Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run 5k

Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 10, 2011

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Duensing Colorado Springs C 39 17 4 21:42 7:00/M
2 Madeleine Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 18 16 6 23:21 7:32/M

Overall Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski Macomb Twp MI 66 39 1 18:07 5:51/M
2 Ricky Robbins MI 97 17 2 19:52 6:25/M

Overall Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Bernieri Warren MI 8 52 13 26:43 8:37/M
2 Karen Stec Pleasant Ridge MI 110 42 23 29:13 9:25/M

Overall Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Naumann Berkley MI 84 54 3 19:55 6:25/M
2 Robert Duensing Colorado Springs C 40 43 7 23:56 7:43/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 16 12 15 26:58 8:42/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Ptaszek Chesterfield MI 95 12 9 26:11 8:27/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mckenzie Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 19 17 14 26:48 8:39/M
2 Calley Keithler Canton MI 59 17 29 31:00 10:00/M
3 Stephanie Sanders Farmington Hills M 100 18 36 33:21 10:45/M
4 Kelsey Keithler Canton MI 60 19 38 34:09 11:01/M
5 Kendall Kehoe Riley MI 58 15 39 34:12 11:02/M
6 Jenna Dominek Riley MI 38 15 40 34:12 11:02/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Burns Riley MI 13 16 5 22:00 7:06/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Swalya Sterling Heights M 116 23 43 34:46 11:13/M
2 Jamie Kosmala Harrison Twp MI 64 24 50 36:08 11:39/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louis Bach Detroit MI 141 21 25 30:01 9:41/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Esther Graves Southgate MI 49 28 16 27:01 8:43/M
2 Lauren Slawinski Troy MI 105 28 26 30:03 9:42/M
3 Carrianne Mance Houston TX 76 28 32 32:19 10:25/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Prabuddha Mohanty Hazel Park MI 82 29 19 27:30 8:52/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Beam Roseville MI 4 32 20 27:48 8:58/M
2 Amanda Beckett Holly MI 6 33 28 30:47 9:56/M
3 Michelle Beechler St.clair Shores MI 7 30 47 34:58 11:17/M
4 Kendra Harrison Royal Oak MI 53 33 51 37:38 12:08/M
5 Jennifer Treece Livonia MI 123 34 52 37:57 12:15/M
6 Danielle Hurst Detroit MI 55 32 61 45:31 14:41/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Peters Royal Oak MI 87 34 18 27:29 8:52/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gwen Vanlerberghe Allenton MI 125 38 21 28:19 9:08/M
2 Nadine Laws Grand Blanc MI 68 35 27 30:46 9:55/M
3 Kimberly Lukasiak Las Vegas NV 72 39 33 32:30 10:29/M
4 Andrea Gibbs Wyandotte MI 148 37 44 34:47 11:13/M
5 Rebecca Verkest Harrison Twp MI 154 38 45 34:47 11:13/M
6 Claudine Goeddeke Royal Oak MI 156 36 57 42:10 13:36/M
7 Debra Weber Coleman MI 132 38 65 46:51 15:07/M
8 Mary Corio Grosse Pointe Woods 28 39 68 47:30 15:19/M
9 Michelle Colley St.clair Shores MI 25 39 69 47:31 15:20/M
10 Dia Harris Detroit MI 52 37 70 47:56 15:28/M
11 Angela Vassallo Dearborn Heights M 126 35 71 49:25 15:56/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Taylor Brownstown Twp MI 119 36 8 24:46 7:59/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Cusimano Macomb MI 31 43 37 34:03 10:59/M
2 Lesley Argiri Harrison Twp MI 1 44 46 34:54 11:15/M
3 Joanna Porvin Detroit MI 91 41 59 43:16 13:57/M
4 Christine Gut Warren MI 51 42 60 43:18 13:58/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Schwartz Clinton Township M 101 40 10 26:12 8:27/M
2 Scott Lohrer Warren MI 69 43 11 26:13 8:27/M
3 Brian McDonald Harrison Twp MI 80 41 12 26:30 8:33/M
4 Jerome Van Hulle Livonia MI 140 41 24 29:39 9:34/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Chilcote Rochester Hils MI 17 47 48 35:08 11:20/M
2 Maria Bleau Detroit MI 10 46 49 35:20 11:24/M
3 Karen Kersten Sterling Heights M 61 46 54 39:19 12:41/M
4 Maria Vermeersch Macomb MI 129 48 55 40:12 12:58/M
5 Sandra Oldani Macomb MI 158 48 56 41:07 13:16/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 20 47 22 28:56 9:20/M
2 Steve Hayes Warren MI 146 45 42 34:39 11:11/M
3 Joe Vermeersch Macomb MI 127 49 63 46:00 14:50/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Bolieau Sterling Heights M 11 50 41 34:35 11:09/M
2 Frank Oldani Macomb MI 157 50 62 45:58 14:50/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elena Iacobelli Bloomfield Hills M 56 56 53 38:49 12:31/M
2 Marlene Jaczkowski Warren MI 57 56 66 46:53 15:07/M
3 Norma Kosmala Harrison Twp MI 65 57 67 46:53 15:07/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 155 55 17 27:15 8:47/M
2 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Hills M 46 56 30 31:32 10:10/M
3 Craig Sanders Farmington Hills M 99 56 35 33:19 10:45/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 142 61 58 42:28 13:42/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Dewey Lake Orion MI 162 64 31 31:36 10:12/M
2 Dennis Suszynsfi Shelby Twp MI 163 63 34 33:04 10:40/M
3 Dan Ptaszek Sterling Heights M 94 60 64 46:25 14:58/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Copyright © Everal Race Management Contact Greg Everal Email: everalracemanagement@comcast.net Phone: 734.507.1789