville MI 218 32 1030 38:35.0 12:27/M
53 Terry Costa Dearborn Heights M 100 31 1037 38:57.4 12:34/M
54 Heather Wiegand Grosse Pt Park MI 574 32 1040 39:02.7 12:35/M
55 Julia Anderson Rochester Hills MI 12 31 1046 39:12.1 12:39/M
56 Sarah Barthlow Eastpointe MI 37 31 1061 39:41.3 12:48/M
57 Jill Scapelliti South Lyon MI 449 33 1064 39:47.1 12:50/M
58 Dawn Paultanis Newport MI 389 33 1094 41:17.0 13:19/M
59 Jessi Elder Westland MI 148 34 1111 42:38.1 13:45/M
60 Danielle Hurst Southfield MI 867 33 1122 43:30.7 14:02/M
61 Abby Snyder Livonia MI 495 30 1157 47:18.6 15:15/M
62 Kara Reinbolt Adrian MI 943 34 1184 51:51.3 16:44/M
63 Heather Khan Ann Arbor MI 266 33 1185 51:56.6 16:45/M
64 Rachel Dippel Sterling Heights M 138 30 1189 52:53.5 17:04/M
Top


Male 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Monthei Livonia MI 1206 30 6 17:07.0 5:31/M
2 Rob Mora Lasalle ON CA 911 34 31 19:26.3 6:16/M
3 Scott Dengale Washington MI 1391 34 46 20:12.1 6:31/M
4 Jeff Grunewald Rochester Hills MI 1084 34 63 20:40.3 6:40/M
5 Steven MacIejewski Northville MI 887 34 108 22:04.0 7:07/M
6 Ron O'Connor Detroit MI 1231 31 175 23:35.6 7:36/M
7 Peter Van Dyke Detroit MI 976 30 211 24:12.3 7:48/M
8 Walter Judy Ann Arbor MI 704 32 285 25:23.3 8:11/M
9 Matthew Ryan Saint Clair Shores 715 33 325 25:54.7 8:21/M
10 Jason Berger Grosse Pointe Woods 805 32 370 26:42.1 8:37/M
11 Brett Borrocci Grosse Pointe Park 1181 31 379 26:48.9 8:39/M
12 Josh Metcalf Ferndale MI 904 33 400 27:01.4 8:43/M
13 Gregory Kelly Dearborn MI 260 30 433 27:26.2 8:51/M
14 Travis Fisher Beacon NY 163 34 452 27:39.2 8:55/M
15 Joseph Brown Royal Oak MI 699 34 500 28:12.1 9:06/M
16 Barton Maas Howell MI 1374 31 515 28:20.1 9:08/M
17 James Davidson Plymouth MI 113 31 582 29:22.8 9:28/M
18 Tim Duff Livonia MI 144 32 584 29:23.1 9:29/M
19 Ryan Casady Ferndale MI 826 32 619 30:00.1 9:41/M
20 Mike Bahena Dearborn MI 29 30 652 30:35.7 9:52/M
21 Phillip Davidson 1459 34 662 30:40.2 9:54/M
22 Brian Smith Detroit MI 490 31 704 31:17.9 10:05/M
23 Jason Barthlow Eastpointe MI 36 32 707 31:20.2 10:06/M
24 Matthew Gasperoni Livonia MI 849 34 721 31:30.3 10:10/M
25 Brian Connors Detroit MI 832 34 738 31:44.2 10:14/M
26 Matt Blankenship Westland MI 53 34 764 32:15.5 10:24/M
27 Scott Cabble Canton MI 1053 30 783 32:31.9 10:29/M
28 Lee Anderson Rochester Hills MI 13 32 799 32:48.0 10:35/M
29 Jordan Leff Grosse Pointe Park 283 33 874 34:06.0 11:00/M
30 Brian Darmetko Roseville MI 112 34 929 35:45.7 11:32/M
31 Eric Wittbrodt Ferndale MI 586 32 935 36:01.5 11:37/M
32 Kevin Nielsen Dearborn Heights M 367 33 939 36:04.4 11:38/M
33 Andy Wiegand Grosse Pt Park MI 573 33 1041 39:02.8 12:35/M
Top


Female 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juliette McNiven-Perry Berkley MI 903 39 98 21:42.7 7:00/M
2 Laurie Bonasso Grosse Pointe Woods 1333 38 148 22:52.8 7:23/M
3 Mel Ream Canton MI 1126 38 156 23:02.2 7:26/M
4 Linda Riker Detroit MI 944 35 169 23:23.9 7:33/M
5 Carrie Morris Grosse Pointe Park 1207 36 181 23:46.9 7:40/M
6 Laura Curcio Rochester Hills MI 1415 38 202 24:06.0 7:46/M
7 Krista Bohnenstiehl Southfield MI 1361 35 214 24:14.2 7:49/M
8 Amy MacEy Grosse Pointe Park 1108 38 226 24:27.1 7:53/M
9 Amber McNew Taylor MI 902 35 278 25:18.6 8:10/M
10 Kate Webber Grosse Pointe Farms 562 37 311 25:44.2 8:18/M
11 Michele Mikonczyk Dearborn Heights M 340 39 347 26:13.3 8:27/M
12 Kendra Gosk Sterling Heights M 194 39 354 26:23.5 8:31/M
13 Malissa Mates Brownstown MI 898 38 381 26:49.4 8:39/M
14 Johna Laprad Monroe MI 278 36 387 26:53.1 8:40/M
15 Wendy Peck Westland MI 392 37 463 27:47.4 8:58/M
16 Tricia Stehle Royal Oak MI 505 39 478 27:56.3 9:01/M
17 Sandy Bailey Commerce Twp MI 30 36 484 28:00.8 9:02/M
18 Laurie Heline Royal Oak MI 215 38 485 28:01.0 9:02/M
19 Sheila Daniels Sterling Heights M 110 38 532 28:35.1 9:13/M
20 Tara Sumner Shelby Twp MI 513 39 533 28:36.1 9:14/M
21 Vionna Jones Birmingham MI 1471 37 557 28:56.3 9:20/M
22 Jennifer Dorsch Bloomfield Hills M 143 38 564 29:02.8 9:22/M
23 Jennifer Richmond Washington MI 1365 37 580 29:21.8 9:28/M
24 Melinda Robison Allendale MI 428 35 628 30:07.1 9:43/M
25 Rosemary Chandrankunnel Detroit MI 83 36 645 30:26.5 9:49/M
26 Bridget Schiefer Pontiac MI 1130 37 651 30:34.7 9:52/M
27 Barbara Fisher Beacon NY 161 39 673 30:48.5 9:56/M
28 Carrie Tigges Grosse Pointe Farms 528 37 696 31:08.8 10:03/M
29 Sarah Niemi Ferndale MI 917 39 722 31:31.0 10:10/M
30 Julie Nemens Sterling Heights M 1380 38 730 31:35.8 10:11/M
31 Bev Hindmarsh Grosse Pointe Farms 1088 38 741 31:48.7 10:15/M
32 Jennifer Mikonczyk Grand Blanc MI 905 39 750 32:00.6 10:19/M
33 Beth Walsh-Sahutske Grosse Pointe Park 553 39 755 32:09.4 10:22/M
34 Susan Krawczyk Troy MI 1497 37 769 32:17.1 10:25/M
35 Misti Martin Riverview MI 320 36 772 32:21.5 10:26/M
36 Klaudia Janek Clawson MI 241 36 776 32:27.4 10:28/M
37 Melissa Wencel Dearborn Heights M 1145 35 780 32:30.4 10:29/M
38 Calhoun Arnold Atlanta GA 1421 36 782 32:31.3 10:29/M
39 Cee Mathis Redford MI 326 38 788 32:36.1 10:31/M
40 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 732 39 789 32:38.0 10:32/M
41 Lynn Schwab Clinton Twp MI 460 38 790 32:40.3 10:32/M
42 Kristi Zoar Clawson MI 994 37 794 32:44.7 10:34/M
43 Amanda Mostek Royal Oak MI 352 36 797 32:46.7 10:34/M
44 Katrina Mattice Novi MI 328 39 801 32:52.0 10:36/M
45 Lourdes Modina Dearborn MI 1360 39 832 33:18.4 10:45/M
46 Gina Florido Clearwater FL 848 39 854 33:38.7 10:51/M
47 Lisa Taylor Clearwater FL 972 37 855 33:38.9 10:51/M
48 Amy Colligan Redford MI 92 38 868 33:59.8 10:58/M
49 Bobbie Jo Urquhart St. Clair Shores M 1142 38 875 34:10.8 11:01/M
50 Melissa Gargasoulas Grosse Pointe Farms 178 36 888 34:38.4 11:10/M
51 Tracey Duda Riverview MI 754 39 918 35:39.9 11:30/M
52 Rebecca Caldwell Trenton MI 821 36 920 35:40.4 11:30/M
53 Judy Dolney Mount Clemens MI 141 38 949 36:18.4 11:43/M
54 Dawnn Therssen Clinton Twp MI 525 36 952 36:23.5 11:44/M
55 Pilar Butson Southgate MI 1184 37 967 36:45.4 11:51/M
56 Kathryn Colligan Lincoln Park MI 93 38 1051 39:21.2 12:42/M
57 Nicole Gall Grosse Ile MI 1191 36 1071 40:00.2 12:54/M
58 Jamie Stalter New Baltimore MI 968 35 1088 40:52.3 13:11/M
59 Kafi Laramore Ann Arbor MI 279 37 1089 40:53.7 13:11/M
60 Fiona Brown Brownstown MI 6416 39 1103 41:59.8 13:33/M
61 Julie Cotton Howell MI 1357 38 1133 44:13.3 14:16/M
62 Davida Hughey Detroit MI 1091 39 1170 49:38.3 16:01/M
63 Melisa Schaffner Camden MI 952 38 1183 51:51.1 16:44/M
64 Angie Kankula Lansing MI 257 37 1186 51:56.7 16:45/M
Top


