Ryan Shay Midsummer Night Run 5K

Ryan Shay Midsummer Night Run 5K Run
Age Group Results
July 04, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anastasia Bragg Gaylord MI 62 16 16 22:28.6 7:15/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Wojan East Jordan MI 56 16 1 16:22.8 5:17/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Chamberlain Traverse City MI 265 46 53 28:04.5 9:03/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Hawley East Jordan MI 8 48 5 18:57.2 6:07/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma McCardwell Pendleton MI 24 14 18 22:37.2 7:18/M
2 Carrissa Boni Central Lake MI 83 14 24 23:21.5 7:32/M
3 Leealison Korniak Rensselaer IN 54 14 40 25:38.1 8:16/M
4 Isabella Longo Macomb MI 260 8 62 29:24.1 9:29/M
5 Jaynee Boni Central Lake MI 86 9 74 29:57.8 9:40/M
6 Olivia Anderson Fairport NY 67 13 86 32:45.0 10:34/M
7 Chloe McCardwell Mossman Nsw 2088 A 27 6 97 35:03.7 11:18/M
8 Ella Pelencar Allen Park MI 40 9 120 46:15.3 14:55/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Bentoski Flushing MI 229 13 12 20:55.5 6:45/M
2 Drew McCardwell Mosman NEW SOUTH 285 13 22 23:12.3 7:29/M
3 Isiaah Bragg Gaylord MI 63 12 26 23:35.4 7:36/M
4 Tyler St. John Central Lake MI 91 13 49 27:32.4 8:53/M
5 Ben Peterson Charlevoix MI 236 12 56 28:41.1 9:15/M
6 Patrick Symons East Jordan MI 80 11 59 29:21.8 9:28/M
7 Bret Dewey Alden MI 81 11 63 29:27.5 9:30/M
8 Drew Tyrrell Lake Orion MI 93 12 68 29:43.0 9:35/M
9 Sam Peterson Charlevoix MI 237 8 72 29:56.7 9:39/M
10 Hunter Lake Traverse City MI 267 12 77 30:48.7 9:56/M
11 Kevin Slater Winter Springs FL 20 10 85 32:42.2 10:33/M
12 Pearce Kramer Glenn MI 60 14 106 36:16.4 11:42/M
13 Nick Pelencar Allen Park MI 41 13 117 42:22.4 13:40/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Tyrrell Lake Orion MI 92 15 44 25:55.3 8:22/M
2 Sophie Anderson Fairport NY 3 15 124 53:21.8 17:13/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Hawley East Jordan MI 7 18 2 16:46.8 5:25/M
2 Nathaniel Fenwick Brighton MI 44 16 3 18:37.2 6:00/M
3 Gabriel Hawley East Jordan MI 6 15 4 18:42.0 6:02/M
4 James Farrington Bellaire MI 257 15 8 19:24.5 6:15/M
5 Dave Crowe Kewadin MI 247 15 10 20:31.2 6:37/M
6 Carrick Conway Central Lake MI 84 17 11 20:39.6 6:40/M
7 Joshua Fenwick Brighton MI 57 16 13 21:47.1 7:02/M
8 Wyatt Morris Central Lake MI 64 17 15 22:20.2 7:12/M
9 Max Wettlauer Royal Oak MI 70 18 20 23:09.8 7:28/M
10 Peyton McCardwell Pendleton IN 21 17 21 23:10.7 7:28/M
11 Carter McCardwell Mossman Nsw 2088 A 26 16 34 24:27.4 7:53/M
12 Seth Diekevers Dryden MI 234 19 36 24:36.1 7:56/M
13 Jarett Slater Winter Springs FL 19 19 84 32:35.2 10:31/M
14 Corbin Dandy Garden City MI 270 15 91 33:12.8 10:43/M
15 Travis Bennett New Baltimore MI 256 16 94 33:23.4 10:46/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Carr Kalkaska MI 38 24 105 35:59.6 11:36/M
2 Christy McPherson Central Lake MI 274 21 111 40:17.9 13:00/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josie Draper Bellaire MI 272 26 45 26:26.7 8:32/M
2 Sarah Waterstone South Holland IL 233 27 48 27:08.3 8:45/M
3 Jenny Shooks Central Lake MI 74 27 54 28:20.1 9:08/M
4 Kristin Diekevers Holland MI 79 28 88 32:49.1 10:35/M
5 Mary Kusmack Vestaburg MI 30 26 95 33:42.4 10:52/M
6 Chrisanne Vanstedum Ellsworth MI 55 25 100 35:11.9 11:21/M
7 Rebecca Martell TX 13 26 103 35:43.9 11:31/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Moore Bloomfield Hills M 5 25 25 23:28.6 7:34/M
2 Joe Diekevers Holland MI 78 29 89 32:49.7 10:35/M
3 Christopher Martell Austin TX 12 26 104 35:44.7 11:32/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Pickerell Germantown OH 224 30 28 23:42.8 7:39/M
2 Katie Burns Oxford FL 231 31 81 31:18.9 10:06/M
3 Robyn Burce Central Lake MI 284 30 90 32:54.3 10:37/M
4 Amber Soper Lansing MI 88 33 92 33:20.6 10:45/M
5 Gina Benner Cedar Park TX 48 34 114 41:46.2 13:28/M
6 Megan Lazar 278 32 121 47:13.0 15:14/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Liazar Chicago IL 279 33 42 25:52.4 8:21/M
2 Michael Smith Bellaire MI 14 32 69 29:44.2 9:35/M
3 Daniel White Ypsilanti MI 282 33 79 31:10.0 10:03/M
