No Frills All Thrills Trail Run

No Frills All Thrills Trail Run
Age Group Results
March 23, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results by Race Timing Services
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8K
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Tulpa Rochester MI 218 24 1 28:52 5:48/M

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Salisbury Hillsdale MI 59 31 11 33:56 6:50/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Stuk Pinckney MI 9 44 9 33:35 6:45/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Boose Windsor ON 88 53 45 41:22 8:19/M

Male 14 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Boller Leslie MI 222 14 89 47:13 9:30/M

Female 14 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessie Larson Milan MI 150 12 14 35:25 7:08/M
2 Sarah Thompson Capac MI 100 14 109 49:35 9:59/M

Male 15 - 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Edie Allenton MI 184 16 6 33:20 6:42/M
2 Kevin Thompson Capac MI 99 18 43 40:59 8:15/M
3 Andrew Robinson Monroe MI 246 17 87 46:56 9:27/M
4 Hussain Ali Farmington Hills M 113 16 141 53:52 10:50/M
5 Murtaza Boxwalla Farmington Hills M 112 15 180 1:09:27 13:58/M

Female 15 - 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Schroeder Brighton MI 42 19 123 51:39 10:24/M
2 Tasneem Ali Farmington Hills M 114 16 182 1:14:57 15:05/M

Male 20 - 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuart Riverview MI 8 23 10 33:49 6:48/M
2 Matt Boller Madison Heights MI 223 23 23 37:00 7:27/M
3 Murtuza Boxwala Farmington Hills M 103 24 184 1:17:55 15:41/M

Female 20 - 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Huang Ann Arbor MI 167 24 35 40:06 8:04/M
2 Jessica Fabisiak Fenton MI 183 24 125 51:41 10:24/M
3 Ashley Gleason Howell MI 17 22 138 53:00 10:40/M

Male 25 - 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Honig Ann Arbor MI 130 27 2 31:18 6:18/M
2 Chad Mahakian Farmington Hills M 235 27 4 32:52 6:37/M
3 Sean Newmister Pinckney MI 148 27 5 33:00 6:38/M
4 Michael Cieslar Ann Arbor MI 168 27 38 40:20 8:07/M
5 Michael Knight Canton MI 35 28 42 40:46 8:12/M
6 Jeffrey Steigerwald Brighton MI 70 25 46 41:29 8:21/M
7 Ryan Shain Shelby Twp MI 162 27 52 42:20 8:31/M
8 Jason Rutherford Rochester MI 234 29 66 44:16 8:54/M
9 Andrew Bates Canton MI 105 27 85 46:21 9:20/M
10 Mark Mau Madison Heights MI 31 27 86 46:38 9:23/M
11 Adam Schlecte Ann Arbor MI 50 28 148 55:06 11:05/M
12 Matthew Mau Roseville MI 140 25 163 59:59 12:04/M
13 Andrew Parkila Garden City MI 53 26 165 1:00:28 12:10/M

Female 25 - 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Steppe Ann Arbor MI 108 25 20 36:41 7:23/M
2 Nichole Fabisiak Davisburg MI 58 27 37 40:15 8:06/M
3 Kelly Goris Ypsilanti MI 169 26 72 45:07 9:05/M
4 Kelly Dunn Mason MI 117 27 94 47:33 9:34/M
5 Elizabeth Rutman Novi MI 230 28 102 49:03 9:52/M
6 Christina Bennett Fowlerville MI 247 28 104 49:13 9:54/M
7 Gina Steigerwald Brighton MI 71 25 121 51:23 10:20/M
8 Deanna Courville Essexville MI 68 29 131 51:57 10:27/M
9 Sarah Francis Troy MI 196 28 149 55:24 11:09/M
10 Amanda Walsh Brighton MI 66 27 150 55:37 11:11/M
11 Stephanie Rosik Southfield MI 172 28 152 55:39 11:12/M
12 Raeyanna Boesch Waterford MI 173 28 153 55:49 11:14/M
13 Julie Burdick Ann Arbor MI 109 25 158 58:24 11:45/M
14 Samantha Parkila Garden City MI 52 29 164 1:00:28 12:10/M
15 Angela Magers Garden City MI 44 29 169 1:01:11 12:19/M
16 Jennifer Minott Royal Oak MI 127 27 174 1:02:52 12:39/M
17 Allison Bowers Howell MI 128 26 175 1:02:52 12:39/M
18 Fatema Boxwala Farmington Hills M 102 26 185 1:17:55 15:41/M