Male 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merlin Elsner Warren MI 1430 37 19 18:25.8 5:56/M
2 Chris Vanneste Macomb MI 538 39 28 19:10.9 6:11/M
3 Casey Thivierge Belle River ON CA 973 37 49 20:21.2 6:34/M
4 Steve Marcero Novi MI 6411 35 67 20:50.0 6:43/M
5 Jamie Jurkowski Detroit MI 6454 37 82 21:19.9 6:53/M
6 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 108 38 93 21:34.0 6:57/M
7 Ryan Dix Clawson MI 140 35 116 22:14.8 7:10/M
8 Mark Kenney Royal Oak MI 1379 37 137 22:37.8 7:18/M
9 Mike Timpa Macomb MI 745 37 139 22:39.0 7:18/M
10 Robert Corby Huntington Woods M 834 39 140 22:40.6 7:19/M
11 Daniel Kinkead Detroit MI 873 37 146 22:50.5 7:22/M
12 Gregory Michels Livonia MI 6434 39 151 22:55.9 7:24/M
13 Andrew Skaltsounis Warren MI 482 37 152 22:56.7 7:24/M
14 Edward Lipke Clarkston MI 1335 36 168 23:20.6 7:32/M
15 Burke Jenkins Detroit MI 1470 36 172 23:33.5 7:36/M
16 Daniel Robison Allendale MI 427 35 183 23:47.2 7:40/M
17 David Durfee Chesterfield MI 146 36 185 23:49.7 7:41/M
18 David Higginbotham Madison Heights MI 222 36 188 23:55.1 7:43/M
19 David Turner Saint Clair Shores 783 38 221 24:21.0 7:51/M
20 Kevin Manturuk Rochester MI 893 39 225 24:22.6 7:52/M
21 Jason Verbrygle Grosse Pointe MI 1243 39 229 24:29.8 7:54/M
22 John Crawford Macomb MI 835 38 250 24:47.1 8:00/M
23 Jeff Goudie Grosse Pointe MI 1321 35 290 25:24.9 8:12/M
24 Anthony Taylor Brownstown Twp MI 520 37 299 25:28.1 8:13/M
25 Chris Theisen Warren MI 770 39 302 25:28.9 8:13/M
26 Stephen Webber Grosse Pointe Farms 563 37 331 26:00.0 8:23/M
27 Steven Fisher Troy MI 162 38 343 26:09.7 8:26/M
28 James Tung Chicago IL 975 35 344 26:10.5 8:26/M
29 Jeff Benedict Southgate MI 48 35 399 26:59.8 8:42/M
30 Jason Beaudoin Royal Oak MI 41 38 483 28:00.8 9:02/M
31 Mark Sievers Redford MI 475 38 486 28:02.1 9:03/M
32 Michael Sanchez Troy MI 444 36 488 28:02.9 9:03/M
33 Jeff Nemeth Berkley MI 712 35 577 29:17.9 9:27/M
34 Jason Richmond Washington MI 1366 38 579 29:20.9 9:28/M
35 Corey Fields Ferndale MI 159 37 641 30:24.7 9:48/M
36 Joon Beom Chu Detroit MI 830 37 657 30:39.2 9:53/M
37 Jeff Schoowski Auburn Hills MI 955 35 663 30:41.4 9:54/M
38 Bret Tigges Grosse Pointe Farms 527 36 694 31:07.7 10:02/M
39 David Slepicka Westland MI 486 37 727 31:35.6 10:11/M
40 Howard Burdett Detroit MI 817 35 729 31:35.8 10:11/M
41 Kevin Ozar Grosse Pointe Park 380 37 886 34:36.5 11:10/M
42 Mark Caldwell Trenton MI 820 37 916 35:39.3 11:30/M
43 Christopher Therssen Clinton Twp MI 524 38 1016 38:04.9 12:17/M
44 Chris Kersten Pontiac MI 1099 35 1021 38:20.6 12:22/M
45 Rashaan Josey Ann Arbor MI 255 39 1090 40:53.7 13:11/M
Top


Female 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Van Vlack Belle River ONT 537 43 52 20:21.5 6:34/M
2 Kathryn Maguire Grass Lake MI 309 44 54 20:24.7 6:35/M
3 Elizabeth Putti Shelby MI 1209 40 56 20:28.3 6:36/M
4 Dori Downey Grosse Pointe Park 1186 41 57 20:28.5 6:36/M
5 Mikelle Adamczyk Northville MI 2 40 58 20:28.5 6:36/M
6 Sheri Darlison Belleriver ONT 1446 42 80 21:17.8 6:52/M
7 Veronica Alatorre Grosse Pointe MI 1420 44 92 21:32.8 6:57/M
8 Molly Angel Washington MI 20 44 118 22:16.5 7:11/M
9 Kimberly Bedigian Novi MI 804 41 131 22:31.4 7:16/M
10 Sara Williams Augusta MI 1405 40 133 22:32.9 7:16/M
11 Maria Dieter Plymouth MI 1377 43 249 24:46.3 7:59/M
12 Valari Ambrose Wyandotte MI 1363 44 253 24:57.8 8:03/M
13 Heather Hall Washington MI 1192 42 261 25:02.8 8:05/M
14 Stephanie Stallings Grosse Pointe Woods 502 41 267 25:08.5 8:06/M
15 Holly Christopher West Bloomfield MI 86 44 295 25:27.4 8:13/M
16 Christine Smith Canton MI 963 44 383 26:49.4 8:39/M
17 Stephanie Burgess Sterling Heights M 819 42 407 27:03.9 8:44/M
18 Bonnie Holben Redford MI 229 44 411 27:06.4 8:45/M
19 Heidi Bliss Orion MI 1456 40 426 27:22.1 8:50/M
20 Betty Hodges Harper Woods MI 226 41 427 27:22.8 8:50/M
21 Helen Taylor Allen Park MI 971 44 479 27:57.2 9:01/M
22 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 157 41 502 28:13.0 9:06/M
23 Michelle Lutz Shelby Twp. MI 301 40 519 28:25.7 9:10/M
24 Lynne Santoscoy Detroit MI 729 44 540 28:39.5 9:15/M
25 Tricia Keith Royal Oak MI 870 40 541 28:40.1 9:15/M
26 Tammy Ross Wyandotte MI 431 40 565 29:03.6 9:22/M
27 Lorna Mabunda Detroit MI 303 44 603 29:44.7 9:35/M
28 Maria Connell Warren MI 1064 44 624 30:03.9 9:42/M
29 Kimm Michaud Ferndale MI 339 43 671 30:47.1 9:56/M
30 Angela Lanzini Trenton MI 277 41 698 31:09.6 10:03/M
31 Tammy Beaudoin Taylor MI 802 43 699 31:10.3 10:03/M
32 Rachel Albaugh Waterford MI 5 41 701 31:11.9 10:04/M
33 Laura Shiltz Ypsilanti MI 472 40 706 31:20.2 10:06/M
34 Michelle Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 874 43 726 31:35.0 10:11/M
35 Lori Sonstrom Grosse Pointe Farms 1134 41 739 31:47.9 10:15/M
36 Tammie Bryant Huntington Woods M 68 44 740 31:48.4 10:15/M
37 Rebecca Schauer Wauwatosa WI 1129 40 744 31:52.3 10:17/M
38 Laura Davis Whitmore Lake MI 115 42 751 32:00.9 10:19/M
39 Catherine Lewis St Clair Shores MI 292 43 756 32:10.9 10:23/M
40 Cindy Molnar St. Clair Shores M 1116 44 757 32:11.0 10:23/M
41 Paula Grech Grosse Pointe Farms 853 43 758 32:11.3 10:23/M
42 Anne Bodrie Royal Oak MI 698 41 796 32:45.1 10:34/M
43 Deneb Wilcox Waterford MI 576 42 811 32:58.4 10:38/M
44 Paulette Mills Shelby Twp MI 342 44 813 33:00.3 10:39/M
45 Deanna Arnott Wbloomfield MI 24 42 819 33:05.5 10:40/M
46 Jennifer Barczenski St. Clair Shores M 34 41 828 33:14.8 10:43/M
47 Renee Martin Oconomow WI 1348 44 833 33:20.4 10:45/M
48 Frances Morse Grosse Pointe MI 1233 44 843 33:28.5 10:48/M
49 Donna Pirrami Warren MI 400 43 850 33:32.6 10:49/M
50 Kathleen Michaud Ferndale MI 338 43 859 33:48.2 10:54/M
51 Julie Adams Whitmore Lake MI 1328 43 867 33:58.7 10:57/M
52 Tina Chouinard Maidstone ONT 85 43 870 34:02.6 10:59/M
53 Maria Suchyta Belleville MI 1135 42 871 34:02.9 10:59/M
54 Alicia Davis Ann Arbor MI 1070 40 881 34:22.3 11:05/M
55 Verdell Blackmon Detroit MI 768 43 905 35:24.6 11:25/M
56 Sharon Gibson Ferndale MI 191 44 937 36:02.1 11:37/M
57 Vicki Pengelly Flat Rock MI 933 42 955 36:32.2 11:47/M
58 Janice Rubrich Chesterfield Townsh 435 42 960 36:36.5 11:48/M
59 Maureen Okasinski Redford MI 6455 43 962 36:37.8 11:49/M
60 Liza Orban Warren MI 922 44 971 36:49.4 11:53/M
61 Leslie Andrews Detroit MI 15 44 985 37:09.6 11:59/M
62 Susan Claringbold Brownstown MI 1285 43 998 37:33.7 12:07/M
63 Jill Burress Farmington MI 71 42 1008 37:47.7 12:11/M
64 Peggy Ostrander Warren MI 378 40 1025 38:22.1 12:23/M
65 Lisa Radue Clinton Twp MI 938 44 1050 39:14.4 12:39/M
66 Jackie Ray Grass Lake MI 939 43 1055 39:29.5 12:44/M
67 Rachelle Barnes Southgate MI 772 41 1074 40:03.5 12:55/M
68 Michelle Dereski Harrison Twp MI 130 43 1081 40:20.1 13:01/M
69 Gerri Avery Clarkston MI 1043 42 1101 41:58.8 13:32/M
70 Marlene Ordway Dearborn MI 376 43 1104 42:00.4 13:33/M
71 Joanna Porvin Detroit MI 406 41 1109 42:14.9 13:37/M
72 Kimberly McKnee Sterling Heights M 333 40 1123 43:32.2 14:03/M
73 Cindy Hedeen 1493 41 1136 44:20.3 14:18/M
74 Roxane Knier Birmingham MI 1373 44 1138 44:22.5 14:19/M
75 Chrysantha Norwood Detroit MI 1120 40 1142 45:24.4 14:39/M
76 Christina Durant Jamaica Plain MA 1188 41 1145 45:27.2 14:40/M
77 Liz Krawczyk Dearborn MI 765 40 1147 45:54.2 14:48/M
78 Ann Boeskool Washington MI 1049 43 1149 45:59.2 14:50/M
79 Tracy Howell Westland MI 866 43 1161 47:42.5 15:23/M
80 Alexandra Hichel Saint Clair Shores 219 44 1164 47:51.8 15:26/M
81 Latesha Stewart Detroit MI 506 40 1167 49:13.4 15:53/M
Top


