Adams Cross Country Invite Boys Varsity Overall Report

>pre>Boys

Varsity - Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 776 Josh Partridge 16-Brighton High School 16:42.6 5:23/M 12
2 2 516 Frank Griffiths 13-Northville Mustangs 16:48.1 5:25/M 12
3 3 765 Tim Jurick 16-Brighton High School 16:55.7 5:27/M 10
4 4 777 Tyler Partridge 16-Brighton High School 17:18.1 5:35/M 10
5 5 642 Mike Potoniec 15-Adams High School - Highlander 17:21.8 5:36/M 11
6 6 659 Steve Biebelhausen 15-Adams High School - Highlander 17:23.4 5:36/M 9
7 7 532 Matt Sierra 13-Northville Mustangs 17:26.5 5:37/M 10
8 8 799 Luke Scherwin 17-Holly High School 17:31.0 5:39/M 10
9 9 756 Nick Costello 16-Brighton High School 17:37.5 5:41/M 10
10 10 564 Alex Pollack 14-Oxford High School. - Wildcats 17:40.5 5:42/M 12
11 11 757 Jonathan Curtis 16-Brighton High School 17:41.0 5:42/M 12
12 12 524 Trent Johnson 13-Northville Mustangs 17:41.5 5:42/M 11
13 13 767 Eric Kilpatrick 16-Brighton High School 17:42.3 5:43/M 12
14 14 533 Jasen Lerner 13-Northville Mustangs 17:42.8 5:43/M 9
15 15 888 Evan Clark 10-Stoney Creek - Cougars 17:43.6 5:43/M 12
16 16 528 Ed Clifton 13-Northville Mustangs 17:44.1 5:43/M 10
17 17 916 Lukasz Walilko 18-Sterling Heights Stevenson - T 17:44.6 5:43/M 10
18 18 568 Dylan Smith 14-Oxford High School. - Wildcats 17:45.1 5:44/M 11
19 19 895 Connor Wilden 10-Stoney Creek - Cougars 17:45.8 5:44/M 12
20 20 971 Kyle Roeber 6-Eisenhower Eagles 17:48.7 5:45/M 12
21 21 609 Trevor Creagh 3-L'anse Creuse North Crusaders 17:49.2 5:45/M 9
22 22 963 Joe Chmielewski 6-Eisenhower Eagles 17:53.8 5:46/M 12
23 23 884 Austin Trethewey 10-Stoney Creek - Cougars 17:54.4 5:46/M 11
24 24 865 Chris Tsivitse 10-Stoney Creek - Cougars 17:56.4 5:47/M 9
25 25 617 Jeff Warren 3-L'anse Creuse North Crusaders 17:56.8 5:47/M 12
26 26 526 Kevin Lerner 13-Northville Mustangs 17:59.8 5:48/M 11
27 27 629 Chris Griffin 15-Adams High School - Highlander 18:00.2 5:48/M 12
28 28 775 Mitchell Nisbet 16-Brighton High School 18:03.5 5:49/M 12
29 29 523 Christian Guenther 13-Northville Mustangs 18:03.9 5:49/M 11
30 30 647 Theo Thompson 15-Adams High School - Highlander 18:05.3 5:50/M 11
31 (> 7) 521 Chad Cini 13-Northville Mustangs 18:06.2 5:50/M 11
32 (> 7) 779 Steve Scarlett 16-Brighton High School 18:07.0 5:51/M 10
33 (> 7) 783 Chris Wernette 16-Brighton High School 18:08.7 5:51/M 10
34 31 788 Greg Hooper 17-Holly High School 18:12.5 5:52/M 10
35 32 946 Dan Penix 19-Brandon High School 18:14.0 5:53/M 11
36 (> 7) 759 Eric Evans 16-Brighton High School 18:19.5 5:55/M 10
37 33 790 Joe McGuire 17-Holly High School 18:20.4 5:55/M 12
38 (> 7) 760 Cameron Fattahi 16-Brighton High School 18:31.3 5:58/M 10
39 34 800 Donald Thiel 17-Holly High School 18:34.0 5:59/M 12
40 35 555 Zach Kelley 14-Oxford High School. - Wildcats 18:34.4 5:59/M 10
41 (> 7) 534 Jacob Strom 13-Northville Mustangs 18:37.9 6:00/M 9
42 36 651 Cameron Bruce 15-Adams High School - Highlander 18:38.4 6:01/M 10
43 37 889 Dylan Coakley 10-Stoney Creek - Cougars 18:38.7 6:01/M 12