4 Benjamin Dominguez-Benner Cedar Park TX 47 33 112 40:37.8 13:06/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Verrett McManus Traverse City MI 43 37 33 24:24.2 7:52/M
2 Donna Saxton Detroit MI 276 37 50 27:52.8 8:59/M
3 Amy White Ypsilanti MI 283 35 57 28:43.3 9:16/M
4 Candace Smith Bellaire MI 281 35 70 29:48.4 9:37/M
5 Rebecca Dickinson Ellsworth MI 42 39 102 35:43.1 11:31/M
6 Melissa Symons East Jordan MI 82 37 108 36:46.5 11:52/M
7 Laura Stark Allen Park MI 39 39 110 40:16.2 12:59/M
8 Amanda St. John Central Lake MI 90 35 113 40:39.3 13:07/M
9 Anne Anger Mancelona MI 58 39 116 41:58.1 13:32/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pete Handwerker Rockford MI 251 38 23 23:14.6 7:30/M
2 Bryce Kennedy Kalkaska MI 37 38 35 24:31.8 7:55/M
3 Doug Cary Ellsworth MI 240 38 38 24:53.7 8:02/M
4 Mike Anger Mancelona MI 59 35 64 29:30.3 9:31/M
5 Jason Soper Lansing MI 89 37 118 43:24.9 14:00/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Givens St. Louis MO 31 44 101 35:40.0 11:30/M
2 Jane West Manvel TX 262 42 107 36:26.9 11:45/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Wilke Mount Vernon MO 227 42 9 20:28.7 6:36/M
2 Chris Carrier Oak Park IL 32 40 27 23:38.3 7:37/M
3 Jason Lake Elk Rapids MI 266 40 37 24:38.3 7:57/M
4 Charles West Manvel TX 261 42 41 25:49.3 8:20/M
5 Scott Boni Central Lake MI 85 42 60 29:23.2 9:29/M
6 Patrick Gannon Chicago IL 10 44 61 29:23.6 9:29/M
7 Dwight McCardwell Mossman Nsw 2088 A 25 42 98 35:05.0 11:19/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gayle Moore Central Lake MI 23 49 55 28:31.0 9:12/M
2 Julie Roman-Fenwick Brighton MI 46 48 66 29:34.9 9:32/M
3 Theresa Gannon Chicago IL 52 45 109 36:55.2 11:55/M
4 Stephanie Anderson Fairport NY 4 46 125 53:22.4 17:13/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bret Deyoung Pray MT 241 46 6 18:58.8 6:07/M
2 Patrick Johnston Rochester MI 253 48 7 19:08.7 6:10/M
3 Larry Huckle East Jordan MI 287 49 31 24:14.1 7:49/M
4 Dave Clapp Ellsworth MI 254 49 39 25:29.7 8:13/M
5 John Rohan Lady Lake FL 252 45 46 26:28.5 8:32/M
6 Stan Moore Central Lake MI 22 47 65 29:34.1 9:32/M
7 Todd Anderson Fairport NY 68 46 87 32:48.5 10:35/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Shuster Brighton MI 72 51 67 29:40.3 9:34/M
2 Patti Diekevers Jenison MI 76 51 99 35:11.4 11:21/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Kaiser Oden MI 249 54 14 21:52.1 7:03/M
2 Steven Hackett Flint MI 228 51 17 22:36.2 7:17/M
3 Mike Wettlauer Royal Oak MI 69 52 19 22:49.8 7:22/M
4 Daryl Shooks Central Lake MI 9 54 30 23:52.2 7:42/M
5 Stephen Shuster Brighton MI 75 52 32 24:19.5 7:51/M
6 Tom Diekevers Jenison MI 77 53 76 30:28.1 9:50/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Upper Grand Rapids MI 11 56 73 29:57.2 9:40/M
2 Robin Deblake Petoskey MI 66 56 80 31:17.7 10:05/M
3 Mary Sorrell East Jordan MI 51 57 83 32:21.0 10:26/M
4 Pat Marcozzi Brighton MI 277 57 115 41:53.4 13:31/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Marcozzi Brighton MI 275 56 43 25:54.0 8:21/M
2 Bob Jones Mio MI 73 58 47 26:58.8 8:42/M
3 Chuck Christenson White Cloud MI 273 55 51 27:57.4 9:01/M
4 Tim Chappars Xenia OH 242 59 52 27:59.6 9:02/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Verellen Shelby Twp MI 255 62 93 33:22.7 10:46/M
2 Jan Ranger Central Lake MI 230 60 122 47:42.9 15:23/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Holloway Northville MI 248 62 29 23:45.3 7:40/M
2 Cliff Sorrell East Jordan MI 50 60 58 28:58.5 9:21/M
3 Brent Cook Petoskey MI 65 62 75 30:17.8 9:46/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Johnson Indian River MI 244 67 96 34:46.6 11:13/M
2 Carol Stark Lake Orion MI 53 66 119 44:54.5 14:29/M
3 Evonne Anderson Audonbon MN 2 66 123 53:21.3 17:13/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Johnson Indian River MI 243 68 71 29:54.6 9:39/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Wilson Mason MI 29 75 78 31:07.1 10:02/M
2 Jim Hart Central Lake MI 71 72 82 32:01.6 10:20/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Copyright © Everal Race Management Contact Greg Everal Email: everalracemanagement@comcast.net Phone: 734.507.1789