Male 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick McNamara Chatham ON CA 1114 44 12 17:39.6 5:42/M
2 Daryl Flacks Windsor ONT 165 40 15 18:13.9 5:53/M
3 Bill Dieter Plymouth MI 1376 40 20 18:28.0 5:57/M
4 Tony Wisniewski Ypsilanti MI 1309 44 21 18:46.4 6:03/M
5 Jason Loverich Canton MI 1106 42 25 19:04.3 6:09/M
6 Richard Ditty South Woodslee ONT 1467 44 29 19:15.8 6:13/M
7 Bob Trustman Ypsilanti MI 1139 40 37 19:50.6 6:24/M
8 Randy Schneider Macomb MI 454 41 38 19:58.3 6:26/M
9 David Orchard Amherstburg ONT 375 40 41 20:03.9 6:28/M
10 Matthew Gruse Niles OH 1265 40 68 20:55.8 6:45/M
11 Chuck Brenner Augusta MI 1404 40 71 21:03.1 6:47/M
12 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pte Woods M 373 44 72 21:03.2 6:47/M
13 Daryl Brown Warren MI 1483 43 73 21:06.5 6:48/M
14 David Toutant Grosse Pointe Woods 6410 43 75 21:11.3 6:50/M
15 Michael Martorill Detroit MI 6408 43 86 21:23.9 6:54/M
16 Jerome Pellerito Grosse Pte. Park M 733 42 88 21:25.6 6:55/M
17 Jeffrey Wilson Belle River ONT 583 40 112 22:09.2 7:09/M
18 Rick Thomas Sterling Heights M 974 43 123 22:23.6 7:13/M
19 Dwight Oscar Detroit MI 1303 42 125 22:25.1 7:14/M
20 Andre' Young Detroit MI 747 41 138 22:38.9 7:18/M
21 Anthony Hopeck Novi MI 1256 41 150 22:55.3 7:24/M
22 Donald Murphy Dearborn MI 358 40 167 23:19.5 7:31/M
23 Mark Viergutz Canton MI 540 42 170 23:24.4 7:33/M
24 Richard Elliott Redford MI 843 42 192 24:01.7 7:45/M
25 Jim Morris Grosse Pte. Park M 1291 40 194 24:02.1 7:45/M
26 Doug Ostrowski South Lyon MI 1121 40 204 24:08.3 7:47/M
27 Gary Moody West Bloomfield MI 350 43 209 24:11.8 7:48/M
28 Eyob Woldemicheal Windsor ONT 588 41 224 24:22.4 7:52/M
29 Scott Albaugh Sr. Waterford MI 9 41 227 24:28.6 7:54/M
30 Bruce Peck Westland MI 391 42 231 24:30.1 7:54/M
31 Corey Mates Brownstown MI 897 40 232 24:30.3 7:54/M
32 Christopher Henness Grosse Pointe Woods 216 41 262 25:05.4 8:05/M
33 Dean Therriault Grosse Pointe Woods 523 42 265 25:06.5 8:06/M
34 Craig Hodges Harper Woods MI 227 44 268 25:08.6 8:06/M
35 Ted Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 875 43 284 25:22.7 8:11/M
36 Shane Maroney Huntington Woods M 317 41 292 25:25.2 8:12/M
37 Tim Walsh Grosse Pointe MI 552 42 310 25:39.5 8:16/M
38 Matthew Manturuk Arnold MD 894 41 317 25:47.3 8:19/M
39 Michael Cruz Northwood OH 1230 40 323 25:54.2 8:21/M
40 Chris Falberg Waterford MI 152 43 327 25:57.2 8:22/M
41 Mark Randon Detroit MI 6412 43 338 26:06.7 8:25/M
42 Tim McGovern Riverview MI 788 42 350 26:20.7 8:30/M
43 Anthony Lewis Farmington Hills M 1104 43 361 26:33.7 8:34/M
44 David Marshall Trenton MI 318 42 362 26:35.2 8:35/M
45 Caig Rogers Plymouth MI 1292 40 371 26:42.2 8:37/M
46 John Kerr Plymouth MI 262 43 391 26:54.8 8:41/M
47 Allen Kennedy Warren MI 261 40 398 26:59.2 8:42/M
48 Scott Courtney Troy MI 1422 40 419 27:13.2 8:47/M
49 Brian Murphy Plainfield IL 1236 43 439 27:29.4 8:52/M
50 James Webster Shelby Twp MI 567 41 443 27:32.8 8:53/M
51 Andre Miller Harper Woods MI 6439 40 450 27:37.5 8:55/M
52 Richard Dilorezo Harrison Township 1304 43 465 27:48.3 8:58/M
53 Dave Rubrich Chesterfield MI 434 43 470 27:52.3 8:59/M
54 John Mikonczyk Dearborn MI 6430 44 501 28:13.0 9:06/M
55 Greg Peek Pontiac MI 931 42 511 28:18.1 9:08/M
56 Jason Jorgensen Whitmore Lake MI 252 42 513 28:18.7 9:08/M
57 Mark Grier Detroit MI 855 43 517 28:20.4 9:08/M
58 Bill Zimmerman Clawson MI 597 42 556 28:56.2 9:20/M
59 Matthew Hiltz Fraser MI 1282 44 575 29:16.9 9:26/M
60 Michael Peterson Waterford MI 395 44 595 29:37.7 9:33/M
61 Adam Borkowski New Baltimore MI 1326 43 608 29:49.1 9:37/M
62 Gordon Starks Westland MI 503 43 634 30:16.4 9:46/M
63 John Lauchlan Harrison Twp. MI 1101 40 677 30:56.7 9:59/M
64 Michael Karschnia St. Clair Shores M 1283 40 686 31:04.5 10:01/M
65 John Modian Dearborn MI 1359 42 693 31:07.7 10:02/M
66 Chris Garvin Meridian ID 180 41 709 31:20.9 10:06/M
67 John Wood Grosse Pointe Park 991 43 731 31:36.0 10:12/M
68 John Zain Dearborn Hts MI 595 44 732 31:40.5 10:13/M
69 John Henchel Grosse Pointe Farms 1087 42 734 31:42.9 10:14/M
70 Keith Mikonczyk Grand Blanc MI 906 42 749 31:59.6 10:19/M
71 Gregory Donigian Allen Park MI 789 44 752 32:01.2 10:20/M
72 Raymond Robinson Woodhaven MI 426 41 759 32:11.6 10:23/M
73 Ron Ballinger Grosse Pte Woods M 32 43 766 32:15.9 10:24/M
74 Jim Montgomery Livoinia MI 349 40 773 32:22.1 10:26/M
75 Michael Johnson New Baltimore MI 1389 44 777 32:28.6 10:28/M
76 Derrick Carriere Chesterfield MI 80 40 787 32:35.4 10:31/M
77 Brent Snarely Detroit MI 1491 41 810 32:58.3 10:38/M
78 Robert Martin Oconomow WI 1347 42 835 33:21.7 10:45/M
79 Michael Wharton Grosse Pointe Park 988 40 845 33:29.1 10:48/M
80 Eric Weems Farmington Hills M 1407 43 877 34:13.0 11:02/M
81 Lance Cousins Birmingham MI 103 42 891 34:48.9 11:14/M
82 Gregory Byars Riverview MI 757 40 917 35:39.4 11:30/M
83 Greg Malinowski Royal Oak MI 891 43 926 35:44.3 11:32/M
84 Michael Moskowitz Blooomfield Hills 710 43 930 35:46.0 11:32/M
85 Robert Haran Grosse Pointe Farms 210 43 945 36:13.6 11:41/M
86 Mark Holten Riverview MI 1197 44 964 36:42.8 11:50/M
87 Brendan Walsh Grosse Pte. Park M 1241 43 982 37:01.8 11:56/M
88 Mike Stallings Grosse Pointe Woods 500 42 1006 37:46.7 12:11/M
89 Bruce Smith Canton MI 962 44 1007 37:47.7 12:11/M
90 Jodi Lombard 1443 40 1022 38:20.7 12:22/M
91 Jerome Ebel Westland MI 147 43 1052 39:28.2 12:44/M
92 Scott Webb Chesterfield MI 6425 43 1066 39:52.5 12:52/M
93 Matt Durant Jamaica Plain MA 1189 40 1143 45:26.3 14:39/M
94 Dave Boeskool Washington MI 808 44 1150 45:59.5 14:50/M
95 Tom Otter Royal Oak MI 1461 42 1153 46:48.7 15:06/M
Top


