Vision Builders 5k

Vision Builders 5k 5k Run
Age Group Results
September 18, 2011

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Barnes Pinckney MI 99 32 16 22:14 7:10/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Graham Tekonsha MI 274 39 1 17:51 5:45/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Vick Plymouth MI 86 41 24 23:33 7:36/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Benedict Ann Arbor MI 44 46 4 18:54 6:06/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Pope Pinckney MI 75 53 38 25:41 8:17/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garm Smith Dexter MI 135 56 13 21:45 7:01/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hans Anderson Ann Arbor MI 260 0 19 22:51 7:22/M

Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abigail Fox Dexter MI 59 8 87 40:05 12:56/M

Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josiah Dinverno Grass Lake MI 125 9 43 26:46 8:38/M
2 Noah Dinverno Grass Lake MI 126 7 50 27:53 9:00/M
3 Toby Jones Ann Arbor MI 128 8 53 28:20 9:08/M

Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sophia Dinverno Grass Lake MI 124 12 36 25:17 8:09/M
2 Elise Crause Ann Arbor MI 264 11 73 32:25 10:27/M

Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Gaboury Ann Arbor MI 273 14 3 18:51 6:05/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruby An Ann Arbor MI 38 16 49 27:50 8:59/M
2 Valerie Benedict Ann Arbor MI 45 15 51 28:05 9:04/M
3 Margaret Remboski Ann Arbor MI 76 16 56 28:32 9:12/M
4 Grace Miller Dexter MI 70 15 67 30:28 9:50/M
5 Lynsey Fackler Pinckney MI 58 18 74 32:28 10:28/M
6 Anna Hammer Ann Arbor MI 62 15 85 38:13 12:20/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aram Gibson Ann Arbor MI 61 17 7 19:51 6:24/M
2 Zach Shaw Ypsilanti MI 133 17 11 21:20 6:53/M
3 Fabin Sedlmayr West Bloomfield MI 272 16 20 23:03 7:26/M
4 Vanya Townsend Ann Arbor MI 100 16 22 23:21 7:32/M
5 Joe Sorenson Ann Arbor MI 83 16 25 23:36 7:37/M
6 Patrick Sedlmayr West Bloomfield MI 270 16 34 25:05 8:05/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Nance Ann Arbor MI 131 24 26 23:45 7:40/M
2 Chelsea Campbell Livonia MI 47 24 57 28:38 9:14/M
3 Erica Hensley Inkster MI 63 24 63 29:52 9:38/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Rothert Plymouth MI 78 24 15 22:08 7:08/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devon Barbaro Dexter MI 95 29 48 27:16 8:48/M
2 Rosemary Coolon Ann Arbor MI 114 28 79 34:31 11:08/M
3 Jessica Rickel Dundee MI 77 27 80 34:33 11:09/M
4 Nikki McIntyre Ann Arbor MI 68 28 84 37:13 12:00/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Santoro III Gregory MI 79 26 10 21:17 6:52/M
2 Mike Wilkinson Ypsilanti MI 265 25 23 23:29 7:35/M
3 Joseph Coolon Ann Arbor MI 113 29 66 30:26 9:49/M
4 Robert Winkler Whitmore Lake MI 94 29 82 34:49 11:14/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Sislo Dexter MI 81 34 46 27:04 8:44/M
2 Kristin Norton Dexter MI 269 31 47 27:16 8:48/M
3 Nicole Wassel Plymouth MI 89 34 65 30:09 9:44/M
4 Sandra Collet Grass Lake MI 52 30 81 34:49 11:14/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Weber Ann Arbor MI 101 31 2 18:30 5:58/M
2 Kit Smoker Ypsilanti MI 115 33 21 23:09 7:28/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Milligan Canton MI 108 37 45 26:57 8:42/M
2 Joli Dekiere Plymouth MI 55 36 52 28:06 9:04/M
3 Sarah Bishar Ann Arbor MI 118 37 61 28:57 9:20/M
4 Lara Witte Franklin MI 104 39 77 33:08 10:41/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Markus Nee Ann Arbor MI 72 37 17 22:17 7:11/M
2 Kevin Marinkovich South Lyon MI 266 36 27 23:52 7:42/M
3 Mike Sislo Dexter MI 82 38 60 28:52 9:19/M
4 Jeff Wassel Plymouth MI 88 37 72 32:01 10:20/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Conklin Wixom MI 53 43 32 24:40 7:57/M
2 M N Wiersema Ann Arbor MI 261 40 37 25:26 8:12/M
3 Julie Agranoff Ann Arbor MI 37 41 58 28:40 9:15/M
4 Stacit Larabell Canton MI 268 43 70 31:49 10:16/M
5 Angela Chea Dexter MI 49 40 88 40:06 12:56/M
6 Jennifer Zysk Somerset MI 275 40 89 40:45 13:09/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Dinverno Grass Lake MI 122 41 6 19:45 6:22/M
2 Dave Adkins Livonia MI 132 44 8 19:56 6:26/M
3 David Hochrein Dexter MI 107 41 33 24:41 7:58/M
4 Felix Paulick Ann Arbor MI 74 41 40 26:16 8:28/M
5 David Zysk Somerset MI 111 40 54 28:23 9:09/M
6 Doug Miller Dexter MI 69 44 68 30:37 9:53/M
7 Thomas Vick Plymouth MI 87 40 83 35:39 11:30/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Campbell Dexter MI 48 48 35 25:13 8:08/M
2 Sarah Weiss Ypsilanti MI 103 47 44 26:52 8:40/M
3 Ingrid Crause Ann Arbor MI 263 48 75 32:36 10:31/M
4 Tricia Jones Ann Arbor MI 127 46 78 33:37 10:51/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Rothstein Ann Arbor MI 271 49 5 19:20 6:14/M
2 Rob French Dexter MI 1 49 9 20:13 6:31/M
3 Linc Wehrly Brighton MI 92 49 12 21:21 6:53/M
4 Larry O'Sullivan Ypsilanti MI 112 47 14 22:03 7:07/M
5 Gregg Milligan Canton MI 109 48 18 22:39 7:18/M
6 Doug Klein South Lyon MI 117 45 86 38:34 12:26/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Waterhouse Ann Arbor MI 91 53 62 29:12 9:25/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Brodie Saline MI 262 51 55 28:30 9:12/M
2 Charles Waterhouse Ann Arbor MI 90 53 69 31:15 10:05/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Smith Dexter MI 93 56 41 26:37 8:35/M
2 Sandy Buettner Appleton WI 46 57 90 45:27 14:40/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Shaw Ypsilanti MI 134 55 28 24:08 7:47/M
2 Bill Ellsworth Pinckney MI 57 58 29 24:13 7:49/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Wiitala Hamtramck MI 4 60 39 26:01 8:24/M
2 Richard Johnson South Lyon MI 116 64 59 28:49 9:18/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Santoro Gregory MI 3 65 42 26:39 8:36/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Cogal Milford MI 50 65 30 24:23 7:52/M
2 Tom Santoro Jr Gregory MI 2 67 31 24:34 7:55/M
3 David Blough Dexter MI 5 65 64 30:02 9:41/M
4 Frank Willis 136 69 71 31:59 10:19/M

Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Remedios Young Pinckney MI 6 70 76 33:05 10:40/M
2 Beth Colaner-Kenney Ann Arbor MI 51 71 91 57:25 18:31/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Copyright © Everal Race Management Contact Greg Everal Email: everalracemanagement@comcast.net Phone: 734.507.1789