44 38 915 Jarred Versical 18-Sterling Heights Stevenson - T 18:41.1 6:02/M 12
45 39 881 Mike Reckling 10-Stoney Creek - Cougars 18:44.3 6:03/M 11
46 (> 7) 773 Ryan Neal 16-Brighton High School 18:45.0 6:03/M 11
47 (> 7) 527 Robert Singletary 13-Northville Mustangs 18:45.7 6:03/M 11
48 40 569 Alec Smith 14-Oxford High School. - Wildcats 18:48.9 6:04/M 10
49 (> 7) 769 Jack Kosaian 16-Brighton High School 18:49.4 6:04/M 9
50 41 792 Cameron Moussavi 17-Holly High School 18:50.0 6:05/M 12
51 42 640 Cameron McBride 15-Adams High School - Highlander 18:50.5 6:05/M 11
52 43 962 Scott Campbell 6-Eisenhower Eagles 18:52.4 6:05/M 11
53 (> 7) 531 Neson Nesmith 13-Northville Mustangs 18:55.1 6:06/M 10
54 44 630 Ryan Hund 15-Adams High School - Highlander 19:03.7 6:09/M 12
55 45 548 Ross Chapman 14-Oxford High School. - Wildcats 19:05.1 6:09/M 9
56 (> 7) 768 Jonathan Knedgen 16-Brighton High School 19:05.6 6:09/M 11
57 46 552 Ryan Gillespie 14-Oxford High School. - Wildcats 19:06.5 6:10/M 9
58 (> 7) 627 Mike Dolot 15-Adams High School - Highlander 19:07.3 6:10/M 12
59 47 899 Brandan Dargis 18-Sterling Heights Stevenson - T 19:12.1 6:12/M 11
60 48 891 Brian Krause 10-Stoney Creek - Cougars 19:12.8 6:12/M 12
61 (> 7) 874 Kyle Coats 10-Stoney Creek - Cougars 19:13.6 6:12/M 11
62 (> 7) 519 Teja Ravipati 13-Northville Mustangs 19:17.5 6:13/M 12
63 (> 7) 654 Mark McBride 15-Adams High School - Highlander 19:25.8 6:16/M 10
64 49 571 Brent Womble 14-Oxford High School. - Wildcats 19:27.9 6:16/M 11
65 (> 7) 868 Anthony Kowalchick 10-Stoney Creek - Cougars 19:31.4 6:18/M 10
66 (> 7) 638 Jon Kassab 15-Adams High School - Highlander 19:31.8 6:18/M 11
67 50 789 Micheal McCarty 17-Holly High School 19:32.2 6:18/M 11
68 51 966 Kevin McCarthy 6-Eisenhower Eagles 19:36.0 6:19/M 12
69 52 964 Zack Hess 6-Eisenhower Eagles 19:37.0 6:20/M 11
70 (> 7) 639 Jason Liu 15-Adams High School - Highlander 19:37.7 6:20/M 11
71 (> 7) 664 Alex Potoniec 15-Adams High School - Highlander 19:38.3 6:20/M 9
72 53 608 David Walter 3-L'anse Creuse North Crusaders 19:38.7 6:20/M 9
73 (> 7) 863 Will Sheehy 10-Stoney Creek - Cougars 19:41.6 6:21/M 9
74 (> 7) 636 Brendan Grace 15-Adams High School - Highlander 19:43.7 6:22/M 11
75 (> 7) 557 Curtis Kocher 14-Oxford High School. - Wildcats 19:46.0 6:23/M 11
76 (> 7) 754 Brett Bunton 16-Brighton High School 19:46.8 6:23/M 9
77 (> 7) 890 Eric Goble 10-Stoney Creek - Cougars 19:49.1 6:24/M 12
78 (> 7) 658 Johnny Shepherd 15-Adams High School - Highlander 19:49.6 6:24/M 10
79 54 938 Nate Beebe 19-Brandon High School 19:51.8 6:24/M 12
80 (> 7) 522 Ashwin Easow 13-Northville Mustangs 20:04.0 6:28/M 11
81 (> 7) 644 Colin Riordan 15-Adams High School - Highlander 20:04.6 6:28/M 11
82 55 973 Jon Salter 6-Eisenhower Eagles 20:05.3 6:29/M 11
83 (> 7) 518 Evan Pomeroy 13-Northville Mustangs 20:11.2 6:31/M 12
84 (> 7) 525 Jack Fielden 13-Northville Mustangs 20:12.8 6:31/M 9
85 56 798 Brian Stohlman 17-Holly High School 20:20.6 6:34/M 11