Male 30 - 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Jankowski Livonia MI 186 30 7 33:24 6:43/M
2 Brian Ward Royal Oak MI 79 31 8 33:33 6:45/M
3 James Rutherford Milford MI 101 32 25 37:13 7:29/M
4 Trevor Francis Troy MI 197 30 28 38:47 7:48/M
5 Nate Manore Macomb MI 137 32 58 43:07 8:41/M
6 Samuel Vansickle Howell MI 143 34 70 44:50 9:01/M
7 Nick Soulliere Brighton MI 174 33 83 46:04 9:16/M
8 Scott Soulliere Royal Oak MI 175 30 128 51:43 10:24/M
9 Shawn Davis Bay City MI 69 30 159 58:31 11:46/M
10 Matt Magers Garden City MI 45 30 170 1:01:11 12:19/M

Female 30 - 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katy Senne Pinckney MI 90 32 27 38:04 7:40/M
2 Sarah Manore Macomb MI 138 31 57 43:07 8:41/M
3 Jody Cirka Brighton MI 74 30 75 45:14 9:06/M
4 Katelyn Zasuwa Brighton MI 20 30 97 48:14 9:42/M
5 Mandy Vincent Hillsdale MI 60 31 118 50:53 10:14/M
6 Angela Busta Howell MI 200 32 120 51:15 10:19/M
7 Kristi Sova Fenton MI 24 31 130 51:56 10:27/M
8 Toni Tomasello New Hudson MI 12 30 142 53:52 10:50/M
9 Dusti Ward Royal Oak MI 78 32 143 54:03 10:53/M
10 Heather Autry Howell MI 206 34 145 54:21 10:56/M
11 Heather Kassab White Lake MI 61 31 189 1:36:29 19:25/M

Male 35 - 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 92 39 3 31:23 6:19/M
2 Charles Dillay Fowlerville MI 72 36 12 34:29 6:56/M
3 Steve Marcero Novi MI 244 36 17 36:20 7:19/M
4 Michael Conedera Brighton MI 239 36 19 36:27 7:20/M
5 Sam Potts Brighton MI 188 38 22 36:58 7:26/M
6 Scott Petree Canton MI 228 38 36 40:09 8:05/M
7 Ryan Drake Fort Gratiot MI 180 35 63 44:01 8:51/M
8 Dave Cirka Brighton MI 75 35 74 45:14 9:06/M
9 Aaron Panek Millington MI 225 35 84 46:08 9:17/M
10 Jason Darm Clinton MI 221 39 98 48:18 9:43/M
11 Sean Mills Eaton Rapids MI 38 37 129 51:52 10:26/M

Female 35 - 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mel Ream Canton MI 16 39 49 41:54 8:26/M
2 Sara Johnson Brighton MI 30 39 54 42:32 8:33/M
3 Denise Daberko Canton MI 36 39 59 43:26 8:44/M
4 Heather Martin Waterford MI 22 36 65 44:15 8:54/M
5 Meg Potts Brighton MI 187 37 88 46:57 9:27/M
6 Melissa Laine Clawson MI 63 36 92 47:30 9:33/M
7 Joetta Vamos Woodhaven MI 157 37 133 52:00 10:28/M
8 Valerie Hartwick Howell MI 54 37 136 52:33 10:34/M
9 Jodie Haberkorn Pinckney MI 208 36 139 53:23 10:44/M
10 Shana Mills Eaton Rapids MI 39 35 144 54:19 10:56/M

Male 40 - 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Jarvey Ypsilanti MI 85 41 13 34:56 7:02/M
2 Chris Costa Hartland MI 229 42 15 35:33 7:09/M
3 Mark Viergutz Canton MI 179 44 18 36:20 7:19/M
4 Michael Selke Westland MI 220 42 24 37:08 7:28/M
5 Vincent Hittie Newport MI 226 43 29 39:01 7:51/M
6 Dave Gerathy Highland MI 154 43 30 39:09 7:53/M
7 Dan Bonenberger Ann Arbor MI 209 43 53 42:20 8:31/M
8 Chuck Senne Pinckney MI 89 44 60 43:35 8:46/M
9 Zach Aeschliman Dewitt MI 107 41 68 44:28 8:57/M
10 Steve Heuwegen Canton MI 233 44 71 45:06 9:04/M
11 David Bridges Madison Heights MI 80 44 93 47:32 9:34/M
12 Rick McVetta Tecumseh MI 219 41 99 48:41 9:48/M