Female 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracey Leonard Harrison Twp MI 287 46 142 22:43.1 7:20/M
2 Sharon Mulligan-Cooke Sterling Heights M 1312 46 144 22:47.2 7:21/M
3 Kathleen Erz St Clair Shores MI 844 47 240 24:34.7 7:55/M
4 Deborah Solem Grosse Pte. MI 1248 49 301 25:28.8 8:13/M
5 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 97 48 313 25:45.2 8:18/M
6 Gail Mazuchowski Novi MI 899 48 319 25:48.2 8:19/M
7 Kathy Zimmer Northville MI 1473 46 355 26:23.9 8:31/M
8 Susan Tobbe Grosse Pointe MI 530 47 395 26:58.0 8:42/M
9 Sandra Ballew Waterford MI 797 47 416 27:11.0 8:46/M
10 Carol DeBeliso Livonia MI 118 49 432 27:25.6 8:51/M
11 Gretchen Bruce Dearborn MI 763 47 444 27:33.2 8:53/M
12 Kelly Walters Trenton MI 1255 46 447 27:36.9 8:54/M
13 Deb Foy Novi MI 169 48 454 27:40.7 8:55/M
14 Laura Nageleisen Kingsville ON CA 915 45 487 28:02.3 9:03/M
15 Karen Krolicki Woodhaven MI 1284 45 494 28:08.3 9:05/M
16 Tricia Hamzik New Baltimore MI 1494 45 496 28:08.7 9:05/M
17 Kathy Spatafora Harrison Township 1426 45 498 28:11.8 9:05/M
18 Mariann Hejka-Nelson Dearborn Heights M 214 48 518 28:22.8 9:09/M
19 Carrie Madison Plymouth MI 890 47 522 28:27.4 9:11/M
20 Renee Cruse Detroit MI 6428 47 530 28:33.4 9:13/M
21 Dawn King Southfield MI 268 45 535 28:37.7 9:14/M
22 Colleen Spencer Grosse Pointe MI 779 49 537 28:38.4 9:14/M
23 Kellee Howey Trenton MI 1090 45 543 28:40.9 9:15/M
24 Angela Cremeans Rochesterhills MI 104 46 554 28:53.1 9:19/M
25 Toni Minnich Royal Oak MI 909 48 566 29:05.1 9:23/M
26 Leslie Guerin Westland MI 857 49 569 29:09.7 9:24/M
27 Lia Bernstein Canton MI 1046 48 600 29:42.4 9:35/M
28 Joanne Manilla Clarkston MI 314 47 632 30:13.1 9:45/M
29 Tracy Paige Washington DC 383 46 638 30:20.2 9:47/M
30 Lisa Mauck Detroit MI 752 49 650 30:33.1 9:51/M
31 Jennifer Faunce Warren MI 1482 46 682 30:59.9 10:00/M
32 Penny Dunn Trenton MI 1253 48 692 31:07.5 10:02/M
33 Kathleen Daly Ferndale MI 1069 46 697 31:09.1 10:03/M
34 Deb Cline Trenton MI 1062 46 723 31:32.2 10:10/M
35 Lisa Hagen Sterling Heights M 1345 48 745 31:55.0 10:18/M
36 Colleen Robar Detroit MI 420 48 746 31:55.1 10:18/M
37 Ruth Hurwitz Huntington Woods M 235 46 760 32:12.0 10:23/M
38 Marcia Boileau Novi MI 61 48 767 32:16.2 10:25/M
39 Christine Zittel Waterford MI 1398 48 795 32:44.9 10:34/M
40 Darlene Reimann Troy MI 940 48 798 32:47.0 10:35/M
41 Vicki Clevenger Grosse Pointe Park 1061 49 812 32:59.9 10:38/M
42 Rita Dachs Waterford MI 105 49 814 33:01.8 10:39/M
43 Sheri Zavei 1396 46 820 33:05.8 10:40/M
44 Lois Williams Berkley MI 1289 48 821 33:06.7 10:41/M
45 Tracie Taylor Chesterfield MI 522 45 853 33:38.6 10:51/M
46 Tiffanie Barackman Plymouth MI 1387 47 858 33:44.6 10:53/M
47 Trish Marshall Troy MI 319 48 863 33:52.0 10:55/M
48 Sue Corrion Chesterfield MI 99 46 866 33:56.1 10:57/M
49 Kathy Duquette Dearborn MI 766 47 876 34:12.5 11:02/M
50 Diane Stanton Livonia MI 716 47 906 35:25.4 11:25/M
51 Joanne Fairbanks Southgate MI 151 45 919 35:40.2 11:30/M
52 Maria Bleau Detroit MI 697 46 922 35:40.8 11:30/M
53 Jackie Lentine Grosse Pte Woods M 286 49 936 36:02.0 11:37/M
54 Michelle Billingsley Grosse Pointe MI 52 47 943 36:11.2 11:40/M
55 Lisa Mitchell Leamington ONT 347 45 950 36:21.2 11:44/M
56 Lori Lynn Sines Hagerstown MD 1301 48 956 36:32.4 11:47/M
57 Melody Hoyer Livonia MI 232 47 974 36:55.6 11:55/M
58 Linda Watza Oakland MI 559 48 975 36:56.8 11:55/M
59 Tenley Pastula Livonia MI 1349 48 983 37:06.1 11:58/M
60 Kelley Siegrist Farmington Hills M 474 48 993 37:29.1 12:05/M
61 Shannon O'Neill Farmington Hills M 369 47 996 37:30.5 12:06/M
62 Felecia Studstill Detroit MI 507 47 1002 37:42.2 12:10/M
63 Julie Lowe Ferndale MI 300 47 1012 37:59.1 12:15/M
64 Diane Bryan Plymouth MI 67 46 1014 38:00.5 12:15/M
65 Jessica Jones Detroit MI 1095 47 1015 38:04.1 12:17/M
66 Dawn McConnachie Northville MI 332 46 1031 38:35.1 12:27/M
67 Nina Caruso Rochester Hills MI 1058 45 1054 39:29.0 12:44/M
68 Veronica Riha Royal Oak MI 1300 48 1125 43:33.9 14:03/M
69 Kelly Plaunt Dearborn MI 803 46 1127 43:38.4 14:05/M
70 Deborah Richmond Dewitt MI 1364 45 1134 44:13.3 14:16/M
71 Lucy Propst 1451 49 1137 44:20.8 14:18/M
72 Maria Cox-Borkowski New Baltimore MI 1325 49 1154 46:53.4 15:07/M
73 Margo Marlow Holly MI 1442 47 1168 49:17.1 15:54/M
74 Laura Bell Lake Orion MI 47 45 1169 49:17.2 15:54/M
75 Laurie Wallace Birmingham MI 551 47 1181 51:43.8 16:41/M
Top


