St. Mary's of Michigan 5K Walk

Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Lynn Short Clio MI 254 43 1 31:21.0 10:07/M

Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 253 55 2 31:21.0 10:07/M

Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kala Ramasamy Saginaw MI 269 40 3 37:29.5 12:05/M

Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Humpert Reese MI 217 43 6 39:30.6 12:45/M

Female 12 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vanessa Lockwood Saint Cloud FL 208 10 107 55:15.7 17:49/M

Male 12 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Johnson Saginaw MI 153 11 23 44:25.9 14:20/M

Female 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Stevenson Saginaw MI 233 13 57 48:30.7 15:39/M
2 Emily Graf Sebewaing MI 387 15 119 57:10.3 18:26/M

Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dayshia Johnson Saginaw MI 152 17 26 44:34.5 14:23/M
2 Julia Silva Saginaw MI 186 18 44 47:12.5 15:14/M
3 Jessica Stevenson Saginaw MI 232 18 58 48:35.0 15:40/M
4 Draya Sherer Saginaw MI 299 16 80 51:25.6 16:35/M

Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Lewis Saginaw MI 77 20 64 49:20.4 15:55/M
2 Kadie Sullivan Saginaw MI 352 21 73 50:27.4 16:16/M

Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Koutras Saginaw MI 222 29 50 48:05.5 15:31/M
2 Becca Bluem Chicago IL 159 28 103 55:12.2 17:48/M

Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Wilson Bridgeport MI 224 28 102 54:29.4 17:35/M

Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Crystal Shamel MI 179 32 52 48:10.1 15:32/M
2 Nicole Landman Freeland MI 251 33 68 49:45.1 16:03/M
3 Laura Bluem Chicago IL 158 32 105 55:13.2 17:49/M
4 Lisa Schueneman Bay City MI 228 32 124 1:01:12.2 19:45/M
5 Amy Wojtowicz Birch Run MI 351 31 130 1:14:51.8 24:09/M

Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerry Bishop Chesaning MI 237 35 4 37:51.1 12:13/M
2 Kelly Meier Hemlock MI 162 39 31 45:05.8 14:33/M
3 Jodi Stemple Saginaw MI 246 39 36 45:35.7 14:42/M
4 Lisa Koski Saginaw MI 306 38 38 45:43.2 14:45/M
5 Jodi Drouse MI 183 39 43 46:29.7 15:00/M
6 Moeller Diane Saginaw MI 212 37 61 49:10.6 15:52/M
7 Katrina Reinhardt Midland MI 245 37 66 49:22.9 15:55/M
8 Bridget Wilson Saginaw MI 318 38 71 50:09.2 16:11/M
9 Christine Klein Saginaw MI 317 39 72 50:09.5 16:11/M
10 Katrina Martin Saginaw MI 180 36 121 58:06.8 18:45/M
11 Tracie Prueter Saginaw MI 225 36 129 1:14:51.0 24:09/M

Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thurman Perkins Saginaw MI 298 39 76 51:06.9 16:29/M
2 Rob Stafford Birch Run MI 164 36 131 1:14:52.7 24:09/M

Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Schmidt Bay City MI 207 43 15 43:22.6 13:59/M
2 Amy Geddings Saginaw MI 297 42 21 44:17.8 14:17/M
3 Donna Wesson Sagnaw MI 265 42 22 44:17.8 14:17/M
4 Debra Sackrider Saginaw MI 175 43 28 44:46.4 14:26/M
5 Krissa Gunther Hemlock MI 161 41 37 45:35.9 14:42/M
6 Kim Bruske Saginaw MI 178 42 39 45:43.4 14:45/M
7 Joann Steely Decker MI 163 41 54 48:25.3 15:37/M
8 Anmarie Stevenson Saginaw MI 213 41 56 48:30.6 15:39/M
9 Renee Clarey Saginaw MI 202 42 63 49:19.1 15:55/M
10 Desiree Perkins Saginaw MI 300 41 77 51:07.4 16:29/M
11 Patricia Silva-Doran Saginaw MI 356 41 93 53:59.4 17:25/M
12 Lisa Silva Saginaw MI 187 43 128 1:11:17.3 23:00/M

Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Baskind Saginaw MI 305 42 7 40:29.3 13:04/M
2 Rodney Kintner Bentley MI 166 42 53 48:25.1 15:37/M
3 Bill Schueneman Bay City MI 227 43 123 1:01:11.9 19:44/M

Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Carlson Midland MI 268 49 5 38:34.3 12:26/M
2 Marsha Braun Saginaw MI 201 49 8 40:40.1 13:07/M
3 Kim Fabish Freeland MI 211 49 12 42:56.8 13:51/M
4 Jacqueline Terwillegar Freeland MI 364 46 30 44:57.7 14:30/M
5 Gwendolyn McMillon Saginaw MI 391 48 34 45:19.8 14:37/M
6 Lori Stark-Kasley Midland MI 243 48 48 47:28.2 15:19/M
7 Rebecca Durall Freeland MI 226 49 65 49:22.7 15:55/M
8 Barbara Coe Saginaw MI 218 48 88 52:35.2 16:58/M
9 Ann Fitch Bridgeport MI 310 47 94 54:19.4 17:31/M
10 Karen Hopp Mayville MI 248 48 97 54:21.2 17:32/M
11 Dorie Wilson Bridgeport MI 223 49 101 54:29.2 17:35/M
12 Vera Watson Saginaw MI 206 49 110 55:56.5 18:03/M
13 Sheryl Cunnings Freeland MI 174 46 111 56:08.7 18:06/M
14 Carrie Davis Saginaw MI 196 49 116 57:04.2 18:25/M
15 Carrie Graf Sebewaing MI 150 48 120 57:14.1 18:28/M

Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Brennan Saginaw MI 176 46 24 44:29.8 14:21/M
2 Matt Jenkins Auburn MI 272 46 84 51:34.5 16:38/M

Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patti Coven Saginaw MI 261 52 10 42:50.7 13:49/M
2 Kelly Moore Au Gres MI 247 51 13 43:16.8 13:57/M
3 Rebecca Teselsky Saginaw MI 210 54 14 43:21.1 13:59/M
4 Ruth Schmidt Saginaw MI 257 54 16 43:33.9 14:03/M
5 Nora Isotalo Saginaw MI 221 51 19 44:10.7 14:15/M
6 Debbie McAlpine Essexville MI 338 53 27 44:41.4 14:25/M
7 Margaret Quiroz Saginaw MI 220 51 32 45:09.3 14:34/M
8 Pam Pincumbe Midland MI 167 50 46 47:25.3 15:18/M
9 Karen Beikert Midland MI 244 54 47 47:28.2 15:19/M
10 Cynthia James Saginaw MI 198 50 55 48:30.5 15:39/M
11 Jayne Kruska Saginaw MI 209 51 60 49:08.0 15:51/M
12 Shelda Braddock Saginaw MI 283 53 81 51:26.7 16:35/M
13 Kay Dankert Saginaw MI 249 53 86 52:04.8 16:48/M
14 Deborah Johnson Saginaw MI 357 54 91 53:13.8 17:10/M
15 Debra Geiger Frankenmuth MI 216 54 92 53:14.0 17:10/M
16 Paula Dasuqui Saginaw MI 266 53 108 55:23.6 17:52/M
17 Pam Lockwood Saginaw MI 145 50 109 55:30.5 17:54/M
18 Patricia McCulley Saginaw MI 205 54 112 56:54.0 18:21/M
19 Dayna Wright Sebewaing MI 151 53 118 57:10.2 18:26/M

Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karl Schmidt Saginaw MI 264 54 17 43:34.2 14:03/M

Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Deitering Chesaning MI 238 58 9 40:47.2 13:09/M
2 Linda Tolfree Reese MI 172 58 29 44:49.1 14:27/M
3 Chris Snook Saginaw MI 258 58 35 45:28.1 14:40/M
4 Kathleen Doak Linwood MI 182 58 42 46:29.7 15:00/M
5 Belinda Barlow-Poole Saginaw MI 219 57 45 47:15.4 15:15/M
6 Sharon Provenchaer Saginaw MI 293 55 67 49:30.6 15:58/M
7 Billie Thompson Harrisville MI 234 57 69 49:53.3 16:05/M
8 Cathy Young Saginaw MI 143 57 74 50:29.9 16:17/M
9 Sandi Jenkins Auburn MI 273 56 83 51:34.2 16:38/M
10 Deb Greenwood Saginaw MI 260 58 89 53:09.0 17:09/M
11 Yvonne Snyder Saginaw MI 256 55 96 54:19.9 17:31/M
12 Lynnette Scott Saginaw MI 204 57 113 56:54.1 18:21/M
13 Joann Oczpek Saginaw MI 259 58 117 57:06.0 18:25/M
14 Gloria Gonzales Bay City MI 242 59 132 1:15:37.4 24:24/M

Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Thompson Harrisville MI 235 58 20 44:10.9 14:15/M
2 Raghu Sarvepalli Freeland MI 240 57 40 45:44.5 14:45/M
3 John Schroeder Saginaw MI 241 58 59 48:46.8 15:44/M
4 Herman Dankert Saginaw MI 250 55 82 51:31.5 16:37/M
5 Bernie Delaney MI 71 55 90 53:10.9 17:09/M
6 Rob Davis Saginaw MI 197 55 115 57:04.0 18:25/M

Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diania Gass Saginaw MI 86 63 51 48:08.3 15:32/M
2 Judy Farring Saginaw MI 263 62 70 49:58.3 16:07/M
3 Dianna Biskner St. Helen MI 199 62 78 51:10.8 16:30/M
4 Mary Ellen Bluem Saginaw MI 155 63 104 55:12.8 17:48/M
5 Darlene Cummins Saginaw MI 252 64 114 56:58.7 18:23/M
6 Karen Willard Saginaw MI 231 62 126 1:04:27.5 20:47/M

Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russ Snyder Saginaw MI 309 60 18 44:06.1 14:14/M
2 Robert Tolfree Reese MI 173 61 41 45:49.3 14:47/M
3 Jerry Hall Millington MI 160 60 49 48:03.4 15:30/M
4 David Young Saginaw MI 146 61 75 50:30.0 16:17/M
5 Kenneth Biskner St. Helen MI 200 64 79 51:10.9 16:30/M
6 David Bluem Saginaw MI 154 64 106 55:14.0 17:49/M
7 James Willard Saginaw MI 230 62 122 58:16.1 18:48/M

Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lakshmi Karvnakaran Saginaw MI 390 66 11 42:52.4 13:50/M
2 Mary Jo Behrmann Bay City MI 203 67 25 44:33.4 14:22/M
3 Elizabeth Almond Midland MI 229 65 62 49:13.8 15:53/M
4 Carol Hansen Saginaw MI 165 68 125 1:01:31.0 19:51/M
5 Judith Strobel Freeland MI 239 65 127 1:04:27.7 20:47/M

Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert MacCani Frankenmuth MI 144 68 33 45:13.7 14:35/M

Female 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryann Pawlik Saginaw MI 214 71 98 54:24.9 17:33/M
2 Loretta Gagnon Saginaw MI 168 74 99 54:25.0 17:33/M

Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Howard Hannon Saginaw MI 170 71 85 51:55.1 16:45/M
2 Gene Nuckolls Saginaw MI 171 72 87 52:34.5 16:57/M
3 Kizhakepat Karvnakaran Saginaw MI 270 73 95 54:19.6 17:31/M

Male 75 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Moulton Saginaw MI 194 75 100 54:26.4 17:34/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Copyright © Everal Race Management Contact Greg Everal Email: everalracemanagement@comcast.net Phone: 734.507.1789