Female 40 - 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Belinda Wirth Brighton MI 195 44 55 42:33 8:34/M
2 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 190 42 95 47:54 9:38/M
3 Felicia Petersen Howell MI 144 43 106 49:22 9:56/M
4 Cynthia Larson Milan MI 151 40 107 49:30 9:58/M
5 Cyndi Montgomery Holt MI 118 40 110 49:49 10:01/M
6 Michele Stafford Brighton MI 158 43 111 50:05 10:05/M
7 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 193 44 126 51:42 10:24/M
8 Sharmene Syversen Brighton MI 13 43 127 51:42 10:24/M
9 Shelli Borich Brighton MI 139 41 147 55:01 11:04/M
10 Jennifer Buckley Plymouth MI 15 41 151 55:39 11:12/M
11 Jennifer Billings Waterford MI 73 42 166 1:00:35 12:11/M
12 Anna Marie Mondro Pinckney MI 199 44 173 1:02:51 12:39/M
13 Andrea Menko Fenton MI 11 41 181 1:10:10 14:07/M
14 Heather Jamson Pinckney MI 214 44 183 1:15:32 15:12/M
15 Michelle Reitz Novi MI 51 40 188 1:36:29 19:25/M

Male 45 - 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Berghoff Brighton MI 231 48 21 36:43 7:23/M
2 Richard Defazio Ann Arbor MI 91 45 26 37:49 7:37/M
3 Jeff Marcero Canton MI 163 45 31 39:11 7:53/M
4 Pat Franklin Allen Park MI 97 45 41 40:39 8:11/M
5 Kurt Bortels Brighton MI 65 46 48 41:44 8:24/M
6 Andy Shmina Brighton MI 240 48 50 41:59 8:27/M
7 Jay Savalle South Lyon MI 131 46 51 42:10 8:29/M
8 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 191 45 62 43:46 8:48/M
9 Mark Mueting Dexter MI 129 47 67 44:22 8:56/M
10 William Uren Dexter MI 170 49 77 45:26 9:08/M
11 Chuck Marshall Ann Arbor MI 135 48 80 45:47 9:13/M
12 Erich Dittmar Novi MI 165 45 101 49:01 9:52/M
13 Jeff Deeds Ann Arbor MI 142 49 117 50:46 10:13/M
14 Marc Dubois New Boston MI 238 48 134 52:01 10:28/M
15 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 104 48 140 53:51 10:50/M
16 Nathan Mezel Howell MI 55 45 161 59:12 11:55/M
17 Marc Cuddie Grass Lake MI 181 49 176 1:03:29 12:46/M

Female 45 - 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Godmer Pinckney MI 204 48 56 42:52 8:38/M
2 Anne Winters Ann Arbor MI 62 48 76 45:20 9:07/M
3 Dawn Smith Novi MI 164 45 79 45:37 9:11/M
4 Marie Campbell Whitmore Lake MI 136 49 81 45:59 9:15/M
5 Susan Douglas Chelsea MI 40 48 91 47:27 9:33/M
6 Michelle Jarrett South Lyon MI 6 46 96 48:05 9:40/M
7 Julie Gallagher Grand Blanc MI 23 49 112 50:06 10:05/M
8 Vickie Blair Brighton MI 202 48 113 50:12 10:06/M
9 Tracy Faraoni Westland MI 237 46 115 50:31 10:10/M
10 Patricia Winebrenner Dexter MI 21 47 137 52:41 10:36/M
11 Dawn King Southfield MI 2 47 146 54:28 10:58/M
12 Brenda Foster Ann Arbor, Mi MI 132 46 155 56:13 11:19/M
13 Lisa Shmina Brighton MI 241 47 162 59:20 11:56/M
14 Vicky Vulaj Brighton MI 205 47 168 1:01:00 12:16/M
15 Dawn Cuddie Grass Lake MI 182 48 178 1:06:19 13:21/M

Male 50 - 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Jackson Ann Arbor MI 49 51 16 36:16 7:18/M
2 Ron Brotherton Northville MI 155 50 32 39:15 7:54/M
3 Domings Valadiz Temperance MI 189 53 78 45:36 9:11/M
4 Dennis Metzel Monroe MI 245 53 105 49:22 9:56/M
5 Rodney Metzger Monroe MI 248 54 122 51:31 10:22/M
6 Joseph Schroeder Brighton MI 41 53 124 51:39 10:24/M
7 Marty Chaffee Clarkston MI 27 53 172 1:02:02 12:29/M

Female 50 - 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Meisenhelder Ann Arbor MI 34 54 69 44:46 9:00/M
2 Sandy Smith Davisburg MI 232 53 73 45:13 9:06/M
3 Jodi Baron Haslett MI 93 51 103 49:05 9:53/M
4 Pat Taylor Howell MI 213 50 156 57:43 11:37/M
5 Kim Mau Roseville MI 43 50 177 1:05:15 13:08/M