Male 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 461 45 23 18:57.1 6:07/M
2 Bob Smith Warren MI 489 48 53 20:23.2 6:35/M
3 Michael Adamczyk Northville MI 1 47 55 20:27.4 6:36/M
4 Chris Zimmer Northville MI 1475 47 69 20:57.2 6:45/M
5 Phil Pairitz Canton MI 384 48 79 21:14.8 6:51/M
6 Patrick Campbell Brighton MI 823 45 84 21:21.3 6:53/M
7 Lee Romero Farmington Hills M 1127 46 89 21:30.4 6:56/M
8 Brian Madison Plymouth MI 889 46 91 21:31.4 6:56/M
9 Tom Chaney Plymouth MI 828 47 97 21:40.4 6:59/M
10 Leroy Vermey Windsor ON CA 979 49 103 21:50.5 7:03/M
11 Scott Slater Eastpointe MI 1437 48 109 22:05.3 7:07/M
12 Tim Josephs Milford MI 254 45 110 22:07.5 7:08/M
13 Douglas Angel Washington MI 17 46 117 22:16.3 7:11/M
14 Art Sartorj Windsor ONT 1369 46 119 22:18.0 7:12/M
15 James Kennedy Dearborn MI 6426 45 120 22:18.4 7:12/M
16 Shawn Whippler Roseville MI 1311 48 143 22:46.9 7:21/M
17 Bob Racette Troy MI 410 48 145 22:49.2 7:22/M
18 John Bebes Northville MI 42 46 147 22:50.7 7:22/M
19 Mike Quinn Trenton MI 1329 49 154 23:02.0 7:26/M
20 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 833 46 159 23:05.9 7:27/M
21 Jim Colar Chesterfield MI 91 45 162 23:11.9 7:29/M
22 Randy Lokon 1489 48 163 23:15.2 7:30/M
23 Mark Sirois Southgate MI 479 48 173 23:34.2 7:36/M
24 Thomas Gromak St Clair Shores MI 199 47 174 23:34.2 7:36/M
25 Tom Bayerl Okemos MI 1044 46 178 23:39.7 7:38/M
26 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 1397 48 179 23:41.8 7:38/M
27 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 1341 49 184 23:47.9 7:40/M
28 Ronald Hiestand Mount Clemens MI 220 48 201 24:05.8 7:46/M
29 Dan Gilleran Lathrup Village MI 1080 46 216 24:14.7 7:49/M
30 Silas Cox Rochester Hills MI 1388 46 237 24:34.1 7:55/M
31 Mark Rolain Rochester MI 429 48 244 24:38.6 7:57/M
32 Angelo Guarano Farmington Hills M 1385 48 252 24:55.7 8:02/M
33 John Martin Trenton MI 759 46 254 24:58.3 8:03/M
34 Robert Brainin Amherst MA 814 49 275 25:14.2 8:08/M
35 Shane Morse Grosse Pointe MI 1232 45 287 25:24.4 8:12/M
36 Matthew Reimann Troy MI 942 48 288 25:24.7 8:12/M
37 Patrick Irwin Dearborn MI 240 48 308 25:38.9 8:16/M
38 Bill Hahn Jr Birmingham MI 1085 46 321 25:50.3 8:20/M
39 Curt Cramer Detroit MI 1259 49 322 25:52.7 8:21/M
40 Chris Krucki Rochester Hills MI 275 47 326 25:55.5 8:22/M
41 Glenn Oconnor Grosse Pointe Woods 371 46 335 26:03.3 8:24/M
42 Daniel Oneill Harrison Twp MI 374 49 337 26:06.6 8:25/M
43 Joe Fournier Clinton Twp. MI 167 46 382 26:49.4 8:39/M
44 Bill Foy Novi MI 168 47 385 26:52.3 8:40/M
45 Jack Nunes Gibraltar MI 784 47 389 26:54.4 8:41/M
46 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 230 46 404 27:02.4 8:43/M
47 Michael Gaynor Flat Rock MI 850 46 421 27:14.6 8:47/M
48 Michael Cicotte Westland MI 831 47 425 27:21.9 8:49/M
49 Paul Ameye Sterling Heights M 11 48 429 27:23.1 8:50/M
50 Lh Lee Royal Oak MI 281 46 434 27:26.5 8:51/M
51 Bernie Lourim Troy MI 1105 45 440 27:29.5 8:52/M
52 Edward Shivers Lathrup Village MI 961 49 451 27:38.6 8:55/M
53 Gari Kersten Grosse Pointe MI 1270 46 453 27:40.5 8:55/M
54 Carson Wetzel Chicago IL 984 47 462 27:47.2 8:58/M
55 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 295 45 464 27:47.6 8:58/M
56 Scott Tappan Birmingham MI 970 48 467 27:51.0 8:59/M
57 Jeff Hall Washington MI 1193 47 481 28:00.2 9:02/M
58 Mark Newton Warren MI 365 47 482 28:00.3 9:02/M
59 David Florida Kalamazoo MI 166 46 489 28:03.1 9:03/M
60 Jerald Boettcher Lenox MI 810 45 534 28:36.8 9:14/M
61 David Tobbe Grosse Pointe MI 529 49 544 28:41.9 9:15/M
62 John Jouppi Westland MI 256 45 553 28:52.7 9:19/M
63 Dave St. Clair Livonia MI 498 49 598 29:41.3 9:35/M
64 Paul Klain Novi MI 1434 45 602 29:43.0 9:35/M
65 Aaron Burgess Sterling Heights M 818 47 610 29:51.1 9:38/M
66 Michael Anderson Hazel Park MI 14 49 613 29:52.5 9:38/M
67 Robert Jacobs Lincoln Park MI 869 47 615 29:54.4 9:39/M
68 Mike Downey Grosse Pointe Park 1187 45 620 30:02.2 9:41/M
69 Michael Happy Grosse Pte Woods M 1318 47 664 30:43.1 9:55/M
70 Rick Hagen Sterling Heights M 1344 48 667 30:44.2 9:55/M
71 Marty Talty Livonia MI 1254 49 669 30:46.3 9:55/M
72 Nick Butkevich Westland MI 72 45 791 32:41.9 10:33/M
73 Martin Mueller Dearborn MI 355 49 808 32:58.0 10:38/M
74 Frank Hamzik New Baltimore MI 1495 45 829 33:16.1 10:44/M
75 Tim Moreton Detroit MI 1372 48 847 33:30.1 10:48/M
76 Michael Blackburn West Bloomfield MI 1047 46 882 34:22.7 11:05/M
77 Michael Ringuette West Bloomfield MI 945 47 898 35:06.9 11:19/M
78 Dave Kevnick Rochester MI 264 45 900 35:07.7 11:20/M
79 Richard Scheck Troy MI 953 45 978 36:59.2 11:56/M
80 Tim Sampey Clinton Twp MI 951 47 995 37:30.1 12:06/M
81 Michael Lopez Rochester MI 884 45 1048 39:13.0 12:39/M
82 Glen Chojnowski Fraser MI 1429 49 1166 48:49.7 15:45/M
Top