86 (> 7) 879 Dan Moore 10-Stoney Creek - Cougars 20:21.3 6:34/M 11
87 57 614 Josh Valley 3-L'anse Creuse North Crusaders 20:23.1 6:35/M 11
88 58 967 Mike McGinnis 6-Eisenhower Eagles 20:23.4 6:35/M 12
89 (> 7) 870 Eli Nasr 10-Stoney Creek - Cougars 20:24.1 6:35/M 10
90 (> 7) 567 Stuart Sanchez 14-Oxford High School. - Wildcats 20:24.5 6:35/M 12
91 59 905 Alec Klott 18-Sterling Heights Stevenson - T 20:32.5 6:37/M 9
92 60 901 Cameron Goodson 18-Sterling Heights Stevenson - T 20:33.4 6:38/M 11
93 61 911 Paul Pomerleau 18-Sterling Heights Stevenson - T 20:33.8 6:38/M 10
94 (> 7) 565 James Pollard 14-Oxford High School. - Wildcats 20:36.2 6:39/M 9
95 62 908 Nolan McClain 18-Sterling Heights Stevenson - T 20:53.4 6:44/M 11
96 (> 7) 880 Jonathan Raffa 10-Stoney Creek - Cougars 20:54.9 6:45/M 11
97 (> 7) 972 Mark Rohall 6-Eisenhower Eagles 20:58.5 6:46/M 12
98 63 941 Pat Herta 19-Brandon High School 21:01.5 6:47/M 12
99 (> 7) 959 Matt Begztos 6-Eisenhower Eagles 21:09.0 6:49/M 11
100 (> 7) 787 John Buttrey 17-Holly High School 21:16.2 6:52/M 11

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 64 939 Jarrett Brice 19-Brandon High School 21:19.8 6:53/M 19
102 65 942 Matt Sweetman 19-Brandon High School 21:27.4 6:55/M 12
103 (> 7) 791 Gabriel Miller 17-Holly High School 21:32.5 6:57/M 9
104 (> 7) 958 Andre Ameye 6-Eisenhower Eagles 21:48.1 7:02/M 11
105 66 957 Ben Coburn 19-Brandon High School 21:48.5 7:02/M 9
106 67 615 Nick Criger 3-L'anse Creuse North Crusaders 21:53.9 7:04/M 11
107 (> 7) 876 Justin Hart 10-Stoney Creek - Cougars 21:55.4 7:04/M 11
108 (> 7) 549 Doug Chowanic 14-Oxford High School. - Wildcats 21:56.7 7:05/M 11
109 (> 7) 572 Austin Simat 14-Oxford High School. - Wildcats 21:59.2 7:05/M 9
110 68 949 Jacob Dolecki 19-Brandon High School 22:06.3 7:08/M 10
111 (> 7) 951 Anthony Gorney 19-Brandon High School 22:06.7 7:08/M 10
112 (> 7) 968 John Moffitt 6-Eisenhower Eagles 22:07.2 7:08/M 12
113 69 610 Shane Healey 3-L'anse Creuse North Crusaders 22:09.0 7:09/M 9
114 (> 7) 953 Ryan Jonnson 19-Brandon High School 22:11.6 7:09/M 10
115 (> 7) 796 Nick Schroeder 17-Holly High School 22:19.3 7:12/M 10
116 (> 7) 974 Josh Scott 6-Eisenhower Eagles 22:19.8 7:12/M 10
117 (> 7) 566 Greg Rosenhauer 14-Oxford High School. - Wildcats 23:06.2 7:27/M 10
118 (> 7) 954 Nick Bis 19-Brandon High School 23:07.6 7:27/M 9
119 (> 7) 553 Aaron Heskitt 14-Oxford High School. - Wildcats 23:11.1 7:29/M 11
120 (> 7) 960 Ryan Brunk 6-Eisenhower Eagles 23:20.2 7:32/M 10
121 (> 7) 797 Hunter Spurgeon 17-Holly High School 23:27.5 7:34/M 9
122 70 618 Mike Wilmot 3-L'anse Creuse North Crusaders 23:45.7 7:40/M 12
123 (> 7) 940 Mike Chartier 19-Brandon High School 25:16.5 8:09/M 12
124 (> 7) 948 Sam Coyne 19-Brandon High School 26:29.0 8:33/M 10
125 (> 7) 955 Joe Haase 19-Brandon High School 27:01.2 8:43/M 9
126 (> 7) 952 Ian Hill 19-Brandon High School 27:49.3 8:58/M 10



Copyright © Everal Race Management Contact Greg Everal Email: everalracemanagement@comcast.net Phone: 734.507.1789