Male 55 - 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Villagomez Swanton OH 14 58 34 39:38 7:58/M
2 Dale Edie Allenton MI 185 55 40 40:38 8:11/M
3 Rex Donahey Farmington Hills M 32 58 44 40:59 8:15/M
4 Scott Handley Grosse Pointe Park 153 56 47 41:34 8:22/M
5 Bob Rothermel Livonia MI 29 56 100 48:48 9:49/M
6 Jim Debene Bloomfield Twp. MI 215 58 154 55:56 11:15/M
7 Michael Zielinski Canton MI 249 58 187 1:27:19 17:34/M

Female 55 - 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janis Clay Toledo OH 216 55 114 50:18 10:07/M
2 Earlene Hillman Davisburg MI 26 56 157 58:06 11:41/M
3 Kathy Rogers Brighton MI 243 57 179 1:06:20 13:21/M
4 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 67 59 186 1:18:30 15:48/M

Male 60 & Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Rennie Tecumseh ON 160 63 33 39:34 7:58/M
2 Larry Rigley Redford MI 217 64 39 40:25 8:08/M
3 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek MI 177 63 61 43:40 8:47/M
4 Brad Borgeson Brighton MI 110 61 64 44:06 8:52/M
5 James Patton Belleville MI 95 66 82 46:01 9:16/M
6 Gordon Ringkvist Clayton MI 224 64 90 47:15 9:30/M
7 Keith Wright Howell MI 207 62 108 49:35 9:59/M
8 Roger Mahlmeister Brighton MI 57 63 116 50:35 10:11/M
9 John Hebert Milford MI 211 66 119 51:00 10:16/M
10 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 10 62 132 51:58 10:27/M
11 Bob Loverde Brighton MI 203 63 167 1:00:59 12:16/M
12 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 198 61 171 1:01:22 12:21/M

Female 60 & Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Patton Belleville MI 96 60 135 52:08 10:29/M
2 Claudia Tuori Howell MI 18 60 160 58:51 11:50/M

4K
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Tanner Howell MI 227 51 1 17:39 7:07/M

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Holmes Lansing MI 64 30 7 23:52 9:37/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Jarrett South Lyon MI 7 48 5 22:12 8:57/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joslyn Shehab Dexter MI 19 43 13 25:11 10:09/M

Male 14 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kade Wirth Brighton MI 194 11 3 21:25 8:38/M
2 Owen Nowacki Grosse Pointe Woods 146 9 10 24:30 9:53/M

Female 14 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sierra Baron Haslett MI 94 10 17 27:32 11:06/M
2 Grace Montgomery Holt MI 119 8 25 30:22 12:15/M

Male 15 - 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Seth Edwards Linden MI 212 15 6 23:09 9:20/M

Female 15 - 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leeann Tincher Ypsilanti MI 125 15 23 30:19 12:13/M

Male 20 - 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chazz Malott Hartland MI 82 21 2 21:08 8:31/M
2 Andy Steinaway Pinckney MI 242 23 4 21:26 8:39/M

Female 20 - 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christianna Armstrong Howell MI 126 24 19 28:45 11:36/M
2 Sylvan Edwards Linden MI 192 20 22 30:14 12:11/M

Female 30 - 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Dirette Brighton MI 76 34 20 29:23 11:51/M

Male 35 - 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Woodard Howell MI 84 38 9 24:19 9:48/M
2 Craig Silversides Brighton MI 87 38 16 27:18 11:00/M
3 Chris Montgomery Holt MI 120 37 24 30:20 12:14/M

Female 35 - 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heike Woodard Howell MI 83 38 8 24:17 9:48/M

Male 40 - 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Nowacki Grosse Pointe Woods 145 40 11 24:40 9:57/M
2 John Tincher Ypsilanti MI 124 44 26 30:23 12:15/M

Female 40 - 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Memmott Ypsilanti MI 111 44 14 25:29 10:17/M
2 Paulette Harris South Lyon MI 166 40 15 27:01 10:54/M

Female 45 - 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Silversides Brighton MI 86 47 32 36:26 14:41/M

Male 50 - 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Folts Brighton MI 77 50 27 30:30 12:18/M
2 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 236 54 29 31:04 12:32/M

Male 55 - 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Malott Hartland MI 81 57 28 30:53 12:27/M

Female 55 - 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Jasenak Brighton MI 147 56 18 28:14 11:23/M
2 Terry Bond-Manville South Lyon MI 159 58 30 34:34 13:56/M

Male 60 & Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Bauer Howell MI 210 68 12 24:47 10:00/M
2 Roger Dunham Howell MI 161 62 21 29:43 11:59/M
3 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 1 80 31 35:49 14:27/M

Bandit
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Participant 9000 9000 99 1 53:05 10:41/M



Copyright © Everal Race Management Contact Greg Everal Email: everalracemanagement@comcast.net Phone: 734.507.1789