Female 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Gilday Woodhaven MI 192 50 141 22:41.7 7:19/M
2 Cathy Siu Windsor ONT 1133 50 199 24:02.8 7:45/M
3 Lori Sanborn Richmond MI 443 50 217 24:16.6 7:50/M
4 Claire Dedow Clarkston MI 120 50 218 24:20.1 7:51/M
5 Elaine Carlisle Royal Oak MI 79 52 241 24:36.6 7:56/M
6 Joyce Segedi Canton MI 958 52 251 24:55.0 8:02/M
7 Patrice Esse Grosse Pointe Farms 1190 54 282 25:21.8 8:11/M
8 Trude Culver Haslett MI 1068 51 341 26:07.4 8:25/M
9 Mikulski Casler Canton MI 82 53 393 26:56.6 8:41/M
10 Patrice Harold Detroit MI 861 50 397 26:58.9 8:42/M
11 Leigh Pearce West Chester OH 930 52 499 28:11.9 9:05/M
12 Amy Potts Rives Junction MI 407 50 570 29:10.9 9:25/M
13 Jennifer Burns Rochester Hills MI 1463 52 589 29:30.5 9:31/M
14 Patricia Crippen Farmington Hills M 1185 53 594 29:35.5 9:33/M
15 Athena Troher Plymouth MI 533 52 609 29:49.8 9:37/M
16 Diana Schilbe Dearborn MI 450 53 639 30:20.6 9:47/M
17 Christopher Kristock Novi MI 1262 53 668 30:44.3 9:55/M
18 Kimberly Jevons Grosse Pte Woods M 245 50 689 31:05.3 10:02/M
19 Marcia Smith Milford MI 492 50 691 31:06.6 10:02/M
20 Shelli Weisberg Birmingham MI 6453 53 705 31:19.5 10:06/M
21 Mary Germain Sterling Heights M 185 50 715 31:25.2 10:08/M
22 Melissa Levasseur Grosse Pte. Park M 291 51 725 31:33.8 10:11/M
23 Debora Healy Brownstown MI 1086 53 781 32:30.8 10:29/M
24 Carol Wilson South Lyon MI 579 52 809 32:58.1 10:38/M
25 Debbie Villaire Livonia MI 1355 53 827 33:14.3 10:43/M
26 Rosalia Madrigal Detroit MI 1226 54 865 33:55.7 10:56/M
27 Carolyn Powell Henderson NC 936 54 897 35:04.0 11:19/M
28 Misty Hoyer Livonia MI 233 50 934 35:57.0 11:36/M
29 Susan Kessler Huntington Woods M 263 52 944 36:13.2 11:41/M
30 Linda Baughman Beverly Hills MI 801 53 965 36:43.5 11:51/M
31 Bobbi Farina Clinto Twp MI 845 54 966 36:44.6 11:51/M
32 Amy Lyons Troy MI 302 54 977 36:58.9 11:55/M
33 Marie Monendo West Bloomfield MI 348 51 979 36:59.2 11:56/M
34 Susan Campbell Novi MI 75 50 999 37:36.1 12:08/M
35 Karen Bedell Livonia MI 44 51 1035 38:51.0 12:32/M
36 Robin Wilson Trenton MI 585 53 1036 38:53.4 12:33/M
37 Danita Milbeck Dearborn MI 6409 53 1043 39:05.6 12:36/M
38 Jeannie Robinson Lynn Twp MI 424 50 1044 39:08.4 12:37/M
39 Nancy Mason Saint Clair Shores 325 53 1063 39:42.7 12:48/M
40 Susan Ender Harrison Township 1073 52 1069 39:53.6 12:52/M
41 Robin Mann Trenton MI 1358 53 1082 40:20.6 13:01/M
42 Elizabeth Ryan Metamora MI 438 51 1086 40:50.8 13:10/M
43 Lori Poma Canton MI 404 51 1105 42:02.4 13:34/M
44 Shirley Adams Detroit MI 3 50 1119 43:22.8 13:59/M
45 Moira Tannenbaum Ann Arbor MI 518 50 1158 47:25.4 15:18/M
46 Diana Falletich Grosse Pointe MI 1428 51 1174 50:36.2 16:19/M
47 Anna Casenas 6440 52 1178 51:02.2 16:28/M
48 Linda Tate Detroit MI 519 53 1180 51:30.2 16:37/M
49 Sharon Johnson Saint Clair Shores 6413 52 1196 55:36.5 17:56/M
Top


Male 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randal T Walker Windsor ONT 547 53 24 18:59.6 6:07/M
2 Denis Chenard Windsor ONT 84 53 33 19:34.5 6:19/M
3 Mark Dedow Clarkston MI 123 53 44 20:08.7 6:30/M
4 Murray Paddon Windsor ONT 925 54 51 20:21.3 6:34/M
5 James Dandalides Macomb MI 838 51 60 20:32.8 6:37/M
6 Bob Allen Grosse Pointe MI 10 52 76 21:12.9 6:50/M
7 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak MI 796 52 100 21:45.9 7:01/M
8 Joerg Klisch Commerce MI 272 51 101 21:46.5 7:01/M
9 Thomas Gerou Canton MI 188 53 102 21:47.1 7:02/M
10 James Ryan Metamora MI 439 51 105 21:58.5 7:05/M
11 John Aufdemberge Grosse Pte Woods M 1371 50 111 22:07.7 7:08/M
12 Paul Schuurman Lasalle ONT 459 51 128 22:26.1 7:14/M
13 Larry Huston West Bloomfield MI 236 50 160 23:06.5 7:27/M
14 John Leney Troy MI 284 50 161 23:08.6 7:28/M
15 Ron Maynor Allen Park MI 748 52 164 23:17.4 7:31/M
16 Pete Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods 813 50 165 23:19.2 7:31/M
17 Bob Secord Rochester Hills MI 1294 54 191 23:59.2 7:44/M
18 Lee Drouillard Pleasant Ridge MI 1297 52 203 24:07.6 7:47/M
19 Steve Brazoff Grosse Pte Farms M 1238 52 219 24:20.2 7:51/M
20 Daniel Pfannes Canton MI 1123 52 233 24:32.2 7:55/M
21 Thomas Zarzycki China MI 744 53 235 24:33.5 7:55/M
22 Adrian Berkeley Windsor ONT 49 50 236 24:33.6 7:55/M
23 Kevin Johnston Milford MI 250 54 242 24:37.4 7:56/M
24 Stephen Gallagher Lake Orion MI 175 51 243 24:38.5 7:57/M
25 Douglas Sanborn Windsor ONT 1433 53 247 24:43.2 7:58/M
26 Carl Tindall Troy MI 1136 51 255 24:58.8 8:03/M
27 Sean Moriarty Windsor ON CA 1117 52 256 24:59.3 8:04/M
28 Jeffrey Raphelson Bloomfield Hills M 413 51 263 25:05.9 8:05/M
29 Scott Ciemniecki Birmingham MI 1242 50 270 25:09.2 8:07/M
30 Stan Guest Lake Orion MI 206 50 273 25:11.7 8:07/M
31 Jim Kinner Chelsea MI 269 53 274 25:12.2 8:08/M
32 Andrew Richner Grosse Pte. Park M 6456 50 296 25:27.6 8:13/M
33 Brian Rener Sterling Heights M 416 50 303 25:30.9 8:14/M
34 Gary Nieman Rochester Hills MI 368 53 314 25:46.1 8:19/M
35 Stephen Szuber Shelby Twp. MI 517 54 318 25:47.9 8:19/M
36 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 433 50 324 25:54.4 8:21/M
37 Rick Burns Rochester Hills MI 1464 50 329 25:59.4 8:23/M
38 Todd Culver Haslett MI 1067 50 333 26:00.9 8:23/M
39 William Grunow Warren MI 201 52 339 26:06.9 8:25/M
40 Joe Burns Sterling Heights M 1295 54 342 26:09.4 8:26/M
41 Philip Poetzinger Cary NC 401 53 357 26:30.4 8:33/M
42 Calvin Miller Detroit MI 341 52 365 26:39.6 8:36/M
43 Mark Frazier Royal Oak MI 171 53 367 26:40.6 8:36/M
44 Kevin Wilson Trenton MI 584 53 369 26:41.3 8:36/M
45 Brian Johnson Roseville MI 1432 52 388 26:53.9 8:40/M
46 Michael Smith Hamtramck MI 965 53 408 27:04.1 8:44/M
47 Timothy Payne Trenton MI 928 50 420 27:14.4 8:47/M
48 Gary Lee Bove Madison Heights MI 1308 54 438 27:28.9 8:52/M
49 Ernie Billingsley Grosse Pointe MI 51 50 441 27:29.9 8:52/M
50 Richard Grills Rochester Hills MI 702 52 459 27:44.8 8:57/M
51 Alan Sanborn Richmond MI 442 54 495 28:08.4 9:05/M
52 Tom Szczepanski Sterling Heights M 516 52 497 28:10.3 9:05/M
53 David Gallagher Hazel Park MI 1307 54 509 28:16.3 9:07/M
54 Harold Akers Ferndale MI 741 52 512 28:18.5 9:08/M
55 Craig Grunewald New Baltimore MI 200 50 520 28:26.1 9:10/M
56 Keith Page Southfield MI 382 50 529 28:33.1 9:13/M
57 Al Mason Waterford MI 324 50 536 28:38.4 9:14/M
58 Pete Spencer Grosse Pointe MI 780 51 539 28:38.7 9:14/M
59 Dennis Smith Milford MI 491 52 551 28:48.7 9:17/M
60 Bill Hogan Trenton MI 1462 51 567 29:05.3 9:23/M
61 Gregory Gilpin Grosse Pointe MI 1484 50 568 29:08.0 9:24/M
62 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 1124 52 571 29:12.5 9:25/M
63 Ken Nutt Shelby Township MI 920 51 591 29:34.3 9:32/M
64 Ken Nutt Shelby Township MI 919 51 592 29:34.6 9:32/M
65 Dave Wolfe Milford MI 1148 51 621 30:02.6 9:41/M
66 Aaron Trudgeon Warren MI 534 50 625 30:04.1 9:42/M
67 Hugh Wilson Berkley MI 581 50 629 30:07.2 9:43/M
68 James McAlpine Northville MI 1200 53 630 30:08.2 9:43/M
69 Jim Remski Birmingham MI 414 50 636 30:17.7 9:46/M
70 Wade Davis Canton MI 1323 54 674 30:49.1 9:56/M
71 Derek Clark Detroit MI 1269 50 676 30:52.0 9:57/M
72 Scott Smith Fremont OH 493 53 708 31:20.4 10:06/M
73 Richard Harms Sterling Heights M 213 53 719 31:27.5 10:09/M
74 John Minnich Royal Oak MI 907 50 800 32:51.9 10:36/M
75 Frank Torok Garden City MI 532 53 802 32:54.1 10:37/M
76 Ronald Rosenberg Bloomfield Hills M 1277 54 804 32:54.9 10:37/M
77 Mike Villaire Livonia MI 1356 51 826 33:14.1 10:43/M
78 Ronald Ramirez Southfield MI 412 53 836 33:22.4 10:46/M
79 Kevin Schilbe Dearborn MI 451 54 879 34:14.0 11:03/M
80 Chuck Connor Warren MI 95 52 894 34:52.3 11:15/M
81 Thomas Bedell Livonia MI 45 53 899 35:07.4 11:20/M
82 Terry Dachs Waterford MI 106 52 903 35:19.8 11:24/M
83 Jeff Kohlitz Harrison Twp MI 1249 54 938 36:03.1 11:38/M
84 Butch Mitchell Leamington ONT 344 50 951 36:22.0 11:44/M
85 Michael Chumbley Rochester Hills MI 89 53 1009 37:50.3 12:12/M
86 Martin Ender Harrison Township 1072 52 1067 39:52.7 12:52/M
87 Chris Potts Rives Junction MI 408 50 1099 41:37.2 13:25/M
88 Kevin MacFarland Mount Clemens MI 304 52 1108 42:09.6 13:36/M
89 Jim North Highland MI 1119 52 1155 47:17.8 15:15/M
Top


Female 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Sarris-Hallop Ann Arbor MI 1287 56 132 22:32.4 7:16/M
2 Jane Sanders White Lake MI 1210 56 206 24:09.7 7:47/M
3 Liz Campbell Leamington MI 74 59 248 24:45.5 7:59/M
4 Glenda Card Oak Park MI 77 56 356 26:24.8 8:31/M
5 Sandra Larson Northville MI 280 59 422 27:16.4 8:48/M
6 Wanda Walters South Lyon MI 555 57 574 29:15.7 9:26/M
7 Janine Gillow Livonia MI 6443 55 622 30:02.8 9:41/M
8 Laurie Austin Harrison Township 1417 58 627 30:06.6 9:43/M
9 Dawn Smith Farmington Hills M 964 57 642 30:24.7 9:48/M
10 Linda Shaw Sylvania OH 469 58 714 31:24.9 10:08/M
11 Barbara Choate Grosse Pointe MI 787 55 720 31:29.3 10:09/M
12 Noreen Diedo Warren MI 136 56 733 31:40.5 10:13/M
13 Sallyann Blinder Bloomfield Hills M 56 57 774 32:23.7 10:27/M
14 Jan Gulliver-Kline Beulah MI 208 55 817 33:05.1 10:40/M
15 Maxine Donlon Dearborn MI 841 59 831 33:17.8 10:44/M
16 Shelley Schoenherr Fair Haven MI 456 55 915 35:39.2 11:30/M
17 Monique Beels Grosse Pointe Farms 1045 56 991 37:24.3 12:04/M
18 Judy Rutkoske Royal Oak MI 948 55 1033 38:48.5 12:31/M
19 Christine Keller Rochester Hills MI 871 55 1042 39:03.2 12:36/M
20 Susan Evans Bloomfield Hills M 1488 58 1049 39:13.1 12:39/M
21 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 1395 58 1056 39:33.3 12:45/M
22 Barbara Zeile Dearborn MI 717 56 1079 40:18.8 13:00/M
23 Patricia Hill Saginaw MI 1378 59 1097 41:27.7 13:22/M
24 Jan Cichowlas Royal Oak MI 1441 56 1118 43:17.8 13:58/M
25 Debby Rowe Wyandotte MI 1222 58 1126 43:37.9 14:04/M
26 Sandi Robinson Flat Rock MI 756 59 1140 44:51.4 14:28/M
27 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms 862 58 1151 46:19.7 14:56/M
28 Kathryn Gross Dearborn Heights M 856 57 1163 47:44.0 15:24/M
29 Holly Wernet St Clair Shores MI 571 55 1175 50:38.3 16:20/M
30 Donna Krueger Macomb MI 276 55 1188 52:47.4 17:02/M
31 Jo Ann Guarim Madison Heights MI 203 57 1190 52:53.5 17:04/M
32 Karen Endean Troy MI 1316 57 1193 54:48.1 17:41/M
Top


Male 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Werner Croonen Huntington Woods M 836 57 94 21:35.0 6:58/M
2 Tom Schultz Saint Clair Shores 957 59 113 22:12.9 7:10/M
3 Dan Martinez Allen Park MI 321 59 126 22:25.1 7:14/M
4 Bill Wilson South Lyon MI 578 56 157 23:02.7 7:26/M
5 Blake Jones Howell MI 251 56 187 23:54.7 7:43/M
6 Paul Repeck Warren MI 417 59 208 24:11.6 7:48/M
7 James Maynor Allen Park MI 329 57 213 24:13.7 7:49/M
8 John Zinkel Grosse Pointe MI 6451 55 234 24:33.2 7:55/M
9 David Murphy Livonia MI 357 56 258 25:00.2 8:04/M
10 Kenneth Donovan Dearborn Heights M 142 57 259 25:00.3 8:04/M
11 Mark Hammer Portage MI 860 59 272 25:11.1 8:07/M
12 Jim Gibbs Saint Clair Shores 190 57 277 25:17.3 8:09/M
13 Bob Danforth Grosse Pointe MI 109 57 281 25:21.5 8:11/M
14 Daniel Tradii Chesterfield MI 1353 55 298 25:28.1 8:13/M
15 Daniel Pierce Grosse Pte. Park M 724 56 346 26:12.7 8:27/M
16 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 1480 55 348 26:15.1 8:28/M
17 Fred Nemenski Novi MI 364 56 358 26:30.4 8:33/M
18 Steven Minich Livonia MI 343 56 360 26:33.3 8:34/M
19 Scott Owsley Lincoln Park MI 379 56 363 26:35.3 8:35/M
20 Daniel Katarsky Dearborn MI 259 57 368 26:40.6 8:36/M
21 James E. Van Loon Grosse Pointe Woods 1143 56 410 27:05.1 8:44/M
22 Frederick Lewis Southfield MI 1330 57 415 27:10.4 8:46/M
23 Gregory McVay Mount Clemens MI 336 57 424 27:21.4 8:49/M
24 Robert Salter Dearborn MI 441 58 431 27:24.1 8:50/M
25 Tony Chevalier Riley MI 829 59 436 27:26.8 8:51/M
26 Dennis Bahnsen Port Clinton OH 795 58 437 27:28.6 8:52/M
27 Gary Gillow Livonia MI 6437 57 445 27:34.6 8:54/M
28 David Sliwinski Newport MI 487 59 492 28:07.2 9:04/M
29 Jack Kline Beulah MI 271 56 504 28:13.7 9:06/M
30 Steven Ziemba Grosse Pte. Park M 782 58 510 28:16.6 9:07/M
31 Jack Riley Canton MI 1281 59 546 28:45.8 9:16/M
32 Marka Klinko 1490 56 555 28:56.1 9:20/M
33 Bruce Shaw Huntington Woods M 468 57 558 28:58.4 9:21/M
34 Floyd Walters South Lyon MI 554 55 573 29:14.8 9:26/M
35 David Lambert Troy MI 879 57 576 29:17.2 9:27/M
36 Tony Piccirilli Macomb MI 398 57 578 29:19.1 9:27/M
37 Robert Stafford Kingsville ON CA 967 55 583 29:23.1 9:29/M
38 Francis Urbiel Livonia MI 536 59 599 29:41.9 9:35/M
39 Raymond Miller Mason MI 1477 56 612 29:52.4 9:38/M
40 John Rotko Saint Clair MI 432 55 623 30:02.8 9:41/M
41 Tim Culbertson Waterford MI 837 58 646 30:26.7 9:49/M
42 Ken Abbott Washington MI 1279 55 655 30:37.9 9:53/M
43 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 1351 57 660 30:39.5 9:53/M
44 William Korte Grosse Pointe Woods 705 59 665 30:43.4 9:55/M
45 Steve Bartman Monroe MI 1486 56 678 30:57.4 9:59/M
46 Lee Brooks Grosse Pointe Farms 66 57 679 30:57.9 9:59/M
47 Rodney Johnson Monroe MI 1487 56 684 31:01.4 10:00/M
48 Bruce Focht Clinton Twp MI 1336 57 685 31:03.6 10:01/M
49 Stephen Sanoler Royal Oak MI 446 56 687 31:04.7 10:01/M
50 James Garrison Detroit MI 701 56 702 31:12.8 10:04/M
51 Tim McGranahan Toledo OH 1201 59 711 31:24.4 10:08/M
52 Daniel Boynton Troy MI 64 56 737 31:44.1 10:14/M
53 Gordon Boike Clinton Township M 59 55 762 32:14.5 10:24/M
54 Ray Schwartz Jersey City NJ 1234 55 778 32:29.0 10:29/M
55 Tim DeBeliso Livonia MI 119 57 815 33:03.6 10:40/M
56 William Donlon Dearborn MI 842 58 846 33:29.8 10:48/M
57 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 96 58 860 33:49.2 10:55/M
58 Howard Summerville St Clair Shores MI 511 56 861 33:50.2 10:55/M
59 Jeff Arthurs Henderson NC 794 55 889 34:39.3 11:11/M
60 Stanley Urbiel Redford MI 6429 56 912 35:33.2 11:28/M
61 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Township 177 57 923 35:41.0 11:31/M
62 Todd Cunningham Rochester Hills MI 1449 57 924 35:41.2 11:31/M
63 Allen Narverud Fair Haven MI 361 59 925 35:42.7 11:31/M
64 Gary Cooper Bloomfield MI 1401 58 927 35:44.8 11:32/M
65 Robert Jorth Kalamazoo MI 1097 57 990 37:24.2 12:04/M
66 William Murphy New Boston MI 914 58 1001 37:38.1 12:08/M
67 Michael Pollock Sterling Heights M 403 57 1017 38:11.5 12:19/M
68 Paul Sgriccia Livonia MI 464 59 1065 39:47.9 12:50/M
69 Richard Zeile Dearborn MI 719 56 1107 42:04.2 13:34/M
70 Dennis Archambault Detroit MI 23 58 1179 51:15.8 16:32/M
Top


Female 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Sumner Sterling Heights M 512 62 606 29:47.7 9:36/M
2 Debbie Howard Leamington ON 231 63 884 34:25.8 11:06/M
3 Lois MacFarland Mount Clemens MI 305 60 902 35:13.9 11:22/M
4 Linda West Detroit MI 982 62 953 36:27.0 11:45/M
5 Denise Milne Farmington MI 1427 60 958 36:34.7 11:48/M
6 Judy Jorgensen Whitmore Lake MI 253 60 986 37:15.9 12:01/M
7 Margaret Dekoyer-Watson Port Huron MI 126 61 1045 39:08.9 12:37/M
8 Charmanl Johnson Detroit MI 6452 60 1113 42:51.7 13:49/M
9 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 751 61 1121 43:26.4 14:01/M
10 Marilyn Wojtowicz Livonia MI 587 61 1156 47:18.3 15:15/M
11 Barbara Grewe Livonia MI 197 63 1194 55:10.5 17:48/M
Top


Male 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Hallop Ann Arbor MI 1288 64 50 20:21.2 6:34/M
2 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 273 62 158 23:04.1 7:26/M
3 Robert Rossbach Grosse Pointe Park 947 60 195 24:02.1 7:45/M
4 Lawrence John Grosse Pt Park MI 1235 60 245 24:39.9 7:57/M
5 Martin Kraft Grosse Pointe Park 1198 62 271 25:10.2 8:07/M
6 Dean Johnson Lakeland FL 248 60 305 25:35.3 8:15/M
7 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 258 62 349 26:17.3 8:29/M
8 Leonard Jr Bonney Detroit MI 1180 60 364 26:35.5 8:35/M
9 John Robertson Lathrup Village MI 422 61 376 26:46.0 8:38/M
10 Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pte Woods M 6419 61 378 26:48.3 8:39/M
11 Gerald Salczynski Huntington Woods M 774 60 392 26:55.6 8:41/M
12 Tom Scallen Grosse Pt Park MI 448 64 448 27:37.0 8:55/M
13 Bill Welch Livonia MI 980 60 460 27:47.0 8:58/M
14 Rory Bolger Detroit MI 1266 64 475 27:54.0 9:00/M
15 Bill Misajlovski Clinton Township M 1244 64 491 28:06.7 9:04/M
16 Dan Mosher Farmington Hills M 1334 61 508 28:16.0 9:07/M
17 Allen Ibara Northville MI 238 63 524 28:27.9 9:11/M
18 Michael Bllinder Bloomfield Hills M 57 60 525 28:30.4 9:12/M
19 Don Wellman Ferndale MI 569 64 549 28:48.6 9:17/M
20 Brian Connery Rochester Hills MI 94 60 561 28:59.2 9:21/M
21 Eugene Grewe Livonia MI 198 63 590 29:31.5 9:31/M
22 Gilbert Wilson Toledo OH 580 61 618 29:59.2 9:40/M
23 William Rauwerdink Troy MI 1125 61 633 30:14.1 9:45/M
24 George Ho Oregon OH 225 60 643 30:25.6 9:49/M
25 David Martz Grosse Ile MI 323 62 647 30:27.3 9:49/M
26 Darel Shafer Lincoln Park MI 465 61 648 30:27.4 9:49/M
27 Bob Shaw Sylvania OH 467 61 680 30:58.3 9:59/M
28 Brad Grassmick Farmington Hills M 196 60 695 31:08.4 10:03/M
29 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 50 60 713 31:24.7 10:08/M
30 Robert Majeski Grosse Pointe MI 311 62 805 32:56.8 10:37/M
31 William Ebbitt Garden City MI 1319 60 818 33:05.2 10:40/M
32 Jim Salczynski Detroit MI 950 63 823 33:11.0 10:42/M
33 Joe Gatfield Windsor ONT 181 61 834 33:21.6 10:45/M
34 Rob Rudnick Farmington Hills M 1322 60 848 33:30.1 10:48/M
35 Frank Bach Detroit MI 750 63 933 35:48.8 11:33/M
36 Gregory Urbiel Grosse Pointe Park 1141 63 959 36:34.8 11:48/M
37 Michael Gehrls Southfield MI 1327 62 981 37:01.6 11:56/M
38 Ron Hingst Howell MI 224 64 987 37:16.4 12:01/M
39 Michael John Oxford MI 6417 61 1018 38:13.3 12:20/M
40 Mark Weber Grosse Pointe Farms 1431 64 1032 38:38.0 12:28/M
41 Ed Piet Sterling Heights M 399 62 1102 41:59.0 13:33/M
42 Raymond Mote Redford MI 353 63 1117 43:15.4 13:57/M
43 Arthur Walker Detroit MI 546 61 1120 43:25.5 14:00/M
44 Mark Delbrugge Southgate MI 1302 60 1173 50:11.5 16:11/M
Top


Female 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cora Hill Southfield MI 1239 68 748 31:58.2 10:19/M
2 Eveline Muster Clinton Twp MI 360 66 885 34:36.2 11:10/M
3 Mary Turton Essex ONT 535 67 896 35:03.7 11:18/M
4 Janet De Lucia Livonia MI 116 69 914 35:38.7 11:30/M
Top


Male 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Jensen Farmington Hills M 1394 66 359 26:31.6 8:33/M
2 David Campbell Leamington MI 73 65 394 26:57.6 8:42/M
3 Mel Rutkoske Royal Oak MI 949 65 403 27:01.9 8:43/M
4 David Muir Birmingham MI 356 66 430 27:23.3 8:50/M
5 Daniel Beattie Macomb MI 40 67 542 28:40.5 9:15/M
6 Tony Magni West Bloomfield MI 308 65 770 32:17.9 10:25/M
7 Kenneth Shereda Grosse Pt Park MI 767 66 954 36:28.6 11:46/M
8 Paul Leece Livonia MI 282 69 957 36:33.4 11:47/M
9 R.jesus McNair Detroit MI 335 68 989 37:21.0 12:03/M
10 Roger Boskey Dearborn MI 63 66 1013 37:59.4 12:15/M
11 Dick Keller Rochester Hills MI 872 69 1039 39:02.4 12:35/M
12 Donald Lansky West Bloomfield MI 880 67 1057 39:35.1 12:46/M
13 David Grant Bloomfield Hills M 851 67 1058 39:35.2 12:46/M
14 Fernando Joaquin Taylor MI 246 66 1077 40:13.4 12:58/M
15 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 247 67 1078 40:14.3 12:59/M
16 Emmett Hynes Livonia MI 237 67 1128 43:41.4 14:05/M
17 Ernest Richmond Indian River MI 1340 67 1135 44:13.7 14:16/M
18 Sheldon Johnson Detroit MI 1317 69 1144 45:26.8 14:39/M
19 Buffalo Al Flat Rock MI 755 69 1165 48:09.3 15:32/M
20 Ed Carleton Lexington MI 78 69 1177 50:45.1 16:22/M
Top


Female 70 to 74




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Russo Clinton Twp MI 437 72 1011 37:50.4 12:12/M
Top


Male 70 to 74




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 568 72 507 28:15.7 9:07/M
2 Richard Litzler Bloomfield Hills M 293 72 560 28:58.8 9:21/M
3 Jack Fortney Petersburg MI 1440 73 581 29:21.9 9:28/M
4 Mark Delucia Livonia MI 128 70 637 30:18.8 9:46/M
5 James Ingles Farmington MI 239 73 837 33:23.6 10:46/M
6 Norman J Killop Shelby Twp MI 267 73 932 35:47.4 11:33/M
7 Gus Russo Clinton Twp MI 436 72 1076 40:08.1 12:57/M
8 Leslie Bowman Detroit MI 1257 72 1116 42:55.2 13:51/M
Top


Female 75 & up




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gert Verhoeven Sterling Heights M 539 76 1152 46:31.3 15:00/M
2 Georgina Dillon Clinton Twp MI 137 84 1176 50:43.5 16:22/M
Top


Male 75 & up




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 1381 75 472 27:53.1 9:00/M
2 James Lovat Warren MI 299 87 1112 42:48.1 13:48/M
3 Kingsley Sears 1424 84 1139 44:44.7 14:26/M


Copyright © Everal Race Management Contact Greg Everal Email: everalracemanagement@comcast.net Phone: 734.507.1789